แนวทางการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Learning) กรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร สาหรับเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.author: ศศิวิมล บุญประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) วิธีการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Learning) ของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร 2) ความเหมาะสมของการจัดการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร 3) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแนวทางในการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เจ้าหน้าที่มีวิธีการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสนใจในการเรียนรู้เนื้อหาด้านส่งเสริมการเกษตร โดยศึกษาจากสื่อวิดิทัศน์ที่นำเสนอในลักษณะกรณีศึกษาหรือการยกตัวอย่างประกอบ โดยเรียนในระยะเวลาไม่เกิน 1 ชั่วโมงต่อครั้ง ในช่วงนอกเวลาทำงาน 2) เจ้าหน้าที่เห็นว่าการจัดการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากซึ่งด้านการวัดและประเมินผลมีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะการรับรองผลการเรียนในลักษณะประกาศนียบัตรและวุฒิบัตร 3) เจ้าหน้าที่เห็นว่าแนวทางในการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ มีความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมากในทุกประเด็น ซึ่งด้านระบบบริหารการเรียนมีความสำคัญมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะการจัดระบบการเรียนควรใช้งานง่ายและรองรับการใช้งานผ่านอุปกรณ์ที่หลากหลาย รองลงมาคือด้านการนำเสนอเนื้อหาบทเรียนโดยให้ความสำคัญกับเนื้อหาบทเรียนที่ควรนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้จริง ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลให้ความสำคัญกับการได้รับการรับรองผลการเรียนจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง และด้านการสื่อสารและปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางการเรียนให้ความสำคัญกับการประชาสัมพันธ์ที่รวดเร็วและสอดคล้องกับกิจกรรมการเรียน ตามลำดับ 4) เจ้าหน้าที่พบปัญหาด้านการนำเสนอเนื้อหาบทเรียนมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะเนื้อหาที่มากเกินไป ทำให้ต้องใช้เวลาในการเรียนรู้มาก ในขณะที่บางวิชามีการนำเสนอเนื้อหาที่น้อยเกินไปและไม่เพียงพอต่อการทำความเข้าใจ ซึ่งมีข้อเสนอแนะที่สอดคล้องกับปัญหาคือควรมีการปรับปรุงหลักสูตร/วิชาให้มีความทันสมัย เหมาะสมกับสถานการณ์และตรงกับความต้องการของผู้เรียน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) learning method through e-learning system of agricultural extension officers 2) the appropriation of learning management through e-learning system of agricultural extension department 3) opinions regarding development guideline for e-learning system.4) problems and suggestion in the development of e-learning system. The population of this research was 607 officers who completed the subject or learning curriculum through e-learning system of agricultural extension department in the year 2019. The sample group size of 124 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.08 and simple random sampling method. Data was collected by using questionnaires and was analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, ranking, standard deviation, and content analysis. The results of the research stated that 1) officers had learning method through e-learning system. Most of them showed interested in learning about agricultural extension by studying from video media portraying case studies or sample demonstration and would not learning more than 1 hour per day after working hour. 2) The officers agreed that the e-learning system management of agricultural extension department was appropriate at the high level with the measurement and evaluation at the most appropriate aspects especially the certification in the forms of certificates and diplomas. 3) The officers thought that development guideline for e-learning system was important at the high level in every aspect with the learning management as the most essential aspect especially in learning system management which should be simple to use and support various types of equipments. Second to that was on the content presentation that focused on the application to receive actual benefits. In regards to measurement and evaluation aspect, they emphasized on the performance certification from related agencies and communication and learning interaction aspects which focused on fast promotion and align with the learning activities respectively. 4) Officers found the problem about the content presentation the most especially due to the fact that the content was too difficult which caused too much learning time while in some of the subjects, the content presentation was too little and insufficient for understanding. The suggestion which coincide with the problem was to modify the curriculum/subject to be more up-to-date, appropriate with the situation and fit with the needs of learners.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Learning) กรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร สาหรับเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร
dc.title.alternative: Development guideline of DOAE e-learning for agricultural extension officers
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต