การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการดูแลผู้ป่วยไตวายที่ล้างไตทางช่องท้องอย่างต่อเนื่อง หน่วยไตเทียม สถาบันบำราศนราดูร
0
0
Issued Date
2016
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
สุภาพร อยู่แดง (2016). การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการดูแลผู้ป่วยไตวายที่ล้างไตทางช่องท้องอย่างต่อเนื่อง หน่วยไตเทียม สถาบันบำราศนราดูร. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/13185
Alternative Title(s)
Development of a care management model for patients undergoing continuous ambulatory peritoneal dialysis at hemodialysis unit in Bamrasnaradura Infectious Disease Institute
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์สภาพการณ์และความคาดหวังของการจัดการดูแลผู้ป่วยไตวายที่ล้างไตทางช่องท้องอย่างต่อเนื่องของหน่วยไตเทียม สถาบันบำราศนราดูร 2) สร้างรูปแบบการจัดการดูแลผู้ป่วยไตวายที่ล้างไตทางช่องท้องอย่างต่อเนื่อง และ 3) ประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการจัดการดูแลผู้ป่วยไตวายที่ล้างไตทางช่องท้องอย่างต่อเนื่อง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักสำหรับการวิเคราะห์สภาพการณ์และความคาดหวังของการจัดการดูแลผู้ป่วยคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ประกอบด้วย แพทย์ 1 คน พยาบาลวิชาชีพ 8 คน ผู้ป่วย 3 คน และผู้ดูแล 3 คน
และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิสำหรับประเมินรูปแบบการจัดการดูแลผู้ป่วยที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย ผู้แทนผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักในการวิเคราะห์สภาพการณ์ฯ 4 คน ผู้บริหาร 3 คน ผู้ปฎิบัติ 2 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 1 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัย มี 2 ชุด ได้แก่ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างเพื่อศึกษาสภาพการณ์และความคาดหวังของการจัดการดูแลผู้ป่วย พัฒนาขึ้นจากแนวคิดรูปแบบการดูแลผู้ป่วยเรื้อรังของวากเนอร์และ 2) แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการจัดการดูแลผู้ป่วยที่พัฒนาขึ้น เครื่องมือชุดแรกผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน ได้ค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหา เท่ากับ 0.83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ค่าสถิติร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สภาพการณ์และความคาดหวังของการจัดการดูแลผู้ป่วยไตวายที่ล้างไตทางช่องท้องอย่างต่อเนื่อง พบประเด็นปัญหา 4 ประการ ได้แก่ (1) นโยบายและโครงสร้างการให้บริการไม่ชัดเจน (2) การออกแบบและขั้นตอนการให้บริการตามบทบาหน้าที่ของทีมสุขภาพยังขาดประสิทธิภาพ (3) ผู้ป่วยขาดการมีส่วนร่วมในการรักษาพยาบาลเพื่อการดูแลตนเอง และ (4) ขาดการเชื่อมโยงระหว่างโรงพยาบาลกับชุมชน และ 2) รูปแบบการจัดการดูแลผู้ป่วยที่พัฒนาขึ้น มี 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) มุ่งเน้นที่ผู้ป่วยและผู้ดูแลเป็นศูนย์กลาง (2) มีนโยบายที่ชัดเจนและความร่วมมือของทีมสุขภาพ และ (3) มีความร่วมมือกับชุมชนและประสานความร่วมมือกับหน่วยบริการพื้นฐาน และ 3) รูปแบบการจัดการดูแลผู้ป่วยที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีความเหมาะสมกับบริบทของสถาบันบำราศนราดูร ในระดับมากที่สุด (M=4.8)
The purpose of this descriptive research were: 1) to analyze the situations and expectations of care management for patients undergoing Continuous Ambulatory Peritoneal Dialysis (CAPD) at the Hemodialysis Unit in Bamrasnaradura Infectious Disease Institute, 2) to develop a care management model for these patients, and 3) to evaluate the appropriateness of the developed model. Key informants for analyzing the situations and expectations of the care management for patients undergoing CAPD were selected by the purposive sampling technique, including 1 physician, 8 professional nurses, 3 patients, and 3 caregivers. Experts were chosen for evaluating the appropriateness of the developed model included 4 representatives of the key informants: 3 administrators, 2 professional nurses, and an expert. Research tools consisted of: (1) a semi-structure interview for analyzing the situations and expectations of care management for the patients and (2) the guidelines for evaluating an appropriateness of the developed model. The first tool was verified by 5 experts, and the content validity index was 0.83. Data were analyzed by percentage and content analysis. The research findings were as follows. 1) After analysis the situations and the expectations of care management for the patients, 4 issues were found: (1) the hospital policy and health care services structure were unclear, (2) health care design and procedures of services as health care providers role were ineffective, (3) patients did not participate in a self-care and treatment program, and (4) the hospital and the community were not connected. 2) The developed model for the patients comprised 3 components: (1) focusing on patients and caregivers center, (2) clear policy and cooperation of a health care team, (3) community cooperation and coordination with basic health centers 3) The appropriateness of care management for the patients undergoing CAPD at Hemodialysis Unit in Bamrasnaradura Infectious Disease Institute was at at the high level (M=4.80).
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources