ความต้องการจำเป็นและแนวทางการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมศักยภาพการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอุดรธานี เขต 3
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชูชาติ พ่วงสมจิตร์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ภัสสร โนนทิง | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | มนพันธ์ ชาญศิลป์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมศักยภาพการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน 2) ความคาดหวังที่มีต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมศักยภาพการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน 3) ความต้องการจำเป็นต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมศักยภาพการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน และ 4) แนวทางการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมศักยภาพการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอุดรธานี เขต 3 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมศักยภาพการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ความคาดหวังของการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมศักยภาพการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นอยู่ในช่วงระหว่าง 0.16 -0.21 และ 4) แนวทางสำคัญในการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมศักยภาพการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนจำแนกเป็น 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านการเลี้ยงดู ผู้ปกครองควรส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนออกกำลังกายอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และควรจัดหาอาหารที่มีประโยชน์ให้กับนักเรียน (2) ด้านการสื่อสาร โรงเรียนควรจัดประชุมผู้ปกครองก่อนเปิดภาคเรียนเพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจกับผู้ปกครอง และผู้ปกครองและครูประจำชั้นควรร่วมมือกันเพื่อแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียน (3) ด้านอาสาสมัคร ผู้ปกครองควรส่งเสริมสนับสนุนความพร้อมด้านวัสดุ อุปกรณ์การเรียนให้กับนักเรียน และโรงเรียนควรเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ปกครองเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์ที่ส่งเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน (4) ด้านการเรียนรู้ที่บ้าน ผู้ปกครองควรจัดกิจกรรมที่บ้านให้สอดคล้องและส่งเสริมการเรียนของนักเรียน และควรช่วยตรวจความเรียบร้อยของงานที่นักเรียนทำ รวมทั้งจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่บ้านให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ (5) ด้านจิตอาสา โรงเรียนควรเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ปกครองมีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดรูปแบบและวิธีการจัดการศึกษารวมทั้งร่วมติดตามและประเมินผลการจัดการศึกษา และ (6) ด้านการร่วมมือกับชุมชนผู้ปกครองควรส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมพัฒนาชุมชน และส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนโดยการพาบุตรหลานไปทัศนศึกษาแหล่งเรียนรู้ต่างๆ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) the current condition of parents’ participation in enhancing student’s learning potential; 2) the expectation for parents’ participation in enhancing student’s learning potential; 3) the needs for parents’ participation in enhancing student’s learning potential; and (4) developmental guidelines for parents’ participation in enhancing student’s learning potential in education expansion schools under Udon Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office 3. The research process comprised two phases: The first phase was the study of the needs for development of parents’ participation in enhancing student’s learning potential. The research sample consisted of 350 parents of students at the lower secondary education level, obtained by systematic sampling technique. The employed research instrument was a 5-scale rating questionnaire on the current and expected conditions of parents’ participation, with reliability coefficients of .81 and .76 respectively. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and PNIModified. The second phase was the study of developmental guidelines for parents’ participation in enhancing student’s learning potential. The employed research instrument was a form to record the opinions and recommendations on the draft of developmental guidelines for parents’ participation in enhancing student’s learning potential. The key research informants were 10 experts. The data were analyzed with the use of content analysis. The research findings revealed that 1) the overall current condition of parents’ participation in enhancing student’s learning potential was rated at the high level; (2) the overall expected condition of parents’ participation in enhancing student’s learning potential was rated at the highest level; (3) the needs indices were in the range of 0.16 – 0.21; and (4) the main developmental guidelines for parents’ participation in enhancing student’s learning potential could be divided into six aspects as follows: (1) in the aspect of child rearing, the parents should encourage their children to engage in physical exercises regularly, and they should provide them with nutritious food; (2) in the aspect of communication, the school should organize the meeting with the parents before the start of the semester in order to create the mutual understanding with the parents, and the parents and the homeroom teachers should cooperate in solving the students’ problems; (3) in the aspect of voluntariness, the parents should support and promote their children’s readiness on learning materials and equipment, and the school should allow the parents to have opportunity to participate in improving the school environment that facilitates the students’ learning; (4) in the aspect of learning at home, the parents should organize activities at home that are consistent with and promote their children’s learning, they should check the correctness and tidiness of their children’s work, and they should organize the home environment that facilitates their children’s learning; (5) in the aspect of voluntary-mindedness, the school should allow the parents to have opportunity to participate in determination of the model and methods of learning management as well as participation in monitoring and evaluation of their children’s learning outcomes; and (6) in the aspect of cooperation with the community, the parents should encourage their children to participate in community development activities, and they should promote their children’s learning by taking them to study-tour various learning resources | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | นักเรียน--การดูแล--การมีส่วนร่วมของบิดามารดา | |
| dc.title | ความต้องการจำเป็นและแนวทางการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมศักยภาพการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอุดรธานี เขต 3 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Needs and developmental guidelines for parents’ participation in enhancing student's learning potential in education expansion schools under Udon Thani Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |