พฤติกรรมการเลือกใช้บริการสายการบินต้นทุนต่ำ ณ ท่าอากาศยานดอนเมือง กรุงเทพมหานคร
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุวีณา ตั่งโพธิสุวรรณ | |
| dc.contributor.author | พิเชษฐ วงษ์พันธุ์ทา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีต่อการเลือกใช้บริการสายการบินต้นทุนต่ำ ณ ท่าอากาศยานดอนเมือง (2) พฤติกรรมการใช้บริการสายการบินต้นทุนต่ำ และ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดในการตัดสินใจใช้บริการกับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการสายการ บินต้นทุนต่ำ ณ ท่าอากาศยานดอนเมืองกรุงเทพมหานครการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ ผู้โดยสารที่เลือกใช้บริการสายการบินต้นทุนต่ำ ณ ท่าอากาศยานดอนเมือง ที่ไม่ทราบจำนวนประชากรที่แน่นอนกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง โดยใช้สูตร ของ ดับเบิลยู. จี. คอชแรน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบตามสะดวก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเยี่งเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่า ไคสแควร์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความสำคัญกับส่วนประสมการตลาดโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ด้านบุคลากรอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านราคา ด้านการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านกระบวนการ และด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ตามลำดับ (2) พฤติกรรมการใช้บริการสายการบินต้นทุนต่ำพบว่าส่วนใหญ่ใช้เดินทางแบบไปและกลับ โดยมีผู้ร่วมเดินทางจำนวน 2 คน ปีละ 6-10 ครั้ง วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการท่องเที่ยว มีการจองบัตร โดยสารล่วงหน้าจากเว็บ ไซต์ของสายการบิน ชำระเงินด้วยบัตรเครดิต รับรู้ข้อมูลจากเว็บไซต์ของสายการบิน ส่วนสาเหตุที่เลือกใช้บริการเนื่องจากราคาบัตร โดยสารไม่สูงมากนัก และ (3) พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการสายการบินดันทุนต่ำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this study were: (1) to study the level of importance of marketing mix factors of consumers toward selecting low-cost airlines services at Don Muang International Airport; (2) to study consumers' behavior toward selecting low-cost airlines services; and (3) to study the correlation between level of importance of marketing mix factor of consumers and consumers' behavior toward selecting low-cost airlines services at Don Muang International Airport, Bangkok. The population of this survey research consisted of the passengers who have been traveled by low-cost airlines, but the exactly number of passenger was unknown. The sample consisted of 400 passengers, calculated by using formulas of William G. Cochran, selected by convenience sampling and a constructed questionnaire was used as a tool to collect data. The analytical statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and inferential statistics, including Chi-square. The results showed that: (1) the majority of respondents were concerned with the marketing mix factors at a high level as a whole. As for individual aspects, ranking in the order of mean from high to low, they were as followed; people, physical evidence, promotion, price, place, process and product; (2) regarding to the consumers’ behavior toward selecting service of low-cost airlines, most respondents traveled round trips with a companion. The frequency of travelling was 6-10 times per year and the main objective of travel was for tourism. Most booked tickets through airlines website and used credit cards to pay. They mainly found travel news and information from airlines website and the main reason of choosing low-cost airlines was based on the air fares; and (3) it revealed that the marketing mix factors had relationship with the consumers' behavior toward selecting low-cost airlines services with a statistical significance at the level of 0.05. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ท่าอากาศยานดอนเมือง | |
| dc.subject.other | สายการบิน--การตัดสินใจ.--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ | |
| dc.title | พฤติกรรมการเลือกใช้บริการสายการบินต้นทุนต่ำ ณ ท่าอากาศยานดอนเมือง กรุงเทพมหานคร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Consumers' behavior of selecting low-cost airlines services at Don Muang International Airport, Bangkok | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท |