ความเชื่อมั่นของสมาชิกต่อการบริหารจัดการของสหกรณ์อิบนูเอาฟ จำกัด อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสตูล
0
0
Issued Date
2014
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
สกันดาเรีย แวมายิ (2014). ความเชื่อมั่นของสมาชิกต่อการบริหารจัดการของสหกรณ์อิบนูเอาฟ จำกัด อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสตูล. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/2533
Alternative Title(s)
Confidence of members in the management of Ibnuaouf Cooperative Limited in Mueang District, Satun Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับความเชื่อมั่น ของสมาชิกในการบริหารจัดการของสหกรณ์อิบนูเอาฟ จำกัด 2) ปัจจัย ส่วนบุคคลของสมาชิกที่มีต่อความเชื่อมนั่ ของสมาชิกในการบริหารจัดการของสหกรณ์อิบนูเอาฟ จำกัด และ 3) ปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะที่มีต่อความเชื่อมั่น ของสมาชิกในการบริหารจัดการของสหกรณ์อิบนูเอาฟ จำกัด
ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ สมาชิกสหกรณ์อิบนูเอาฟ จำกัด โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 391 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติ ได้แก่ การแจกแจงค่า ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test และ F- test (ANOVA) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ระดับความเชื่อมั่น ของสมาชิกในการบริหารจัด การของสหกรณ์อิบนูเอาฟ จำกัด โดยรวมทั้ง 5 ด้าน มีความเชื่อมั่นในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงตามลำดับ ดังนี้ ด้านภาพลักษณ์ชื่อเสียง ความมั่นคง ความปลอดภัย อาคารสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์มีระดับความเชื่อมั่นสูงสุด รองลงมาด้านการดำเนินงาน ด้านคุณสมบัติและการปฏิบัติงานของฝ่ายจัดการ ด้านการให้บริการข้อมูลข่าวสารและสวัสดิการ และด้านคุณสมบัติคณะกรรมการดำเนินงาน มีระดับความเชื่อมั่นต่ำสุด 2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีต่อความเชื่อมั่น ของสมาชิกในการบริหารจัดการของสหกรณ์อิบนูเอาฟ จำกัด พบว่าสมาชิกที่มีเพศต่างกัน มีความเชื่อมั่น ในด้านคุณสมบัติคณะกรรมการดำเนินการแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 สมาชิกที่มีอายุต่างกัน มีความเชื่อมั่นในด้านการดำเนินงานแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ระดับการศึกษาต่างกัน มีความเชื่อมั่นไม่แตกต่างกันในทุกด้าน สถานภาพที่แตกต่างกัน มีระดับความเชื่อมั่น แตกต่างกันในทุกด้าน รายได้ต่างกัน มีผลต่อความเชื่อมั่น ในด้านภาพลักษณ์ ชื่อเสียง ความมั่นคงความปลอดภัย อาคารสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และด้านการให้บริการ ข้อ มูลข่าวสารแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำ คัญทางสถิติที่ .05 และระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกที่ต่างกัน มีผลต่อความเชื่อมั่น ในด้านคุณสมบัติและการปฏิบัติงานของฝ่ายจัดการ และด้านการให้บริการข้อมูล ข่าวสาร และสวัส ดิการ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 3) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคพบว่า ข้อเสนอแนะที่มีผลต่อความเชื่มั่นของสมาชิกในการบริหารจัดการของสหกรณ์อิบนูเอาฟ จำกัด ได้แก่ ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์การดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ การสื่อสาร การประชุมกลุ่ม ขยายที่ทำการให้กว้างขวาง และให้มีที่จอดรถที่สะดวกมากกว่านี้ การเรียกเก็บค่าตอบแทนหรือค่าบริการที่เรียกเก็บ จากสมาชิกให้ต่ำลง และให้มีบริการตู้ ATM ของสหกรณ์
The objectives of this research were to study 1) the level of confidence members of Ibnuaouf Cooperative Limited had in the cooperative’s management; 2) personal factors that affected members’ level of confidence in the cooperative’s management; and 3) problems and difficulties that affected members’ level of confidence in the cooperative’s management. The study population was the members of Ibnuaouf Cooperative Limited, out of which a sample population of 391 members was surveyed. The data collection tool was a questionnaire. The data were statistically analyzed using frequency distribution, percentage, standard deviation, t-test and F-test (ANOVA). The results showed that 1) The members had a high level of confidence in all 5 categories of the cooperative’s management. Ranked in order of confidence score, they had the highest level of confidence in the cooperative’s image and reputation, followed by its security, safety, and building and materials. Next, they had confidence in the cooperative’s operations, the qualifications and work of its managers, its services, news and information and benefits. They had the lowest level of confidence in the qualifications of the cooperative’s board of directors. 2) Differences in member’s sex were related to differences in their levels of confidence in the qualifications of the cooperative’s board of directors to a statistically significant degree (p<0.05). Differences in member’s age were related to differences in their levels of confidence in the cooperative’s operations to a statistically significant degree (p<0.05). Members with different levels of education did not have different levels of confidence in the cooperative’s management. Members with different status had different levels of confidence in every aspect of the cooperative’s management. Differences in members’ income were related to differences in members’ level of confidence in the cooperative’s image and reputation, stability, safety, buildings and materials, and information services to a statistically significant degree (p<0.05). Differences in the length of time of membership were related to differences in members’ level of confidence in the qualifications and work of the cooperative’s managers, its information services, and benefits to a statistically significant degree (p<0.05). 3) As for problems and difficulties that affected members’ confidence in the cooperative, they recommended that it should improve its public relations and communications about its operations, improve its group meetings, expand its premises, provide more convenient parking spaces, charge lower fees and provide ATM service.
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources