ผลการสอนอ่านภาษาอังกฤษตามแบบบูรณาการของเมอร์ด็อค (MIA) ที่มีต่อความเข้าใจในการอ่านและความพึงพอใจในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนห้วยยอด จังหวัดตรัง
| dc.contributor.advisor | อารีรักษ์ มีแจ้ง | |
| dc.contributor.author | สุมาลี เพชรคง | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิตา เยี่ยมขันติถาวร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความเข้าใจในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ก่อนและหลังเรียนตามแบบบูรณาการของเมอร์ด็อค และ (2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนตามแบบบูรณาการของเมอร์ด็อก ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความเข้าใจในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 และ (2) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการ เรียนตามแบบบูรณาการของเมอร์ด็อคในระดับมาก | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were (1) to compare the levels of English reading comprehension of Mathayom Suksa IV students before and after learning under Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA) for teaching English reading, and (2) to study the students’ satisfaction with learning under Murdoch Integrated Approach. The research sample consisted of 36 Mathayom Suksa IV students in an intact classroom of Huai Yot School, Huai Yot district, Trang province, obtained by cluster sampling. They enrolled in the English toward International World 1 Course during the first semester of the 2018 academic year. The employed research instruments were (1) learning management plans for teaching English reading under Murdoch Integrated Approach, (2) an English reading comprehension test, and (3) a questionnaire to assess the student’s satisfaction with learning under Murdoch Integrated Approach. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings revealed that (1) the students’ post-learning English reading comprehension was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart comprehension at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (2) the students’ satisfaction with learning under Murdoch Integrated Approach was at the high level. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ภาษาอังกฤษ--การอ่าน--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) | |
| dc.subject.other | ภาษาอังกฤษ--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | ความพอใจ | |
| dc.title | ผลการสอนอ่านภาษาอังกฤษตามแบบบูรณาการของเมอร์ด็อค (MIA) ที่มีต่อความเข้าใจในการอ่านและความพึงพอใจในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนห้วยยอด จังหวัดตรัง | |
| dc.title.alternative | The effects of teaching english reading by using Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA) on reading comprehension and learning satisfaction of Mathayom Suksa IV students at Huai Yot School in Trang Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |