การเสริมสร้างวินัยนักเรียนด้านความรับผิดชอบโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองกรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนอนุบาลอัจฉรา อำเภอสูงเนิน จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชูชาติ พ่วงสมจิตร์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เจริญศรี พันปี, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปริญญาโท | |
| dc.contributor.author | อัครเดช อินทรสถาพร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2560 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาวินัยด้านความรับผิดชอบของนักเรียนโรงเรียนอนุบาลอัจฉรา อำเภอสูงเนิน จังหวัดนครราชสีมา (2) เสริมสร้างวินัยนักเรียนด้านความรับผิดชอบโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครอง และ (3) ศึกษาผลการดำเนินงานเสริมสร้างวินัยนักเรียนด้านความรับผิดชอบโดยการมีส่วน่ร่วมของผู้ปกครอง ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยที่ใช้ คือ การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม กรณีศึกษาในการวิจัยคือ โรงเรียนอนุบาลอัจฉรา อำเภอสูงเนิน จังหวัดนครราชสีมา โดยกลุ้มเป้าหมาย คือนักเรียนระดับชี่นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนอนุบาลอัจฉรา ที่มีปัญหาวินัยนักเรียนด้านความรับผิดชอบ จำนวน 20 คน แล้ะผู้ร่วมวิจัย คือ ผู้ปกครองของนักเรียนทั้ง 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมการเสริมสร้างวินัยนักเรียน ด้านความรับผิดชอบ แนวคำถามการสัมภาษณ์และสนทนากลุ่ม แบบบันทึกการสังเกต และแบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมนักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์แบบอุปนัย โดยตรวจสอบข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการตรวจสอบแบบสามเส้า และนำเสนอโดยการพรรณนาประกอบความถี่ และร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพปัญหาวินัยนักเรียนด้านความรับผิดชอบ คือ (1.1) แต่งกายไม่สุภาพเรียบร้อย คิดเป็นร้อยละ 50 (1.2) ไม่แสดงความเคารพต่อผู้มีอาวุโสมากกว่า และไม่แสดงท่าทีตอบรับต่อการแสดงความเคารพของที่ผู้อาวุโสน้อยกว่า คิดเป็นร้อยละ 55 (1.3) ไม่ทำตามหน้าที่ที่่ีตนเองรับผิดชอบในการดูแลความสะอาดทั้งบริเวณโรงเรียนและบริเวณบ้าน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 65 (2) การดำเนินการเสริมสร้างวินัยนักเรียนโดยเน้น การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองผ่านกิจกรรม 5 กิจกรรม คือ กิจกรรมอบรมวินัยหน้าเสาธง กิจกรรมสัญญาใจ กิจกรรมน้องเคารพพี่ - พี่เคารพครู กิจกรรมลงพื้นที่พัฒนา และกิจกรรมเยี่ยมบ้าน และ (3) ผลการดําเนินงานเสริมสร้างวินัย นักเรียนด้านความรับผิดชอบโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครอง พบว่า (3.1) นักเรียนมีการแต่งการเรียบร้อยถูกระเบียบมากขึ้น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 (3.2) นักเรียนแสดงความเคารพต่อมีผู้อาวุโสมากกว่ามากขึ้น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90 และแสดงท่าทีตอบรับต่อการแสดงความเคารพของผู้อาวุโสน้อยกว่ามากขึ้น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85 (3.3) นักเรียนแสดงความเคารพต่อผู้ปกครองก่อนไปโรงเรียนและหลังจากกลับมาจากโรงเรียนมากขึ้น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 (3.4) นักเรียนมีความรับผิดชอบในการทำความสะอาดบริเวณบ้านที่ตนเองได้รับมอบหมายมากขึ้น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90 (3.5) นักเรียนมีความรับผิดชอบการทำความสะอาดบริเวณโรงเรียนมากขึ้น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85 และพบผลสืบเนื่องจากการเสริมสร้างวินัยนักเรียนเพิ่มขึ้นอีก 1 ประการ คือ นักเรียนมีจิตอาสามากขึ้น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to study the state of discipline problems on responsibility of students of Anuban Atchara School, Sung Noen district, Nakhon Ratchasima province; (2) to enhance student discipline on responsibility with the participation of parents; and (3) to study the results of enhancing student discipline on responsibility with the participation of parents. The employed research methodology of this study was that of participatory action research. The case study was that of Anuban Atchara School, Sung Noen district, Nakhon Ratchasima province. The target group consisted of 20 Prathom Suksa V students of Anuban Atchara School, who had discipline problems on responsibility, and their parents who participated in this research. The employed research instruments comprised activities for enhancing student discipline on responsibility, question guidelines for interviews and focus group discussion, an observation note taking form, an a student behavior observation form. Data were analyzed with content analysis for inductive conclusions, with the use of triangulation method for data verification. Analysis results were presented in descriptive form together with the use of frequency and percentage. Research results revealed that (1) the discipline problems on responsibility of students of Anuban Atchara School were the following: (1.1) wearing inappropriate clothing, which was 50 percent of students in the group; (1.2) failing to pay respect to the more senior persons and failing to respond to the paying of respect by junior persons, which was 55 percent of students in the group; (1.3) failing to carry out their assigned responsibility for keeping the cleanliness of the school area and their home areas, which was 65 percent of students in the group; (2) the action to enhance student discipline on responsibility with the participation of parents comprised the following five activities: the discipline admonition activity in front of the flag pole; the mental promise activity; the juniors paying respect to seniors and seniors paying respect to teachers activity; the local area development activity; and the home visitation activity; and (3) as for the results of enhancing student discipline on responsibility with the participation of parents, it was found that (3.1) more students wore more appropriate clothing according to the rules and regulations of the school, which was 100 percent of students in the group; (3.2) more students paid respect to the more senior persons, which was 90 percent of students in the group; and more students responded to the paying of respect by junior persons, which was 85 percent of students in the group; (3.3) more students paid respect to their parents before leaving for school and after coming back from school, which was 100 percent of students in the group; (3.4) more students carried out their assigned responsibility in cleaning their home areas, which was 90 percent of students in the group; (3.5) more students carried out their assigned responsibility in cleaning the school area, which was 85 percent of students in the group. Also, one additional results of enhancing student discipline on responsibility was found, i.e. more students had voluntary-mindedness, which was 85 percent of students in the group. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2017.99 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | วินัยของเด็ก | |
| dc.subject.other | ความรับผิดชอบในเด็ก | |
| dc.subject.other | นักเรียน--การดูแล--การมีส่วนร่วมของบิดามารดา | |
| dc.title | การเสริมสร้างวินัยนักเรียนด้านความรับผิดชอบโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองกรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนอนุบาลอัจฉรา อำเภอสูงเนิน จังหวัดนครราชสีมา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Enhancing student discipline on responsibility with the participation of parents: a case study of Anuban Atchara School, Sung Noen District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/ | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา) |