ความรับผิดต่อไปรษณียภัณฑ์ของไปรษณีย์ไทยตามพระราชบัญญัติไปรษณีย์
dc.contributor.advisor: สราวุธ ปิติยาศักดิ์
dc.contributor.author: เกียรติศักดิ์ ช้างเยาว์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.date.issued: BE2560
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงขอบเขตและข้อจำกัดความรับผิดต่อไปรษณียภัณฑ์ของไปรษณีย์ไทยที่บริษัทไปรษณีย์ไทย จำกัด มีการให้บริการขนส่งอยู่ในปัจจุบันว่ามีความรับผิดต่อไปรษณียภัณฑ์ต่าง ๆ เพียงใด และเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงกฎหมาย โดยเสนอแนะแนวทางวิธีการดำเนินงานเพื่อให้เกิดความเป็นธรรมแก่ประชาชน หลักที่สำคัญของการวิจัย คือเพื่อให้บริษัทไปรษณีย์ไทย จำกัด ตลอดจนพนักงานไปรษณีย์ได้ตระหนักและมีความรับผิดชอบต่อไปรษณียภัณฑ์มากขึ้น รวมไปถึงการบริการที่บริษัทไปรษณีย์ไทย จำกัด ได้ให้บริการกับไปรษณียภัณฑ์ทั้งหมดที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ พระราชบัญญัติไปรษณีย์ พ.ศ.2477 และไปรษณียนิเทศ พ.ศ. 2557 โดยศึกษาค้นคว้าจากตัวบทกฎหมาย หนังสือ บทความ เอกสารวิชาการ งานวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์และข้อมูลบนอินเทอร์เน็ตทั้งภาษาไทย และภาษาอังกฤษ และศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับกฎหมายไปรษณีย์ของประเทศเยอรมันและ ประเทศอังกฤษผลการศึกษา พบว่า พระราชบัญญัติไปรษณีย์ พ.ศ. 2477 ประกอบกับ ไปรษณีย์นิเทศ พ.ศ. 2557 ซึ่งเป็นสมุดกฎ ออกโดยอาศัยอำนาจตามพระราชบัญญัติไปรษณีย์ พ.ศ.2477 มีบทบัญญัติแห่ง พระราชบัญญัติไปรษณีย์ พ.ศ. 2477 ที่จำกัดวามรับผิดไว้ ผู้ศึกษาวิจัย จึงได้มีข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายดังกล่าว และเสนอแนวทางในการดำเนินงานไปรษณีย์ไว้ โดยให้ยกเลิกบทบัญญัติ ที่จำกัดความรับผิดนั้น โดยนัยและป้องกันไม่ให้พนักงานไปรษณีย์ของหน่วยงานกระทำการ โดยจงใจหรือประมาทเลินเล่อที่เกิดความเสียหาย สูญหาย ส่งช้า ส่งผิด ต่อไปรษณียภัณฑ์ และหากมีเหตุความเสียหาย สูญหาย ส่งช้า ส่งผิด ต่อไปรษณียภัณฑ์ บริษัทไปรษณีย์ไทย จำกัด ต้องร่วมรับผิดด้วย และนำหลักการของการแข่งขันในเชิงธุรกิจอย่างยุติธรรมเสมอภาค ระหว่างภาครัฐและเอกชนของต่างประเทศที่เปรียบเทียบไว้มาปรับใช้และลดอำนาจการผูกขาด และเปลี่ยนมาเป็นผู้ควบคุมและพันธมิตรกับภาคเอกชนแทน
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this independent study is to study the scope and limitation of liabilities of Thailand Post in respect of postal packages that are under the provision of delivery service by Thailand Post Co., Ltd., to acknowledge the scope of such liability and also for the purpose of updating and amending the laws or proposing operational guidelines to ensure the fairness towards the public. The fundamental principle for this study is for Thailand Post Co., Ltd. and its personnel to realize and to take more responsible for the postal packages and also for the improvement of services provided by Thailand Post Co., Ltd. relating to the postal packages. This independent study is a qualitative research conducted through review and research of relevant laws in Thailand which are Postal Act B.E. 2477 (1934) and Postal Supervision Regulation B.E. 2557 (2014), through the study and research of the legal provisions, text books, journals, academic articles, researches, thesis and information available online both in Thai and English and study of the comparative postal laws of Germany and the United Kingdom. It is found from the study that, in relation to the Postal Act B.E. 2477 (1934) together with Postal Supervision Regulation B.E. 2557 (2014) which was issued by virtue of the former, the Postal Act B.E. 2477 (1934) contains liability- limiting provisions. It is hereby proposed by this study that such law should be amended and also the operational guidelines for Thailand Post Co., Ltd. should be specified. The provision limiting the liability should be deleted and that will impliedly prevent the personnel of Thailand Post Co., Ltd. from intentionally or negligently causing any damage, loss, delay in delivery, mistaken delivery of the postal packages. Should such damage, loss, delay in delivery, mistaken delivery of the postal package arises, Thailand Post Co., Ltd. shall be jointly liable. The principles of fair business competition implemented in other countries shall be applied to enhance the equality between the government and private sectors and reduce monopolization by Thailand Post Co., Ltd. which should be acting as the supervisor and the partner of the private sector.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายธุรกิจ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ความรับผิด (กฎหมาย)--ไทย
dc.subject.other: ความรับผิดชอบในการทำงาน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายธุรกิจ
dc.title: ความรับผิดต่อไปรษณียภัณฑ์ของไปรษณีย์ไทยตามพระราชบัญญัติไปรษณีย์
dc.title.alternative: Liability of Thailand Post Co., Ltd. towards postal packages pursuant to Postal Act
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต