ผลกระทบทางการเมืองของการเลือกตั้งผู้บริหารท้องถิ่นและสมาชิกสภาท้องถิ่นโดยตรง : กรณีศึกษาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในเขตอำเภอไชโย จังหวัดอ่างทอง
dc.contributor.advisor: ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล
dc.contributor.author: ยุพา ขัดสี
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธโสธร ตู้ทองคำ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2008
dc.date.issued: BE2551
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2551
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ผลกระทบจากการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลและสมาชิกสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลโดยตรง (2) ปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบจากการเลือกตั้งท้องถิ่นโดยตรง (3) แนวทางการแก้ไขผลกระทบของการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลและสมาชิกสภาห้องถิ่นโดยตรง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลและสมาชิกสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลโดยตรงมีผลดีต่อการดำเนินงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ได้แก่อำนาจในการบริหารงานบุคคล การจัดทำงบประมาณ เสถียรภาพและความเข็มแข็งของฝ่ายบริหาร และมีผลเสีย ได้แก่ การแบ่งกลุ่มประชาชนออกเป็นฟักฝ่าย ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างฝ่ายสภากับฝ่ายบริหาร (2) ปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบทางการเมืองจากการเลือกตั้งท้องถิ่นโดยตรง ได้แก่ความแตกต่างของผู้บริหารที่มีบุคลิกภาพ ประสบการณ์ทางการเมือง และการศึกษาต่างกันการจัดสรรผลประโยชน์และงบประมาณและการใช้อำนาจของนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล (3) แนวทางการแก้ไขผลกระทบของการเลือกตั้งท้องถิ่นโดยตรง ได้แก่ การสร้างจิตสำนึกทางการเมืองให้แก่ ผู้บริหาร สมาชิกสภา และประชาชน การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน และสมาชิกสภายอมริบการผลัดเปลี่ยนอำนาจของนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) the impact of the direct election of the Sub-district Administrative Organization chairman and Sub-district Administrative Organization members; (2) factors that cause the impact of direct local elections; and (3) recommendations for solving the impact of the direct election of the Sub-district Administrative Organization chairman and local council members. The sample of 40 was purposively selected from among Sub-district Administrative Organization chairmen, Sub-district Administrative Organization vice chairmen, Sub-district Administrative Organization secretaries, Sub-district Administrative Organization council chairmen, Sub-district Administrative Organization council vice chairmen, Sub-district Administrative Organization council secretaries, Sub-district Administrative Organization council members, and Sub- district Administrative Organization bureaucratic directors in Chaiyo District, Ang Tong Province. Data were collected using an interview form and analyzed descriptively. The results showed that: (1) The direct election of the Sub-district Administrative Organization chairman and the Sub-district Administrative Organization council members had a positive impact on the Sub-district Administrative Organization’ร operations in terms of personnel management powers, setting the budget, and strength and stability of the management. It had a negative impact in terms of dividing the populace and creating problems in the relationships between the Sub-district Administrative Organization council members and Sub- district Administrative Organization administrators. (2) The factors that caused the political impact of the direct election of local administrators were differences in personalities, political experience and education among different administrators; the allocation of benefits and budget; and the use of authority by Sub-district Administrative Organization chairmen. (3) Recommendations to solve the impact of direct local elections are to build up political conscience among administrators, council members and the people; to encourage public participation; and to persuade council members to accept changes in รฟ)-district Administrative Organization chairman leadership.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: สมาชิกสภาตำบล -- การเลือกตั้ง -- ไทย -- อ่างทอง
dc.title: ผลกระทบทางการเมืองของการเลือกตั้งผู้บริหารท้องถิ่นและสมาชิกสภาท้องถิ่นโดยตรง : กรณีศึกษาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในเขตอำเภอไชโย จังหวัดอ่างทอง
dc.title.alternative: Political impact of direct election of local administrators and council members : a case study of sub-district administrative organization in Chaiyo district, Ang Thong Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: Originrefotmated digital
thesis.degree.discipline: รัฐศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต