การพัฒนากำลังพลของศูนย์ฝึกบรรเทาสาธารณภัยหน่วยบัญชาการทหารพัฒนากองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย
| dc.contributor.advisor | จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคม | |
| dc.contributor.author | ศิรวดี ทับทิมทอง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัจจุบันการพัฒนากำลังพลของศูนย์ฝึกบรรเทาสาธารณภัย หน่วยบัญชาการทหารพัฒนา กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย (2) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการพัฒนากำลังพลของศูนย์ฝึกบรรเทาสาธารณภัย หน่วยบัญชาการทหารพัฒนากองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนากำลังพลในอนาคตของศูนย์ฝึกบรรเทาสาธารณภัย หน่วยบัญชาการทหารพัฒนากองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัจจุบันในการพัฒนากำลังพลของศูนย์ฝึกบรรเทาสาธารณภัย หน่วยบัญชาการทหารพัฒนา กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงต่อการพัฒนากำลังพลของศูนย์ฝึกบรรเทาสาธารณภัย หน่วยบัญชาการทหารพัฒนา กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย มากที่สุด คือ ปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยี ปัจจัยด้านผู้ปฏิบัติงาน และปัจจัยด้านผู้บริหารระดับสูง และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนากำลังพลในอนาคต คือ ควรจัดทำแผนการพัฒนากำลังพลของหน่วยอย่างชัดเจน แผนพัฒนาอาชีพ ปรับปรุงคู่มือการปฏิบัติงานให้ทันสมัย และประชาสัมพันธ์ให้กำลังพลในหน่วยทราบถึงความสาคัญของการพัฒนากำลังพล | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to study (1) current situation of human resource development of Disaster Relief Training Center, Armed Forces Development Command, Royal Thai Armed Forces (2) factors relating human resource development of Disaster Relief Training Center, Armed Forces Development Command, Royal Thai Armed Forces, and (3) guideline to develop human resource of Disaster Relief Training Center, Armed Forces Development Command, Royal Thai Armed Forces in the future. This study was a mixed method research. The population of quantitative research was the entire 66 officers and policy making officers of Disaster Relief Training Center, Armed Forces Development Command, Royal Thai Armed Forces. The population of qualitative research was 4 heads of each sections in Disaster Relief Training Center. Research instrument included of a questionnaire and an interview form. Statistic for quantitative data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. For qualitative data analysis was content analysis. The findings of this study showed that (1) an overview opinion of current situation of human resource development of Disaster Relief Training Center, Armed Forces Development Command, Royal Thai Armed Forces was at high level (2) factors that correlated with human resource development in positive direction and at high level of Disaster Relief Training Center were technology, human resources and high level leaders, and (3) guidelines to develop human resource of Disaster Relief Training Center in the future were there should have human resource development plan clearly, career path plan, up to date work manual and publicize the importance of human resource development to the officers of Disaster Relief Training Center, Armed Forces Development Command, Royal Thai Armed Forces | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การพัฒนากำลังคน | |
| dc.subject.other | การพัฒนาบุคลากร | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนากำลังพลของศูนย์ฝึกบรรเทาสาธารณภัยหน่วยบัญชาการทหารพัฒนากองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Human resource development of Disaster Relief training Center, Armed Forces Development Command, Royal Thai Armed Forces | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Reformatted digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |