การคุ้มครองสิทธิของคู่สัญญาฝ่ายเอกชนจากสัญญาทางปกครองที่ไม่เป็นธรรม
dc.contributor.advisor: อิงครัต ดลเจิม
dc.contributor.author: ศุภกร ขอนทอง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดและหลักการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเรื่องสัญญาทางปกครอง (2) ศึกษาหลักกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสัญญาทางปกครองในประเทศไทยกับสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศสและสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี (3) วิเคราะห์การคุ้มครองสิทธิของคู่สัญญาฝ่ายเอกชนในสัญญาทางปกครอง (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางการคุ้มครองสิทธิของคู่สัญญาฝ่ายเอกชนในสัญญาทางปกครอง การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยทางเอกสาร จากตำรา บทความ วิทยานิพนธ์ สารนิพนธ์ รายงานการวิจัย วารสารเอกสารต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของคู่สัญญาฝ่ายเอกชนจากสัญญาทางปกครองที่ไม่เป็นธรรมทั้งในประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวคิดและหลักการที่เกี่ยวข้อง คือ หลักการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการบริการสาธารณะและสัญญาทางปกครองในประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนีมีหลักเกณฑ์ในรัฐบัญญัติว่าด้วยมาตรการบังคับในชั้นเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายปกครอง ค.ศ. 1953 สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศสมีหลักเกณฑ์ตามกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องในแต่ละกรณี เช่น รัฐกฤษฎีกาลงวันที่ 30 สิงหาคม ค.ศ.1985 และประเทศไทยปรากฏหลักเกณฑ์ในพระราชบัญญัติการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างและการบริหารพัสดุภาครัฐ พ.ศ. 2560 และระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้อง การคุ้มครองสิทธิของคู่สัญญาฝ่ายเอกชนจากสัญญาทางปกครอง (การจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง) ที่ไม่เป็นธรรม สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนีกำหนดให้สัญญาทางปกครองที่คู่สัญญามีฐานะไม่เท่าเทียมกันจะมีผลเป็นโมฆะ คู่สัญญาฝ่ายรัฐจึงไม่มีเอกสิทธิ์ สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศสกฎหมายกำหนดให้สิทธิของคู่สัญญาฝ่ายเอกชนในการแก้ไข เปลี่ยนแปลงสัญญาทางปกครอง นอกจากการมีกระบวนการร้องเรียนภายในฝ่ายปกครอง แตกต่างจากประเทศไทยที่ไม่มีบทบัญญัติกำหนดสิทธิและวิธีการให้คู่สัญญาที่เป็นเอกชนขอแก้ไขหรือเปลี่ยนแปลงสัญญาและยกเลิกสัญญาทางปกครองที่ไม่เป็นธรรมได้อย่างชัดเจน จึงสมควรแก้ไขบทบัญญัติในพระราชบัญญัติการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างและการบริหารพัสดุภาครัฐ พ.ศ. 2560 มาตรา 97 และมาตรา 103 โดยเพิ่มวรรคกำหนดให้ผู้มีอำนาจที่จะแก้ไขเปลี่ยนแปลงหรือเลิกสัญญาต้องจัดให้มีการเจรจาตกลงกันก่อน และมีบทบัญญัติให้คู่สัญญาฝ่ายเอกชนขอแก้ไขเปลี่ยนแปลงและเลิกสัญญาได้โดยไม่ต้องฟ้องศาลก่อน โดยกำหนดคำนิยาม เหตุสุดวิสัยให้ชัดเจนสอดคล้องกับหลักการบริการสาธารณะ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this independent study were: (1) to study concepts and principles related to administrative contracts; (2) to study legal principles related to administrative contracts in Thailand with the French Republic and the Federal Republic of Germany; (3) to analyze rights protections. Of the private party in the administrative contract (4) Suggest guidelines for protecting the rights of the private party in the administrative contract This independent study is a qualitative research by means of documentary research from textbooks, articles, thesis, dissertations, and research reports. Journals and documents relating to the protection of rights of private parties from unfair administrative contracts both in Thailand and abroad The results showed that related concepts and principles are the legal principles of public service and administrative contracts in Thailand and abroad. The Federal Republic of Germany has rules in the Act on Forced Measures in Administrative Officials, 1953. The French Republic has rules according to relevant laws in each case, such as a State Decree dated 30 August 1985 and Thailand appearing rules. In the Government Procurement and Supplies Administration Act, B.E. 2560 (2017) and related regulations Protection of private parties' rights from unfair administrative (procurement) contracts The Federal Republic of Germany requires that administrative contracts to which the parties have an unequal status will be null and void. The parties to the government contract have no privileges. The law of the French Republic provides for the right of the parties to the private party to amend. change the administrative contract In addition to having a complaint process within the administrative department Unlike Thailand, where there is no clear provisions stipulating rights and methods for private parties to request to amend or change the contract and cancel the unfair administrative contract. Therefore, it is expedient to amend the provisions of the Government Procurement and Supplies Administration Act, B.E. 2560, Section 97 and Section 103, by adding a paragraph requiring the person having the power to amend, change or terminate the contract must arrange a negotiation. before and there is a provision for the private parties to request for amendments, changes and termination of the contract without having to sue the court first by definition Force majeure to be clearly consistent with public service principles
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: สัญญา
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: การคุ้มครองสิทธิของคู่สัญญาฝ่ายเอกชนจากสัญญาทางปกครองที่ไม่เป็นธรรม
dc.title.alternative: Protection the rights of private parties in contracts administrative
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต