การส่งเสริมการเกษตรตามระบบฝึกอบรมและเยี่ยมเยียนของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรในจังหวัดสุราษฏร์ธานี
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | สิทธิชัย ช่วยสงค์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความรู้ แหล่งความรู้ของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรต่อการส่งเสริมการเกษตรตามระบบฝึกอบรมและเยี่ยมเยียน 2) การปฏิบัติงานตามระบบฝึกอบรมและเยี่ยมเยียนของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร 3) ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการสนับสนุนการส่งเสริมการเกษตรตามระบบฝึกอบรมและเยี่ยมเยียนของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะต่อการส่งเสริมการเกษตรตามระบบฝึกอบรมและเยี่ยมเยียน และ 5) สภาพแวดล้อมภายใน ภายนอก และแนวทางการส่งเสริมการเกษตรตามระบบฝึกอบรมและเยี่ยมเยียนของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรในจังหวัดสุราษฏร์ธานี จานวน 97 ราย ทาการเก็บข้อมูลทั้งหมดโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ส่วนการสนทนากลุ่มแบบเจาะจง จานวน 17 ราย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่าสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอก ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 36.40 ปี เงินเดือนเฉลี่ย 22,044 บาท ประสบการณ์ทางานด้านส่งเสริมการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 8.50 ปี จานวนตาบลที่รับผิดชอบเฉลี่ย 2.45 ตาบล 1) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตรพบว่า จากคาถาม15ข้อ ตอบได้ถูกต้องเฉลี่ย 8.62 ข้อ แหล่งความรู้ พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะจากสื่อเทคโนโลยี สื่อกิจกรรม และสื่อบุคคล 2) การปฏิบัติงานตามระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตร พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะการถ่ายทอดความรู้ การเยี่ยมเยียน การจัดการข้อมูล และการนิเทศงาน 3) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตรพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะการถ่ายทอดความรู้ การเยี่ยมเยียน การจัดการข้อมูล และการนิเทศ ส่วนความต้องการสนับสนุนพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะด้านการฝึกปฏิบัติด้านนโยบาย ด้านความรู้ ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือ 4) ปัญหาด้านการปฏิบัติงาน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะการเยี่ยมเยียนและการสนับสนุน และข้อเสนอแนะการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะการนิเทศงาน และการสนับสนุน 5) สภาพแวดล้อมภายใน พบว่าจุดแข็งคือ เจ้าหน้าที่มีความรู้ ความสามารถ มีนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีใหม่ๆ มีแผนปฏิบัติงานที่ชัดเจน แต่จุดอ่อนคือเจ้าหน้าที่มีไม่เพียงพอ ขาดประสบการณ์ในการถ่ายทอดความรู้ ไม่สามารถปฏิบัติงานได้ตามแผน ส่วนสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก พบว่า เกษตรกรมีโอกาสได้เรียนรู้นวัตกรรมใหม่ๆ เกิดการสร้างเครือข่าย แต่มีอุปสรรค ด้านงบประมาณน้อย ขาดสื่ออุปกรณ์ที่ทันสมัย และแนวทางการปฏิบัติงาน ควรส่งเสริมให้เจ้าหน้าที่มีความรู้ด้านเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมใหม่ๆ การปฏิบัติงานตามแผน สนับสนุนงบประมาณในการฝึกทักษะ และพัฒนาฐานข้อมูลให้เป็นปัจจุบัน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) knowledge and knowledge resource of the agricultural extension officers towards the agricultural extension of T&V system 2) the performance according to the agricultural extension system of the agricultural extension officers 3) opinions and needs for support in the performance according to the agricultural extension system of the agricultural extension officers 4) problems and suggestions about the agricultural extension system and 5) internal and external environment and performance guideline according to the agricultural extension system of the agricultural extension officers. The population of this research was 97 agricultural extension officers in Surat Thani province. All data was collected by using questionnaires. For another 17 samples was done by using purposive sampling through focus group. Data was analyzed by using frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and internal and external environment analysis. The results of the research showed that most of the agricultural extension officers were female with the average age of 36.40 years and the average monthly salary of 22,044 Baht. Their average experience in agricultural extension was 8.50 years and their average responsible sub-district was 2.45 sub-districts. 1) Knowledge about the agricultural extension system revealed that out of 15 questions, the average correct answered questions was at 8.62 questions. In regards of knowledge resource, it was at the high level especially from technological media, activity media, and personal media. 2) The performance according to the agricultural extension system was found to be at the high level especially on the aspects of knowledge transfer, visitation, data management, and supervision. 3) Opinion towards the agricultural extension system was stated to be at the high level specifically on the aspects of knowledge transfer, visitation, data management , and supervision while the needs in support was at the high level especially on the aspects of practice, policy, knowledge, materials, and tools. 4) Problems regarding the performance were found to be at the highest level especially about visitation and support. Suggestions in regards to the performance were at the highest level especially about the supervision and support. 5) For the internal environment, it showed that the strength would be that the officers were knowledgeable and equipped with innovation and new technology and with the clear operational plan. However, the weakness included the insufficient of officers, the lack of knowledge in knowledge transfer, and the inability to perform as planned. In regards to the external environment, it showed that farmers had a chance to learn new innovation, to create network but faced with the threat of low budget and lack of modern equipment and media. The performance guideline should include the knowledge extension in new technology and innovation for officers, the performance according to the plan, the funding support in skill improvement, and the development of up-to-date database | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การส่งเสริมการเกษตร--ไทย--สุราษฏร์ธานี | |
| dc.subject.other | การส่งเสริมการเกษตร--การติดตามผล | |
| dc.title | การส่งเสริมการเกษตรตามระบบฝึกอบรมและเยี่ยมเยียนของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรในจังหวัดสุราษฏร์ธานี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Agricultural extension based on training and visiting system of agricultural extension officers in Surat Thani Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |