การประเมินการดำเนินงานโครงการห้องเรียนสองภาษาในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 14
dc.contributor.advisor: สังวรณ์ งัดกระโทก
dc.contributor.author: ธนิกานต์ กันฑะวงศ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นลินี ณ นคร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ (1) ประเมินสภาพการดำเนินงานของโครงการห้องเรียนสองภาษาด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้น กระบวนการดำเนินงาน และผลผลิตของโครงการ (2) วิเคราะห์จุดอ่อนและจุดแข็งของการดำเนินงานโครงการห้องเรียนสองภาษา และ (3) สร้างกลยุทธ์การพัฒนาการดำเนินงานโครงการห้องเรียนสองภาษา ของโรงเรียนในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 14 กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการประเมิน คือบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการห้องเรียนสองภาษา ในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 14 จำนวน 452 คน จาก 5 โรงเรียน โดยเลือกมาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ซึ่ง ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 25 คน ครูผู้สอน จำนวน 41 คน นักเรียน จำนวน 193 คน และผู้ปกครอง จำนวน 193 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานโครงการห้องเรียนสองภาษาจำนวน 4 ฉบับได้แก่ ฉบับผู้บริหาร ฉบับครูผู้สอน ฉบับนักเรียน และฉบับผู้ปกครอง และแบบบันทึกข้อมูลพื้นฐานของนักเรียนและโรงเรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า (1)ปัจจัยเบื้องต้น กระบวนการ และผลผลิตของการดำเนินงานโครงการมีความเหมาะสมในระดับปานกลาง (2) จุดแข็งที่สำคัญ คือ นักเรียนสามารถใช้ภาษาอังกฤษในการสื่อสารได้ จุดอ่อนที่สำคัญ คือ ครูขาดความพร้อมในการจัดการเรียนการสอน และ(3) สามารถสร้างกลยุทธ์ได้ 3 ข้อ ดังนี้ (3.1) พัฒนาศักยภาพครูผู้สอนสู่ครูมืออาชีพ (3.2) พัฒนาศักยภาพของนักเรียนสู่ความเป็นเลิศ และ (3.3) สร้างสภาพแวดล้อมและบรรยากาศให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to (1) evaluate the operation of the Bilingual Classroom Project implementation in terms of its input, process, and output; (2) analyze strengths and weaknesses of the operation of the Bilingual Classroom Project implementation; and (3) establish strategies for improving the operation of the Bilingual Classroom Project implementation in schools in the Secondary Education Service Area 14. The sample of informants for this evaluation comprised 452 purposively selected people who were involved with the Bilingual Classroom Project in five schools in the Secondary Education Service Area 14, classified into 25 school administrators, 41 teachers, 193 students, and 193 parents. The employed research instruments were four questionnaires on opinions concerning the operation of the Bilingual Classroom Project, namely, the questionnaire for school administrators, questionnaire for teachers, questionnaire for students, and questionnaire for parents; and a form for recording basic information of the students and school. Data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research findings could be concluded that (1) the input, process, and output of the Project were appropriate at the moderate level; (2) the main strength of the Project was that the students could use English in communication, while the main weakness of the Project was that the teachers lacked readiness in organizing instruction; and (3) the established strategies for improving the operation of the Project included (3.1) the upgrading of the teachers’ competencies to reach the professional level; (3.2) the upgrading of the students’ potential toward excellence; and (3.3) the creation of school and classroom environments conducive to learning.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: โครงการห้องเรียนสองภาษา
dc.title: การประเมินการดำเนินงานโครงการห้องเรียนสองภาษาในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 14
dc.title.alternative: Evaluation of the Bilingual Classroom Project implementation in the Secondary Education Service Area 14
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต