ขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนแพร่ปัญญานุกูล จังหวัดแพร่
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์
dc.contributor.author: สายสุนีย์ แสงเมือง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนแพร่ปัญญานุกูล จังหวัดแพร่ (2) เปรียบเทียบระดับขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนแพร่ปัญญานุกูล จังหวัดแพร่ จำแนกตามเพศ ตำแหน่งและประสบการณ์ด้านการสอน และ (3) ศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางและสวัสดิการในการเสริมสร้างขวัญแก่ครูในโรงเรียนแพร่ปัญญานุกูล จังหวัดแพร่ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงเรียนแพร่ปัญญานุกูล จังหวัดแพร่ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 57 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบเกี่ยวกับระดับขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของครูมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .90 และ 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ เป็นแนวคำถามเกี่ยวกับ ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางและสวัสดิการต่างๆ ในการเสริมสร้างขวัญให้แก่ครู การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนแพร่ปัญญานุกูล จังหวัดแพร่ ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุดเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านความรู้สึกรับผิดชอบ ด้านความรู้สึกพึงพอใจในลักษณะงาน ด้านความรู้สึกมั่นคงและปลอดภัย ด้านความสัมพันธ์ในหน่วยงาน ด้านความรู้สึกเป็นส่วนหนึ่ง และด้านความรู้สึกประสบผลสำเร็จ (2) ครูเพศชาย ครูตำแหน่งพนักงาน และครูที่มีประสบการณ์การสอนน้อยกว่า 10 ปี มีขวัญใน การปฏิบัติงานมากกว่าครูเพศหญิง ครูตำแหน่งราชการ และครูที่มีประสบการณ์ 10 ปีขึ้นไป และ (3) แนวทางและสวัสดิการในการเสริมสร้างขวัญแก่ครูในโรงเรียนแพร่ปัญญานุกูล จังหวัดแพร่ ได้แก่ การจัดหาสื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์ เทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัยมาสนับสนุนการทำงานของครู การส่งเสริมสนับสนุนให้ครูมีโอกาสเข้ารับการอบรมสัมมนาเพื่อเพิ่มพูนประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน และครูควรได้รับการพิจารณาความดีความชอบประจำปีอย่างเป็นธรรม
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the level of morale in work performance of school personnel in Phrae Panyanukul School in Phrae province; 2) to compare the levels of morale in work performance of school personnel in Phrae Panyanukul School in Phrae province as classified by gender, work position, and teaching experience; and (3) to study the suggestions on guidelines and welfare provision for strengthening the morale of school personnel in Phrae Panyanukul School in Phrae province; The research population comprised 57 school personnel in Phrae Panyanukul School in Phrae province. The employed data collecting instrument were (1) a rating scale questionnaire with reliability coefficient of .90, and (2) an interview form containing interview questions on guidelines and welfare provision for strengthening the morale of the school personnel. Data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The findings of the study revealed that (1) the overall and by-aspect levels of morale in work performance of school personnel in Phrae Panyanukul School in Phrae province were at the high to highest levels and could be ranked from highest to lowest as follows: the aspect of responsibility, the aspect of job satisfaction, the aspect of stability and security, the aspect of colleague relationship in the workplace, the aspect of belonging, and the aspect of achievement; (2) the male teachers, the teachers who were employees, and the teachers with less than 10 years of teaching experience had level of morale in work performance higher than that of female teachers, teachers who were government officials, and teachers with more than 10 years of teaching experience; and (3) the suggestions on guidelines and welfare provision for strengthening the morale of the school personnel were as follows: the acquisition of sufficient up-to-date learning media, aids, and technology to support work performance of teachers; the promotion and support for the teachers to attend trainings and seminars to enhance their efficiency in work performance; and the teachers should receive fair considerations in their annual promotion.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ขวัญในการทำงาน--ไทย--แพร่
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.subject.other: ครู
dc.title: ขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนแพร่ปัญญานุกูล จังหวัดแพร่
dc.title.alternative: Morale in work performance of school personnel in Phrae Panyanukul School in Phrae Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต