การใช้บริการสื่อการเรียนการสอนในห้องสมุดและศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ
dc.contributor.author: สุดาวรรณ ยอดรัก
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้บริการสื่อการเรียนการสอนในห้องสมุดและ ศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้ ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนในโรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษา ที่กำลังศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2558 จำนวน 345 คน โดยวิธีสุ่มแบบบังเอิญ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้บริการของห้องสมุดและศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้ โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้บริการของห้องสมุดและศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้ โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า (1) ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนของห้องสมุดและศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรื่องความหลากหลายของสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ที่ให้บริการ ได้รับ ค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นสูงที่สุด (2) ด้านกระบวนการและรูปแบบการให้บริการของห้องสมุดและศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้ อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรื่องขั้นตอนการสมัครเป็นสมาชิกห้องสมุดและศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้ มีความสะดวก รวดเร็ว และไม่ซับซ้อนได้รับค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นสูงที่สุด (3) ด้านระเบียบของห้องสมุดและศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเรื่อง ความเหมาะสมของระยะเวลาในการครอบครองหนังสือสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 7 วัน ได้รับค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็น สูงที่สุด (4) ด้านบุคลากรของห้องสมุดและศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรื่อง บุคลากร ให้บริการด้วยความสุภาพเป็นมิตร ได้รับค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นสูงที่สุด (5) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมของห้องสมุดและศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรื่องแสงสว่างเพียงพอ ได้รับค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นสูงที่สุด (6) ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ของห้องสมุดและศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก โดย เรื่อง การแจ้งข่าวสารข้อมูลทางเว็บไซต์โรงเรียน ได้รับค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นสูงที่สุด และ (7) ด้านกิจกรรมและการมีส่วนร่วมของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรื่อง นักเรียนเข้าร่วมโครงการรักการ อ่านได้รับค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นสูงที่สุด
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research was to study the use of instructional media of the Library and Instructional Media Center by students of Kasetsart University Laboratory School, Center for Educational Research and Development. The research sample consisted of 345 students studying in the 2015 academic year at Kasetsart University Demonstration School, Center for Educational Research and Development, obtained by incidental sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on student’s opinions toward the use of instructional media of Library and Educational Media Center of Kasetsart University Laboratory School, Center for Educational Research and Development. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the students’ overall opinion toward the use of instructional media of the Library and Instructional Media Center of Kasetsart University Laboratory School, Center for Educational Research and Development, was at the highest level. When specific aspects of the use were considered, it was found that (1) on the aspect of instructional media of the Library and Educational Media Center, their opinions were at the highest level, with the item on the diversity of printed materials offered for services receiving the highest rating mean; (2) on the aspect of service provision process and pattern of the Library and Educational Media Center, their opinions were at the high level, with the item on the steps for application to be a member of the Library and Educational Media Center being convenient, speedy, and not complex receiving the highest rating mean; (3) on the aspect of regulations of the Library and Educational Media Center, their opinions were at the moderate level, with the item on the appropriateness of the 7-day time allowed for secondary level students to keep the borrowed materials receiving the highest rating mean; (4) on the aspect of the Library and Instructional Media Center personnel, their opinions were at the highest level, with the item on the personnel being polite and friendly while providing services receiving the highest rating mean; (5) on the aspect of the environmental condition of the Library and Instructional Media Center, their opinions were at the highest level, with the item on the Center having sufficient light receiving the highest rating mean; (6) on the aspect of public relations of the Library and Educational Media Center, their opinions were at the high level, with the item on the information announcement of the school receiving the highest rating mean; and (7) on the aspect of activities and participation of the students, their opinions were at the high level, with the item on the students’ participation in the Love for Reading Project receiving the highest rating mean.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์. ห้องสมุดและสื่อการเรียนรู้.
dc.subject.other: ห้องสมุด--บริการลูกค้า
dc.subject.other: ห้องสมุดและบริการของห้องสมุด
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: การใช้บริการสื่อการเรียนการสอนในห้องสมุดและศูนย์สื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษา
dc.title.alternative: Use of instructional media of library and educational media center by students of Kasetsart University Laboratory School, Center for Educational Research and Development
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท