แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพของเกษตรกร ในอำเภอแม่สรวย จังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม | |
| dc.contributor.author | นฤมล กันหา | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพการผลิตลำไยและการตลาดลำไยของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้ แหล่งความรู้ ความคิดเห็น และความต้องการในการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพของเกษตรกร 3) การใช้เทคโนโลยีในการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพของเกษตรกร 4) การจัดการโซ่อุปทานลำไยคุณภาพของเกษตรกร 5) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรปลูกลำไยพันธุ์อีดอ พื้นที่ปลูกส่วนใหญ่เป็นเชิงเขา ปริมาณผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 214.22 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ นำไปขายที่จุดรับซื้อในท้องถิ่น เพื่ออบแห้ง 2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพในระดับปานกลาง ได้รับความรู้จากแหล่งต่างๆ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ระดับน้อย โดยได้รับจากสื่อออนไลน์มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ สื่อมวลชน ความคิดเห็นต่อการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพโดยภาพรวมอยู่ระดับปานกลางโดยมีความคิดเห็นต่อการตัดแต่งกึ่ง ตัดแต่งช่อผล และทำให้รายได้เพิ่มขึ้นในระดับมาก ความต้องการของเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีความต้องการด้านความรู้มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านการสนับสนุนและด้านการส่งเสริม 3) การใช้เทคโนโลยีในการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพของเกษตรกรโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีการยอมรับและปฏิบัติในการเก็บเกี่ยวลำไยในระยะเก็บเกี่ยวที่เหมาะสมมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ การตัดแต่งกึ่งกลางทรงพุ่มและกิ่งในทรงพุ่มไม่แน่นทึบหลังเก็บเกี่ยวผลแล้ว และเก็บผลผลิตในสถานที่สะอาด มีอากาศถ่ายเทสะดวก 4) เกษตรกรมีการจัดการโซ่อุปทานลำไยที่สำคัญด้านต้นน้ำ คือ การสนับสนุนแหล่งน้ำ องค์ความรู้ แหล่งเงินทุน กลางน้ำ คือ การส่งเสริม แปรรูป อบรมศักยภาพแรงงาน ปลายน้ำ คือ การรวมกลุ่ม ประกันราคา ส่งเสริมการบริโภคลำไย 5) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรโดยภาพรวมอยู่ระดับมาก โดยมีปัญหาด้านการตลาดมากที่สุด คือ แนวทางการส่งเสริม เกษตรกรเสนอแนะว่าควรให้ความรู้เรื่องกระบวนการผลิต และการตลาด สนับสนุนด้านแหล่งน้ำ ควบคุมราคาปัจจัยการผลิต และการประกันราคาผลผลิต | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) longan production and marketing conditions of the farmers 2) knowledge, knowledge source, opinion and requirement for quality longan production of the farmers 3) the use of technology in quality longan production of the farmers 4) supply chain management of the qualified longan of the farmers 5) problems and suggestions about the extension guidelines for quality longan production of the farmers. The population of this research was 6,901 longan growers in Mae Suai district. The sample size of 199 persons was determined by using Taro Yamane formula and using simple random sampling method by drawing lots. Data were collected by using interview questions and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics. 20 farmers were selected for a focus group in the aspect of supply chain management and data were analyzed by using content analysis. The results revealed that 1) the farmers grew longan cv. E-dor and most of the farming were in the foothills. The average yield was 214.22 kg/rai. Products were sold at the local purchasing sites for making dried longans. 2) The farmers knew how to produce qualified longan at moderate level. In the overview, they obtained knowledge from various sources at low level, firstly from online media and secondly from mass media. In the overview, the farmers’ opinion about quality longan production was at moderate level while the opinions about pruning and cutting and the increase in income were at high level. The farmers’ requirement was at moderate level. The farmers required to obtain knowledge at the highest level, second was the support and extension. 3) The use of technology in quality longan production of the farmers, overall, was at moderate level. Longan harvest at an appropriate time was adopted at highest level. Second were central leaders and water shoots pruning after harvest as well as the storage of products in clean rooms with good ventilation. Important longan supply chain management by the farmers were the support of water source, knowledge and fund sources in the upstream process, the extension in longan processing and labor potential training in the mid-stream process and group formation, price guarantee and the promotion in longan consumption in the downstream process. 5) In the overview, the farmers’ problems were at high level. Marketing was the most problematic. The extension guideline that the farmers suggested were knowledge transfer in production process and marketing, the support of water source, input price control and product price guarantee. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ลำไย--ไทย--เชียงราย--การผลิต | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพของเกษตรกร ในอำเภอแม่สรวย จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension guidelines in quality Longan production by the Farmers in Mae Suai District, Chiang Rai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |