ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการรับชมรายการนักร้องซ่อนแอบ
3
0
Files
Issued Date
2019
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ปุญนุช สุขสวัสดิ์ (2019). ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการรับชมรายการนักร้องซ่อนแอบ. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/10708
Alternative Title(s)
Factors related to viewers' behaviors toward the " I Can See Your Voice." TV Show
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) พฤติกรรมการรับชมรายการนักร้องซ่อนแอบของผู้ชม 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์กับพฤติกรรมการรับชมรายการนักร้องซ่อนแอบของผู้ชม และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดกับพฤติกรรมการรับชมรายการนักร้องซ่อนแอบของผู้ชม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) พฤติกรรมของผู้ชมรายการนักร้องซ่อนแอบส่วนใหญ่ รู้จักรายการจากทางโทรทัศน์ ตัดสินใจรับชมรายการด้วยตนเอง รับชมรายการผ่านช่องทางโทรทัศน์ รับชมรายการเดือนละ 2 ครั้ง รับชมรายการมาเป็นระยะเวลา 2 ปี ไม่เคยเข้าร่วมชมรายการที่สตูดิโอ และจะรับชมรายการนักร้องซ่อนแอบต่อไป 2) ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ด้านเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ การศึกษา และอาชีพ มีความสัมพันธ์กับแหล่งของสื่อที่ทำให้รู้จักรายการ สำหรับด้านเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ อาชีพ และรายได้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับบุคคลที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจรับชมรายการ ส่วนด้านเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ การศึกษา และรายได้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับช่องทางในการรับชมรายการ เฉพาะด้านรายได้ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความถี่ในการรับชมรายการ สาหรับด้านอายุ การศึกษารายได้มีความสัมพันธ์กับระยะเวลาในการรับชมรายการ (ปี) ส่วนด้านเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ การศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเข้าร่วมชมรายการที่สตูดิโอ 3) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดทุกด้านมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการรับชมรายการนักร้องซ่อนแอบ ได้แก่ ด้านแหล่งของสื่อที่ทาให้รู้จักรายการช่องทางในการรับชมรายการ ระยะเวลาในการรับชมรายการ (ปี) และการเข้าร่วมชมรายการที่สตูดิโอ สาหรับด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา การส่งเสริมการตลาด บุคคล ลักษณะทางภายภาพ และกระบวนการ มีความสัมพันธ์กับความถี่ในการรับชมรายการนักร้องซ่อนแอบต่อเดือน ส่วนด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ และลักษณะทางกายภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับชมรายการนักร้องซ่อนแอบต่อไป อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
The objectives of this research are to study 1) the audiences’ watch behavior of the I Can See Your Voice.TV Show, 2) the relationship between the audiences’ demographic factors and the watch behavior of the I Can See Your Voice. TV Show, and 3) the relationship between the marketing mix factors and the audiences’ watch behavior of the I Can See Your Voice. TV Show. This study is a survey research. The populations are both female and male audiences who have ever watched the I Can See Your Voice. TV Show in Thailand. The samples were acquired for 406 persons, and the online questionnaire was used with the samples who have ever watched the I Can See Your Voice. TV Show for at least one time. The statistics applied in the descriptive data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Chi-Square. The finding of the studying results indicated that 1) according to most audiences’ watch behavior of the I Can See Your Voice.TV Show, they have recognized the program from television, decided to watch the program by themselves, watched the program via television channel, watched the program twice a month, watched the program for 2 years period, and never participated in watching the program at studio, and will further watch the I Can See Your Voice. TV Show; 2) the demographic factors, sex, age, status, education, and occupation were related to the sources of media that have made the program to be recognized. Sex, age, status, occupation, and income were related to the persons who have influenced their decisions on watching the program. Sex, age, status, education, and income were related to the watch channel of the program. Particularly income, it was related to the frequency of watching the program. Sex, education and income were related to the watch period of the program (years). Sex, age, status, education, occupation, and income were related to the participation in watching the program at studio; and 3) the marketing mix factors in all aspects were related to the watch behavior of the I Can See Your Voice. TV Show, for instance, sources of media that have made the program to be recognized, watch channel of the program, watch period of the program (years), and participation in watching the program at studio. Product, price, marketing promotion, people, physical characteristics, and process were related to the monthly frequency of watching the I Can See Your Voice. TV Show. Product and physical characteristics were related to the watch of the I Can See Your Voice. TV Show at statistical significance of 0.05.
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources