ความต้องการหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรม เรื่องการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับเจ้าหน้าที่โรงพยาบาลป่าโมก จังหวัดอ่างทอง
dc.contributor.advisor: วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์
dc.contributor.author: เอกอมร มีสมศักดิ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรม เรื่อง การใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับเจ้าหน้าที่โรงพยาบาลป่าโมก จังหวัดอ่างทอง ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ บุคลากรโรงพยาบาลป่าโมก จำนวน 172 คน ที่ปฏิบัติงานในปี พ.ศ. 2556 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถามความต้องการหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรม เรื่องการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.90 และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ความต้องการหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรม เรื่อง การใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับเจ้าหน้าที่ โรงพยาบาลป่าโมก จังหวัดอ่างทอง โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก มีรายละเอียดดังนี้ (1) ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า มีความต้องการในระดับต่าง ๆ ดังนี้ (1.1) ระดับมากที่สุด คือ คุณสมบัติของวิทยากรต้องมีความตั้งใจในการให้ความรู้กับผู้รับการฝึกอบรม (1.2) ระดับมาก คือ ปรัชญาการฝึกอบรมนำความรู้สู่องค์กรด้วยการฝึกอบรมเพื่อให้เกิดการพัฒนาและพึ่งพาตนเองได้อย่างยั่งยืน วัตถุประสงค์ของการฝึกอบรมเพื่อให้ผู้รับการฝึกอบรมมีทักษะในการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ในการพัฒนาคุณภาพงาน หลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมที่ต้องการ คือการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ในการจัดการรักษาภายในโรงพยาบาล และการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ในการประมวลผลคำและจัดรูปแบบอักษร คุณสมบัติของผู้รับการฝึกอบรมต้องเป็นผู้ที่ต้องการพัฒนาตนเองอยู่เสมอ วิทยากรมีคุณสมบัติและบทบาทในการถ่ายทอดความสามารถและเนื้อหาสาระและมีบุคลิกภาพและพฤติกรรมที่เหมาะสม วันในการฝึกอบรมควรเป็นวันจันทร์ถึงวันศุกร์ในเวลาราชการ สถานที่ในการฝึกอบรมควรใช้ห้องประชุมของโรงพยาบาลจัดที่นั่งแบบห้องเรียน ห้องมีขนาดกว้างขวางและมีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก บรรยากาศในการฝึกอบรมวิทยากรต้องมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้รับการฝึกอบรม และ (1.3) ระดับปานกลาง คือ จำนวนวันที่ฝึกอบรมควรมีระยะเวลา 1-2 วัน วันละ 3 ชั่วโมง มีจำนวนผู้รับการฝึกอบรม 10-15 คน (2) ด้านกระบวนการ มีระดับมากทุกข้อ คือ วิธีการฝึกอบรมแบบการลงมือปฏิบัติ รูปแบบการฝึกอบรม มีวิทยากรเป็นศูนย์กลาง สื่อการฝึกอบรม ได้แก่ เอกสารประกอบการฝึกอบรมและบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ส่วนการประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการฝึกอบรมควรมีแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และมีการประเมินความพึงพอใจด้วยแบบสอบถาม และ (3) ด้านผลลัพธ์ มีระดับมากทุกข้อ คือ ด้านความรู้ต้องการให้มีความรู้เพิ่มมากขึ้น ด้านทักษะสามารถปฏิบัติงานได้ถูกต้อง ด้านประสิทธิภาพมีการพัฒนาตนเองเกี่ยวกับการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ และด้านทัศนคติสามารถสร้างความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the needs for training program on the Use of Computer Programs for the personnel of Pa Mok Hospital in Ang Thong province. The research population comprised 172 personnel of Pa Mok Hospital working in B.E. 2556 (A.D. 2013). The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the needs for training program on the Use of Computer Programs for the personnel of Pa Mok Hospital, with reliability coefficient of 0.90. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the overall need for training program on the Use of Computer Programs for the personnel of Pa Mok Hospital in Ang Thong province was at the high level, the details of which were as follows: (1) the needs for factors of the input aspect were at various levels: (1.1) at the highest level was the need for the item that the resource persons must be committed to providing knowledge for the trainees; (1.2) at the high level were the needs for the following items: the training philosophy is to bring knowledge to the organization via training in order to create sustainable development and self-reliance; the training objective is to equip the trainees with the skills on using computer programs for development of work performance quality; the training programs that should be organized are that on the use of computer programs in general management within the hospital, and that on the use of computer programs in word processing and alphabet design; the trainees must be the persons who want to continually develop themselves; the resource persons must be qualified, be able to perform the roles in imparting the ability, knowledge, and contents, and have appropriate personality and behaviors; the training must take place on Monday to Friday during the official hours; the training venue should be the auditorium of the hospital with seat arrangement like that in a classroom; the training room should be spacious with all facilities; and the training atmosphere must be conducive to learning with free interactions between the resource person and the trainees; and (1.3) at the moderate level were the needs for the following items: the training sessions should cover 1 – 2 days, with three hours per day; and the number of trainees should be 10 – 15 persons; (2) the needs for the process aspect of the training program were at the high level for all items, namely, the hands-on training method should be implemented; the training design must be that of the resource person-centered type; the training media should comprise training documents and computer-assisted instruction programs; while evaluation of the training should include the use of learning achievement tests for pre-testing and post-testing and the use of a questionnaire for assessment of the trainees’ satisfaction with the training; and (3) the needs for the output aspect of the training program were at the high level for all items and could be specified as follows: in the knowledge dimension, the trainees need to acquire more knowledge; in the skill dimension, the trainees need to acquire skills for correct work performance; in the efficiency dimension, the trainees need to develop themselves in the use of computer programs; and in the attitude dimension, the trainees need to create their own self-confidence.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: เจ้าหน้าที่โรงพยาบาล--ความต้องการการฝึกอบรม
dc.subject.other: โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์--การฝึกอบรม
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: ความต้องการหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรม เรื่องการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับเจ้าหน้าที่โรงพยาบาลป่าโมก จังหวัดอ่างทอง
dc.title.alternative: Needs for training program on the use of computer programs for the personnel of Pa Mok Hospital in Ang Thong Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต