การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้นำชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย สังกัดศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย อำเภอน้ำโสม จังหวัดอุดรธานี
0
0
Issued Date
2016
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
กิติโรจน์ ธาตุชัย (2016). การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้นำชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย สังกัดศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย อำเภอน้ำโสม จังหวัดอุดรธานี. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/5286
Alternative Title(s)
Participation of community leaders in educational management of Non-formal and Informal Education under Nam Som District Non-formal and Informal Education Center, Udon Thani Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้นำชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอำเภอนาโสม จังหวัดอุดรธานี และ (2) เปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้นำชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษา จำแนกตามภูมิหลังของผู้นำชุมชนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วย ผู้นำชุมชนทั้งที่เป็นสมาชิกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล และไม่ใช่สมาชิกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 220 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้นำชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาชนิดมาตรประมาณค่า มีค่าความเที่ยง .96 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้นาชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยอาเภอนาโสมโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ (2) ผู้นาชุมชนที่มีประเภทและระดับรายได้แตกต่างกันมีการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาในภาพรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนผู้นำชุมชนที่มีระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกันจะมีการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกัน
The purposes of this research were (1) to study the participation of community leaders in educational management of non-formal and informal education under Nam Som District Non-Formal and Informal Education Center, Udon Thani province; and (2) to compare the participation of community leaders in educational management as classified by community leader’s background. The sample consisted of 220 community leaders including both the members and non-members of sub-district administrative organization in the academic year 2016. The employed research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire, with reliability coefficient of .96. Statistics employed in data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and one-way ANOVA. The research findings were as follows: (1) the overall participation of community leaders in educational management of non-formal and informal education under Nam Som District Non-Formal and Informal Education Center, Udon Thani province was at the high level; and (2) community leaders of different types and with different levels of income differed significantly in their overall levels of participation in educational management at the .01 level; while community leaders with different educational levels did not significantly differ in their participation in educational management.
Degree Name
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources