ข้อสงวนในการแก้ไขคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองในคดีสิ่งแวดล้อมเกี่ยวกับค่าเสียหายทางร่างกายจากมลพิษซึ่งยังไม่ปรากฏอาการ
dc.contributor.advisor: ภาณินี กิจพ่อค้า
dc.contributor.author: เจนวิทย์ แสนเมือง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบแนวคิด ทฤษฎีและหลักการสำคัญที่ใช้กำหนดข้อสงวนในการแก้ไขคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองในคดีสิ่งแวดล้อมเกี่ยวกับค่าเสียหายทางร่างกายจากมลพิษซึ่งยังไม่ปรากฏอาการของประเทศไทย และต่างประเทศ (2) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการกำหนดข้อสงวนในการแก้ไขคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองในคดีสิ่งแวดล้อมเกี่ยวกับค่าเสียหายทางร่างกายจากมลพิษ ซึ่งยังไม่ปรากฏอาการของประเทศไทย และ (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการปรับปรุงแก้ไขกฎหมาย หรือแนวคิด ทฤษฎีที่ใช้กำหนดขอสงวนในการแก้ไขคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองในคดีสิ่งแวดล้อมเกี่ยวกับค่าเสียหายทางร่างกายจากมลพิษ ซึ่งยังไม่ปรากฏอาการของประเทศไทย การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร ซึ่งได้ศึกษา ค้นคว้าและรวบรวมจากบทบัญญัติของกฎหมาย เอกสารวิชาการ บทความทางวิชาการ ตำราวิชาการ วิทยานิพนธ์ คำสั่ง คำพิพากษาของศาลปกครอง รวมทั้งเอกสารต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากการศึกษาพบว่า (1) แนวคิด ทฤษฎีและหลักการสำคัญที่ใช้กำหนดข้อสงวนในการแก้ไขคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองในคดีสิ่งแวดล้อมเกี่ยวกับค่าเสียหายทางร่างกายจากมลพิษ ซึ่งยังไม่ปรากฏอาการของประเทศไทยยังไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ เนื่องจากไม่สามารถคุ้มครองและเยียวยาความเสียหายแก่ผู้เสียหายได้อย่างเหมาะสม ไม่สอดคล้องและเท่าทันกับสถานการณ์ในปัจจุบันเมื่อเทียบกับประเทศญี่ปุ่น ซึ่งมีแนวคิด ทฤษฎีความรับผิดอย่างเคร่งครัด มีการบัญญัติหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการกำหนดค่าสินไหมทดแทนหรือค่าเสียหายไว้อย่างชัดเจนโดยต้องรับผิดชอบในผลที่เกิดขึ้น ถึงแม้มิได้กระทำการโดยจงใจ หรือเกิดจากการประมาทเลินเล่อก็ตาม (2) ในประเทศไทย ศาลปกครองยังไม่มีบทบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครองเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมเป็นการเฉพาะจึงต้องนำหลักกฎหมายละเมิดตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์มาใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ในการกำหนดค่าเสียหาย หรือค่าสินไหมทดแทนในคดีปกครองเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม การสงวนสิทธิในการแก้ไขคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองยังคงเป็นไปตามหลักกฎหมายละเมิด จึงไม่สามารถเยียวยาความเสียหายให้แก่ผู้เสียหายได้อย่างเหมาะสมและเป็นธรรม (3) ผู้ศึกษาเห็นควรให้มีวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครองเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมแยกต่างหากจากวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครองทั่วไป ส่วนการกำหนดค่าสินไหมทดแทน หรือค่าเสียหายทางร่างกาย ซึ่งยังไม่ปรากฏอาการ ศาลปกครองควรนำทฤษฎีความน่าจะเป็นมาปรับใช้ควบคู่กับทฤษฎีความรับผิดโดยเคร่งครัด และให้มีการบัญญัติหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการกำหนดค่าสินไหมทดแทนหรือค่าเสียหายไว้ให้ชัดเจนแยกออกมาจากวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครองทั่วไป ส่วนการตั้งข้อสงวนสิทธิ์ในการแก้ไขคำพิพากษาให้ศาลปกครองมีอำนาจที่จะกล่าวในคำพิพากษา หรือคำสั่งว่ายังสงวนสิทธิที่จะแก้ไขคำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่งนั้นภายในระยะเวลาที่ศาลกำหนดตามรูปคดี ทั้งนี้ ไม่เกินสิบปีนับแต่วันที่ศาลมีคำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่ง
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this independent study are (1) to compare the significant concepts, theories, and principles applied for determining the reservation in revision of the Administrative Court’s judgments in the environmental cases on the inapparent physical damages from the pollutions of Thailand and foreign countries, (2) to analyze the problems and obstacles in determining the reservation in revision of the Administrative Court’s judgments in the environmental cases on the inapparent physical damages from the pollutions of Thailand, and (3) to suggest the revision guideline for laws or concepts and theories applied for determining the reservation in revision of the Administrative Court’s judgments in the environmental cases on the inapparent physical damages from the pollutions of Thailand. This independent study is a qualitative research using Documentary Research Method. The study and research were conducted and collected from the positive laws, academic papers, academic articles, academic textbooks, dissertations, the Administrative Court’s orders and judgments, as well as relevant documents. The finding from the study indicated as follows: (1) the significant concepts, theories, and principles applied for determining the reservation in revision of the Administrative Court’s judgments in the environmental cases on the inapparent physical damages from the pollutions of Thailand have not yet been efficient due to failure to appropriately protect and remedy the damage to the victims, and inconsistency and not keeping abreast of the current situations when compared with those in Japan countries where there have been the concepts and theories of the strict liability, and the legislation of rules and procedures for determining the clear indemnities or damages under the requirement of responsibility on the occurred effects even though the act is whatever unintentionally performed or arisen from negligence, (2) there have not been any legislations of the Administrative Court in Thailand on the administrative procedure particularly relating to environment. Therefore, the jurisprudence of violation pursuant to the Civil and Commercial Code shall be adopted as the criteria of determining damages or indemnities in the administrative cases relating to the environment. The reservation in revision of the Administrative Court’s judgments has still been complied with the jurisprudence of violation, and therefore, the victims have been unable to be appropriately and fairly remedied, (3) in the opinion of the researcher, there should be the administrative procedure particularly relating to environment to be severed from the general administrative procedure. In part of the determination of inapparent physical indemnities or damages, the Administrative Court should apply the theory of probability together with the theory of strict liability, and the rules and procedures for determining indemnities or damages should be clearly and severally legislated from the general administrative procedure. In part of establishing the reservation in revision of the judgments, the Administrative Court has power to state in its judgment or order that it shall be reserved to revise the judgment or order within the period specified by the Court according to the case not exceeding ten years from the date of which the Court has delivered the judgement or order.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: การชดใช้ค่าเสียหาย--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: ข้อสงวนในการแก้ไขคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองในคดีสิ่งแวดล้อมเกี่ยวกับค่าเสียหายทางร่างกายจากมลพิษซึ่งยังไม่ปรากฏอาการ
dc.title.alternative: Administrative court reservation in environment case for the compensation of the future pollution - relate body injuring
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต