ความสำเร็จในการบริหารความเสี่ยงองค์การของวิทยาลัยการอาชีพสุไหงโก-ลก สังกัดสำนักงานอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดนราธิวาส
| dc.contributor.advisor | สฤษดิ์พงษ์ ลิมปิษเฐียร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | จรรยพร ปลื้มสำราญ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความสำเร็จในการบริหารความเสี่ยงองค์การของวิทยาลัยการอาชีพสุไหงโก-ลก สังกัดสำนักงานอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดนราธิวาส (2) เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อความสำเร็จในการบริหารความเสี่ยงองค์การของวิทยาลัยการอาชีพสุไหงโก-ลก สังกัดสำนักงานอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดนราธิวาสของบุคลากรจำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ประสบการณ์การทำงาน และ(3) เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อความสำเร็จในการบริหารความเสี่ยงองค์การของวิทยาลัยการอาชีพสุไหงโก-ลก สังกัดสำนักงานอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดนราธิวาสของบุคลากรจำแนกตามตำแหน่งงาน ได้แก่กลุ่มข้าราชการ(ผู้บริหารและครู) พนักงานราชการ (ครู) พนักงานราชการ (เจ้าหน้าที่) และลูกจ้างเหมาบริการ ผลการศึกษาปรากฏว่า (1) ความคิดเห็นต่อระดับความสำเร็จในการบริหารความเสี่ยงโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์และด้านการติดตามประเมินผลมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดส่วนด้านการประเมินความเสี่ยงมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด (2) ผู้บริหาร ข้าราชการครู พนักงานราชการ (ครู) พนักงานราชการ (เจ้าหน้าที่) และลูกจ้างเหมาบริการ ที่มีเพศ อายุ และประสบการณ์การทำงานแตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อความสำเร็จในการบริหารความเสี่ยงองค์การของวิทยาลัยการอาชีพสุไหงโก-ลก ไม่แตกต่างกัน และ (3) ผู้บริหาร ข้าราชการครู พนักงานราชการ (ครู) พนักงานราชการ(เจ้าหน้าที่) และลูกจ้างเหมาบริการ มีความคิดเห็นต่อความสำเร็จในการบริหารความเสี่ยงองค์การ ของวิทยาลัยการอาชีพสุไหงโก-ลก ไม่แตกต่างกัน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were (1) to study the level of success in organizational risk management of Su-ngai Kolok Industrial and Community Education College under Narathiwat Provincial Vocational Education Office; (2) to compare the opinions toward the success in organizational risk management of Su-ngai Kolok Industrial and Community Education College under Narathiwat Provincial Vocational Education Office of the personnel classified by gender, age, and work experience; and (3) to compare the opinions toward the success in organizational risk management of Su- ngai Kolok Industrial and Community Education College under Narathiwat Provincial Vocational Education Office of the personnel classified by work position, namely, civil servant group (administrators and teachers), government employees (teachers), government employees (supporting staff members) and service contractors. The research sample consisted of 97 personnel of Su-ngai Kolok Industrial and Community Education College under Narathiwat Provincial Vocational Education Office classified into administrators and teachers (civil servants), teachers (government employees), supporting staff members (government employees), and service contractors, all of which were obtained by stratified random sampling. The research instrument was a 5-level rating scale questionnaire, with reliability coefficient of .935. Statistics used for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and one-way ANOVA. The results of the study were as follows: (1) the overall level of success in organizational risk management was rated at the highest level, with the specific aspects of the management receiving the top rating mean being that of the determination of objectives and that of the follow-up and evaluation; while the specific aspect receiving the lowest rating mean being that of the evaluation of risks; (2) the administrators, teachers who were civil servants, teachers who were government employees, supporting staff members, and service contractors with different genders, ages, and work experiences did not significantly differ in their opinions toward the success in organizational risk management of Su- ngai Kolok Industrial and Community Education College; and (3) the administrators, teachers who were civil servants, teachers who were government employees, supporting staff members, and service contractors did not significantly differ in their opinions toward the success in organizational risk management of Su-ngai Kolok Industrial and Community Education College | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | |
| dc.subject.other | การบริหารความเสี่ยง | |
| dc.title | ความสำเร็จในการบริหารความเสี่ยงองค์การของวิทยาลัยการอาชีพสุไหงโก-ลก สังกัดสำนักงานอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดนราธิวาส | |
| dc.title.alternative | The success in organizational risk management of Su-ngai Kolok Industrial and Community Education College under Narathiwat Provincial Vocational Education Office | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |