ประเมินผลโครงการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตและเพิ่มรายได้ในสวนยางพาราด้วยการป้องกันโรคยางพาราโดยชีววิธีในจังหวัดกระบี่
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | นันธิญา ขวัญรอด | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคม เศรษฐกิจ ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกยางพาราจังหวัดกระบี่ (2) ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรต่อการดาเนินโครงการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตและเพิ่มรายได้ในสวนยางพาราในจังหวัดกระบี่ (3) ความรู้ของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันโรคยางพาราของเกษตรกรจังหวัดกระบี่ (4) การบรรลุผลในการดาเนินโครงการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตและเพิ่มรายได้ในสวนยางพาราในจังหวัดกระบี่ (5) ปัญหา/อุปสรรค ข้อเสนอแนะ และแนวทางการส่งเสริมเกี่ยวกับการใช้เชื้อราไตร โคเดอร์มาป้องกันโรคยางพาราของเกษตรกรจังหวัดกระบี่ โดยประชากรในการศึกษาครั้งนี้มี 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้จัดทาแปลงสาธิตและเรียนรู้และเกษตรกรกลุ่มขยายผลโครงการ รวมทั้ง สิ้น 182 คน โดยใช้สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สาเร็จรูป ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 43-50 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษา และมีสมาชิกครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.08 ราย ส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม ธกส.และเคยรับการฝึกอบรมโรคยางพารา ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพเกษตร มีรายได้15,001 – 30,000 บาท ต่อเดือนโดยมีรายได้จากยางพาราน้อยกว่า 15,001 บาท ต่อเดือน มีพื้นที่ทางการเกษตรน้อยกว่า 21 ไร่ พื้นที่ปลูกยางพาราน้อยกว่า 11 ไร่มีประสบการณ์ในทาสวนยางพารา 16-20 ปี ส่วนใหญ่กรีดยางด้วยตนเอง โดยนิยมปลูกยางพาราพันธุ์ RRIM 600 และใส่ปุ๋ยยางพาราทุกคนโดยใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีเพียงอย่างเดียว ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่เคยประสบปัญหาโรคยางพารา โดยเกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นต่อการดาเนินงานโครงการระดับมาก และส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการป้องโรคยางพาราอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในระดับปานกลาง และมีความคิดเห็นต่อการบรรลุผลตามวัตถุประสงค์โครงการในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะในประเด็นได้รับความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นจากการประชุมซึ่งอยู่ในระดับมาก ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรตาบลต่อการส่งเสริมการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มา เกษตรกรมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ในประเด็นระยะเวลาดาเนินโครงการ 1 ปี และแปลงสาธิต 1 จุด/ตาบล เกษตรกรมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก เกษตรมีความสนใจและต้องการให้มีแปลงสาธิตทั่วถึงทุกหมู่บ้าน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were (1) to study fundamental personal social and economic state of farmers who participated in the project of increasing production efficiency and revenue of Para rubber plantation in Krabi Province; (2) to study their opinions on the project operation on increasing production efficiency and revenue of Para rubber plantation; (3) to study their knowledge of biological control for Para rubber pathogens; (4) to study the achievement of the project operation on increasing production efficiency and revenue of Para rubber plantation; and (5) to study their problems/constraints, suggestions, and guidelines for the extension of Tricoderma fungus usage to control Para rubber pathogens. The population in this study was 182 farmers who participated in the project of increasing production efficiency and revenue of Para rubber plantation in Krabi Province. They were divided into 2 groups: The first group were farmers who set demonstration plots for their learning, the second group were farmers who were expanded from the project. The data collecting process was to answer questions in the questionnaire. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs were percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: Most of the studied farmers who answered the questions in the questionnaire were male, aged between 43 and 50. They were educated at primary level. The average quantity of their family members was 4.08 persons. Most of them were a member of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. They used to be trained on Para rubber pathogens. Their main occupation was a farmer. Their income was 15,001-30,000 baht/month, while their income obtaining from Para rubber production was less than 15,001 baht/month. Their area used for agricultural section was less than 21 rai, while their area used for growing Para rubber trees was less than 11 rai. The period of their experience in raising Para rubber was 16-20 years. Most of them split open their Para Rubber stems to produce rubber themselves. They preferred growing their Para rubber trees in RRIM 600 tribe. All of them applied only chemical fertilizer to their Para rubber trees, and most of them used to face Para rubber pathogens. Their opinions on the project operation were at high level. Most of them had knowledge and understanding of biological control for Para rubber pathogens at high level. Their opinions on Tricoderma fungus usage to control Para rubber pathogens were at medium level, while their opinions on the achievement of the project objectives were at high level, especially in the issue of being transferred knowledge more from attending meetings was at high level. To consider problems and suggestions of sub-district agricultural officials on the extension of Tricoderma fungus usage to control Para rubber pathogens, it was found that the studied farmers had problems at medium level in the issues of the project period which should have been 1 year, the demonstration plots which should have been set 1 point/sub-district. The studied farmers had problems at high level, they were interested in the demonstration plots and required to have demonstration plots set for their learning in every village | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.34 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ยางพารา--โรคและศัตรูพืช--การป้องกันและควบคุม | |
| dc.subject.other | ยางพารา--การปลูก | |
| dc.subject.other | การเพิ่มผลผลิตทางการเกษตร | |
| dc.title | ประเมินผลโครงการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตและเพิ่มรายได้ในสวนยางพาราด้วยการป้องกันโรคยางพาราโดยชีววิธีในจังหวัดกระบี่ | |
| dc.title.alternative | An evaluation of the project of increasing production efficiency and revenue in the rubber plantation by biological controls for para rubber pathogens in Krabi Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.34 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |