ประสบการณ์การเยียวยาจิตใจผู้ป่วยของพระสงฆ์จิตอาสากลุ่มคิลานธรรม
| dc.contributor.advisor | นิรนาท แสนสา | |
| dc.contributor.author | พุทธชาติ แผนสมบุญ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ลัดดาวรรณ ณ ระนอง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์การเยียวยาจิตใจผู้ป่วยของพระสงฆ์จิตอาสากลุ่มคิลานธรรม ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ประสบการณ์การเยียวยาจิตใจผู้ป่วยของพระสงฆ์จิตอาสากลุ่มคิลานธรรม มีประเด็นสำคัญ 4 ประเด็นหลัก ได้แก่ (1) ปฐมเหตุสู่การเป็นพระสงฆ์จิตอาสากลุ่มคิลานธรรมประกอบด้วย 3 ประเด็นย่อย คือ (1.1) ใจที่ปรารถนาช่วยเหลือผู้อื่น (1.2) การเข้าสู่เส้นทางเยียวยา และ (1.3) ทรัพยากรในการดำเนินงานเพื่อให้เกิดความสำเร็จ (2) การฝึกฝนตนสู่การเยียวยา ประกอบด้วย 5 ประเด็นย่อย คือ (2.1) การเข้าใจชีวิต (2.2) การพัฒนาทักษะพื้นฐาน (2.3) ทักษะเฉพาะสำหรับการเยียวยา (2.4) การทบทวนตนเอง และ (2.5) คุณสมบัติของผู้เยียวยา (3) กระบวนการเยียวยาของพระสงฆ์จิตอาสากลุ่มคิลานธรรม ประกอบด้วย 6 ประเด็นย่อย คือ (3.1) ท่าทีที่มีต่อคนตรงหน้า (3.2) นิยามการเยียวยา (3.3) ขั้นตอนการเยียวยา (3.4) หลักธรรมที่ใช้ (3.5) ทักษะที่ใช้ และ (3.6) ปัจจัยที่เอื้อต่อความสำเร็จ และ (4) การเปลี่ยนแปลงโลกภายใน ประกอบด้วย 7 ประเด็นย่อย คือ (4.1) การเปลี่ยนแปลงตัวเอง (4.2) การเอื้อให้เกิดปัญญา (4.3) นิยามความหมายผู้ป่วย (4.4) หลักธรรมที่นำมาใช้จริง (4.5) การเห็นภาวะสุขใจ (4.6) เทคนิคเฉพาะตน และ (4.7) การเห็นคุณค่าของงานที่ทำ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study Gilanadhamma monks’ experience of healing for patients. This research was a qualitative research based on interpretative phenomenological analysis (IPA). The main informants were 7 volunteer-minded Gilanadhamma Buddhist monks who had experiences in healing patients. They were purposively selected based on some pre-determined criteria. The employed data collecting instruments were an in-depth interview form and a participatory observation form. Data were analyzed with content analysis to derive at inductive conclusions. Research findings revealed that the healing patient experiences of volunteer-minded Gilanadhamma Buddhist monks comprised four following main themes: (1) the original causes of becoming volunteer-minded Gilanadhamma Buddhist monks which consisted of three following sub-themes: (1.1) the mind with desire to help the others; (1.2) the entering to the healing path; and (1.3) the resources for successful work operation; (2) the self-practice of healing which consisted of five following sub-themes: (2.1) the understanding of life; (2.2) the development of basic skills; (2.3) the specific healing skills; (2.4) the self-review; and (2.5) the healer’s characteristics; (3) the healing process of volunteer-minded Gilanadhamma Buddhist monks which consisted of six following sub-themes: (3.1) the attitude towards the confronting persons; (3.2) the definition of healing; (3.3) the steps of healing; (3.4) the applied dhamma principles; (3.5) the applied skills; and (3.6) the facilitating factors for success; and (4) the changing of the inner world which consisted of seven following sub-themes: (4.1) the transforming of oneself; (4.2) the fostering of wisdom; (4.3) the definition of patients; (4.4) the actually applied dhamma principles; (4.5) the perception of mental happiness; (4.6) the individual’s specific techniques; and (4.7) the value appreciation of one’s work. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การบำบัดทางจิต | |
| dc.subject.other | สงฆ์--สุขภาพและอนามัย | |
| dc.title | ประสบการณ์การเยียวยาจิตใจผู้ป่วยของพระสงฆ์จิตอาสากลุ่มคิลานธรรม | |
| dc.title.alternative | Gilanadhamma monks’ experience of healing for patients | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |