ผลของปุ๋ยอินทรีย์และน้ำหมักชีวภาพที่มีต่อการเจริญเติบโตและผลผลิตอ่อมแซบ (Asystasia gangetica)
| dc.contributor.advisor | สัจจา บรรจงศิริ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปริชาติ ดิษฐกิจ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ดาวเย็น นาวาบุญนิยม | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ผลของปุ๋ยอินทรีย์และน้ำหมักชีวภาพที่มีต่อการเจริญเติบโตและผลที่มีต่อผลผลิตอ่อมแซบ การวิจัยใช้แผนการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวืเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนเปรียบเทียบ ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การให้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ที่ระดับต่างกันมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมกันน้ำหมักชีวภาพและการให้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ที่ระดับต่างกันไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมกันน้ำหมักชีวภาพไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research were to study the effect of organic fertilizer and fermented bio-extracts on 1) the growth, and 2) the yield of Omsab. In this research a 5 2 factorial in randomized complete block design was used. The experiment was conducted in three replicates. There were two experimental factors. Factor 1 was the rate of organic fertilizer added, which consisted of 5 levels: 0, 1, 2, 3, and 4 tons/rai (1 rai = 1,600 m2). Factor 2 was the use of fermented bio-extracts, which consisted of 2 levels: without the addition of the bio-extracts and with the addition of bio-extracts. The analysis of variance (ANOVA) and Duncan’s New Multiple Range Test (DMRT) were used to statistically analyze the data. The results showed that 1) there was an interaction between the use of organic fertilizer at various rates together with the fermented bio-extracts regarding the growth of Omsab. Omsab that was grown with added organic fertilizer at the rate of 4 tons/rai without the addition of the bio-extracts had the highest mean stem length of 39.40 cm (p<0.05). It was also found that without the addition of organic fertilizer and bioextracts, the plant had the highest mean internode length of 4.58 cm (p<0.05). The highest mean leaf length of 4.37 cm (p<0.01) was found in the treatment with fertilizer added at the rate of 2 tons/rai together with the bio-extracts. For the mean leaf width, the highest value was 2.94 cm (p<0.01) in the treatment with the fertilizer at 4 tons/rai without the bio-extracts. However, interactions in the use of organic fertilizer with or without the fermented bio-extracts could not be found in the data from fresh and dry weights of the plant’s stem and the leaf color intensity, as there were no statistical differences (p≥0.05). 2) In terms of the plant’s yield, it was found that there was an interaction in the use of organic fertilizer at various rates together with the fermented bioextracts. The use of organic fertilizer at 2 tons/rai with the addition of bio-extracts resulted in the highest value of the plant’s total fresh weight at 1,083.58 g/m2 (p<0.05). However, there was no statistical difference between treatments in the plant’s total dry weight (p≥0.05). | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ | |
| dc.subject.other | น้ำหมักชีวภาพ | |
| dc.title | ผลของปุ๋ยอินทรีย์และน้ำหมักชีวภาพที่มีต่อการเจริญเติบโตและผลผลิตอ่อมแซบ (Asystasia gangetica) | |
| dc.title.alternative | Effect of organic fertiliazer and fermented bio-extracts on growth and yield of Omsab (asystasia gangetica) | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |