ข้อยกเว้นความรับผิดตามธรรมนูญกรุงโรมว่าด้วยศาลอาญาระหว่างประเทศกับกฎหมายอาญาไทย
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณวิภา เมืองถํ้า | |
| dc.contributor.author | เทิดสยาม บุญยะเสนา | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภานุมาศ ขัดเงางาม | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พิจารณาถึงหลักการและสภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในเรื่องเหตุยกเว้นความรับผิดตามหลักธรรมนูญกรุงโรมว่าด้วยศาลอาญาระหว่างประเทศ (2) เปรียบเทียบเหตุยกเว้นความรับผิดตามธรรมนูญกรุงโรมว่าด้วยศาลอาญาระหว่างประเทศ และกฎหมายอาญาไทย (3) วิเคราะห์หาแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการปรับใช้ข้อยกเว้นความรับผิดทางอาญาจากการเปรียบเทียบเหตุยกเว้นความรับผิดตามกฎหมายอาญาระหว่างประเทศและกฎหมายอาญาของไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ข้อยกเว้นความรับผิดทางอาญาตามธรรมนูญกรุงโรมว่าด้วยศาลอาญาระหว่างประเทศมีหลักการและสภาพปัญหาคล้ายกับข้อยกเว้นความรับผิดทางอาญาของไทย แต่อาจแตกต่างกันบ้างในเรื่องรายละเอียด (2) มีข้อยกเว้นความรับผิดทางอาญาตามธรรมนูญกรุงโรม ที่แตกต่างกันอย่างชัดเจนที่กฎหมายอาญาของไทยยังไม่ยอมรับข้อยกเว้นความรับผิดทางอาญาอื่น ในขณะที่กฎหมายอาญาระหว่างประเทศยินยอมให้ผู้ถูกกล่าวหายกขึ้นต่อสู้ต่อได้กว้างขวางกว่าเพราะข้อยกเว้นความรับผิดทางอาญาตามที่ระบุไว้ในข้อ 31 แห่งธรรมนูญกรุงโรมไม่ได้ถือว่าเป็นที่สุด แต่ตามวรรค 3 ได้อ้างธรรมนูญกรุงโรมข้อ 21 ซึ่งกำหนดให้ศาลสามารถปรับใช้ข้อยกเว้นความรับผิดทางอาญาตามธรรมนูญกรุงโรมเป็นลำดับแรกและด้วยเหตุผลทางด้านความเหมาะสมสามารถปรับใช้หลักการและกฎเกณฑ์ของกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศได้และนอกจากนั้นยังสามารถปรับใช้หลักเกณฑ์ทั่วไปของกฎหมายที่สืบเนื่องมาจากศาลตามกฎหมายภายในรัฐของระบบกฎหมายภายในโลกได้ด้วย (3) ข้อเสนอแนะการวิจัยคือสมควรปรับปรุงกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญาของไทยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับข้อยกเว้นความรับผิดทางอาญาของไทยอาจสามารถพัฒนาให้รับฟังข้อยกเว้นความรับผิดทางอาญาอื่นได้ด้วย | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study are (1) considering the principles and problems arising in matters of exclusion of liability under the Rome Statute of the International Criminal Court; (2) Comparing the grounds for exclusion of liability under the Rome Statute of the International Criminal Court and Thai criminal law (3) Analysing appropriate methods for applying criminal liability exemptions from the comparison of exemptions of liability under international criminal law and Thai criminal law. This study used a documentary research method mainly by researching information from the document, international criminal law books international law, criminal law, textbooks, articles, legal texts and other documents and comparing the grounds for exclusion of liability under the Rome Statute of the International Criminal Court and Thai criminal law The study found that (1) the exclusion of criminal liability under the Rome Statute of the International Criminal Court has its principles and conditions similar to the exclusion of Thai criminal liability but may differ somewhat in detail. (2) the exclusion of criminal liability under the Rome Statute. The difference is clearly that Thai criminal law does not accept other criminal liability exemptions. While international criminal law permits the accused to be raised against more broadly because the exclusion of criminal liability provided for in Article 31 of the Rome Statute is not final but paragraph 3 is referred to the Rome Statute. 21 which requires the court to apply the exclusion of criminal liability under the Rome Statute first and for justification reasons, the principles and rules of international law can be applied and, in addition, the rules can be applied. (3) The research suggestion that it is appropriate to revise the Thai criminal procedure law in relation to the exclusion of Thai criminal liability which may be able to developed in acception of other criminal liability exceptions. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2020.5 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ความรับผิดทางอาญา | |
| dc.subject.other | ความรับผิด (กฎหมาย) | |
| dc.subject.other | ความรับผิดชอบในการปกป้อง (กฎหมายระหว่างประเทศ) | |
| dc.subject.other | กฎหมายระหว่างประเทศ--คดีอาญา | |
| dc.title | ข้อยกเว้นความรับผิดตามธรรมนูญกรุงโรมว่าด้วยศาลอาญาระหว่างประเทศกับกฎหมายอาญาไทย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Defences under Rome Statute of The International Criminal Court and under Thailand Criminal Law | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2020.5 | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2020.5 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |