ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีปุ๋ยสั่งตัดเพื่อการปลูกข้าวของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนในจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุอาภา สกูลนิวัติ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยด้านสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน 2) ความรู้และการส่งเสริมเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีปุ๋ยสั่งตัดเพื่อการปลูกข้าว 3) การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีปุ๋ยสั่งตัดเพื่อการปลูกข้าว 4) ปังจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีปุ๋ยสั่งตัดเพื่อการปลูกข้าว 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีใช้การใช้ปุ๋ยสั่งตัดเพื่อการปลูกข้าว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกศูนย์อายุเฉลี่ย 55.9 ปี ร้อยละ 56.0 จบประถมศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวเฉลี่ย 3.4 คน 2) สมาชิกศูนย์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีปุ๋ยสั่งตัดเพื่อการปลูกข้าวในระดับมาก 3) สมาชิกศูนย์ยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการใช้ปุ๋ยสั่งตัดไปปฏิบัติใน ด้านการเตรียมการและการผลิต และด้านการใช้ปุ๋ยสั่งตัด ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาการยอมรับการใช้เทคโนโลยีปุ๋ยสั่งตัดเพื่อการปลูกข้าวอยู่ในระดับน้อย
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of the research were to study 1) social and economic factors of members of soil and fertilizer management community center 2) knowledge and extension regarding tailor-made technology for rice production 3) tailor-made fertilizer technology adoption 4) factors relating to adoption of tailor-made fertilizer technology for rice production 5) problems and suggestions about the adoption of tailor-made fertilizer technology. Population of the study was 180 members of soil and fertilizer management community center. The sample size of 125 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and by using simple random sampling method of lottery of farmers’ names from each district. The data was collected using interview and was analyzed using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking and multiple regression analysis The results of the research showed that 1) members’ average age was 55.9 years. 56.0% of members completed primary school level. The average members of the household were 3.4 people with the average rice production experience of 19.5 years. 26.4% had the average area of rice production of 24.8 Rai with the average income from rice production at 176,881.6 Baht/year. 2) Members of soil and fertilizer management had knowledge about tailor-made fertilizer technology for rice production at the highest level (mean = 13.84). They received the knowledge from mass media, personal media, and activity media. Overall, the members believed that the level of convenience in tailor-made fertilizer technology was at the highest level in 3 aspects including soil testing aspect (mean = 4.60), N-P-K testing aspect (mean = 4.31), and tailor-made fertilizer usage (mean = 4.55), and all of them had received the knowledge transfer from sub-district agricultural officer. 3) Members adopted tailor-made technology into practice in the preparation and production aspects, overall, at the high level (mean = 2.82). 4) Factors relating to tailor-made fertilizer technology at a statistical significance level of 0.01 were personal funding resource, knowledge about tailor-made fertilizer, data and information perception, and technological convenience. 5) Farmers experienced with the problem of adopting tailor-made technology for rice production at a low level (mean = 1.91). Members had some suggestions like the officers should organize the training on tailor-made fertilizer technology regularly and thoroughly and should provide support on location and fertilizer storage
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ปุ๋ย
dc.subject.other: ข้าว--การปลูก
dc.subject.other: เทคโนโลยีการเกษตร
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีปุ๋ยสั่งตัดเพื่อการปลูกข้าวของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนในจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating to adoption of tailor-made fertilizer technology for rice production of members of soil and fertilizer management community center in Sing Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต