ผลการใช้กากมันสำปะหลังหมักยีสต์ต่อสมรรถภาพการผลิตและต้นทุนค่าอาหารในการผลิตไก่ไทยละโว้
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรินธร มณีรัตน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มณฑิชา พุทซาคา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ธัญหทัย สุขสมพืช | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2559 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้กากมันสำปะหลังหมักยีสต์ต่อ 1) สมรรถภาพการผลิตของไก่ไทยละโว้ และ 2) ต้นทุนค่าอาหารในการผลิตไก่ไทยละโว ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กากมันสำปะหลังหมักยีสต์ที่อายุการหมัก 21 วัน มีค่าวัตถุแห้ง, โปรตีนรวม และพลังงานทั้งหมด เท่ากับ 20.13 เปอร์เซ็นต์ 10.34 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และ 3,545.85 แคลอรี่/กรัม ตามลำดับ สำหรับสมรรถภาพการผลิต พบว่า ไก่ทดลองในทุกทรีตเมนต์มีค่าปริมาณการกินได้ อัตราการเจริญเติบโต อัตราการแลกเนื้อ อัตราการเลี้ยงรอด อัตราการตาย และดัชนีการผลิต ไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติ (P>0.05) สำหรับด้านต้นทุนค่าอาหาร พบว่า ต้นทุนค่าอาหารต่อการเพิ่มน้าหนักตัว 1 กิโลกรัมของทรีตเมนต์ที่ 4 มีค่าต่าที่สุด เท่ากับ 56.73 บาท ขณะที่ทรีตเมนต์ที่ 1, 2 และ 3 มีค่าเท่ากับ 78.85, 79.34 และ 71.98 บาท ตามลำดับ จากผลการทดลองจะเห็นได้ว่าการใช้กากมันสาปะหลังหมักยีสต์สามารถทดแทนอาหารสำเร็จรูปทางการค้าได้ถึงที่ระดับ 30 เปอร์เซ็นต์ โดยไม่มีผลต่อปริมาณการกินได้ อัตราการเจริญเติบโต อัตราการแลกเนื้อ อัตราการเลี้ยงรอด อัตราการตาย และดัชนีการผลิตของไก่ไทยละโว้ และส่งผลให้ต้นทุนค่าอาหารต่อการเพิ่มน้ำหนักตัว 1 กิโลกรัมของไก่ไทยละโว้มีค่าลดลง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study the effects of yeast fermented cassava pulp on 1) productive performance, and 2) feed cost in Thai Lavo chicken production. The research was a completely randomized design (CRD) with four treatments and three replications. Ninety-six of Thai Lavo chickens at 14 days old were randomly put in 12 cages with size of 1.0x1.5x1.8 meter (8 chickens per cage). Each treatment was fed with different feed as follow: Treatment 1 was fed only commercial concentrate feed. Treatment 2, 3 and 4 were fed with yeast fermented cassava pulp substitution of commercial concentrate feed at 10, 20 and 30 percent, respectively (as wet basis). The studied period was 92 days. All data were analyzed by analysis of variance of the statistical package. Duncan’s new multiple rang test was used to test different among treatment means. The results showed that dry matter, crude protein and gross energy of yeast fermented cassava pulp at 21 days of fermentation were 20.13 percent, 10.34 percent and 3,545.85 calorie/gram, respectively. The productive performance of Thai Lavo chicken in all treatments in term of feed intake, average daily gain, feed conversion ratio, live ability, mortality rate and production index were not significant differenc (P>0.05). Feed cost per kilogram body weight gain of Treatment 4 (56.73 baht) was lower than Treatment 1 (78.85 baht), Treatment 2 (79.34 baht) and Treatment 3 (71.98 baht). The experiment showed that yeast fermented cassava pulp could be used to substitute commercial concentrate feed at 30 percent with no effect on feed intake, average daily gain, feed conversion ratio, live ability, mortality rate and production index in Thai Lavo chicken. Moreover, feed cost per kilogram body weight gain of Thai Lavo chicken was decrease | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2016.105 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | อาหารสัตว์--การผลิต | |
| dc.subject.other | มันสำปะหลัง--การแปรรูป | |
| dc.subject.other | อาหารสัตว์--การควบคุมต้นทุนการผลิต | |
| dc.subject.other | ไก่--การเลี้ยง--ต้นทุน. | |
| dc.subject.other | ไก่ไทยละโว้--การเลี้ยง--ต้นทุนการผลิต | |
| dc.title | ผลการใช้กากมันสำปะหลังหมักยีสต์ต่อสมรรถภาพการผลิตและต้นทุนค่าอาหารในการผลิตไก่ไทยละโว้ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Effect of yeast fermented cassava pulp on productive performance and feed cost in Thai Lavo Chicken | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2016.105 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |