การเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร : ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540 กับรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550
| dc.contributor.advisor | เสนีย์ คำสุข | |
| dc.contributor.author | โอภาส ไชยกุล | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2560 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระบบ และกระบวนการที่เกี่ยวกับการเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร เปรียบเทียบระหว่าง รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540 กับ รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550 (2) ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการจัดการเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร เปรียบเทียบระหว่าง รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540 กับ รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550 (3) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาของการจัดการเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการศึกษาจากเอกสาร กฎหมาย ระเบียบ ประกาศ หนังสือสั่งการ ข้อมูล และรายงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยการทำแบบเก็บข้อมูลจากเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ทั้งระบบและกระบวนการที่เกี่ยวกับการเลือกตั้งจากการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างรัฐธรรมนูญ 2 ฉบับ มีความแตกต่างกันดังนี้ รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยพุทธศักราช 2540 เป็นระบบเลือกตั้งแบบผสม คือ เป็นการเลือกตั้งแบบแบ่งเขต 400 คน (เป็นแบบ one man one vote) และ แบบบัญชีรายชื่อ 100 คน แต่รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยพุทธศักราช 2550 ยังเป็นระบบการเลือกตั้งแบบผสม แต่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงจำนวนสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร เป็น 480 คน โดยมีสมาชิกที่มาจากการเลือกตั้งแบบสัดส่วนจำนวน 80 คน ในแบบแบ่งเขตเลือกตั้ง เป็นแบบ "แบ่งเขตเรียงเบอร์" 400 คน (ผู้มีสิทธิออกเสียงเลือกตั้งสามารถกาบัตรเลือกผู้สมัครได้เท่าจำนวนผู้แทนในเขตของตัวเอง) การเปลี่ยนแปลงระบบเลือกตั้งนี้เป็นไปเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาจากการเลือกตั้ง (2) การเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรยังมีปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่างๆ เช่น ปัญหาขององค์กรอิสระที่มักถูกมองว่าไม่มีความเป็นกลาง และปัญหาการซื้อสิทธิขายเสียง (3) จากการศึกษานี้ได้มีข้อเสนอคือ ให้เกิดการปฏิรูปทางการเมืองคือ ต้องให้เกิดการกระจายอำนาจเพื่อให้ประชาชนได้มีบทบาททางการเมืองเพิ่มขึ้น ประชาชนสามารถตรวจสอบข้าราชการและนักการเมืองได้สิ่งเหล่านี้จะส่งผลประชาชนมีสำนึกถึงผลประโยชน์ของตนเองมากขึ้นเป็นการแก้ไขทั้งตัวระบบและตัวคน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are (1) to study systems and processes related to election for member of the House of Representatives in the constitution B.E.2540 and B.E.2550, (2) to investigate the problems and obstacles of election for member of the House of Representatives in the constitution B.E.2540 and B.E.2550 and (3) to propose the solution of systems and processes related to election for member of the House of Representatives. The qualitative approach was used to apply in this research. The primary and secondary data were studied. The primary data was constitution B.E.2540 and B.E.2550 and the secondary was related researches. Then, the data were analyzed using a content analysis method and a descriptive analysis method. This research found that (1) the systems and processes relating to election for member of the House of Representatives in the constitution B.E.2540 were divided in to two groups. 100 members of the House are elected by proportional rule from party lists and the remaining 400 are elected by first-past-the-post from single-member constituencies. The election based on constitution B.E.2540 occurred in B.E.2544 and B.E.2548. The election system of constitution B.E.2550 had a similar election system as constitution B.E.2540. The differences were “multiple member constituencies” and the party list member was 80 members. The country divided into 8 groups of province and each group of province regarded as one constituency having 10 members of the House of Representatives. In B.E.2551, the constitution was amended due to changing of government. The elections followed the first-past-the-post system which is used in the elections for the 375 members of the House of Representatives. The remaining 125 members of the House are elected by party list proportional representation. The obstacles of election process were discontinuing of election pattern and the less close relation between candidate and people due to large constituency. (3) The solution of systems and processes relating to election is setting a clear and uniform election system by single-member constituencies for small constituency. The party list proportional representation should be applied in order to let political party propose the suitable policy for local people. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครอง --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | สมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร--การเลือกตั้ง | |
| dc.subject.other | รัฐธรรมนูญ--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | รัฐธรรมนูญเปรียบเทียบ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง | |
| dc.title | การเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร : ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540 กับรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Election for member of the House of Representatives : a comparative study of the Constitution B.E.2540 and B.E.2550 | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |