ประสิทธิภาพการเบียนของแตนเบียนบราคอน (ฺBracon hebetor Say, Hymenoptera: Braconidae) ในหนอนหัวดำมะพร้าว (Opisina arenosella Walker, Lepidoptera: Oecophoridae) หนอนผีเสื้อข้าวสาร [Corcyra cephalonica (Stainton), Lepidoptera: Galleriidae] และหนอนกระทู้ผัก [Spodoptera litura (Fabricius), Lepidoptera: Noctuidae]
| dc.contributor.advisor | กฤษณา รุ่งโรจน์วณิชย์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | พรพิศ ขยันการนาวี | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พงศ์พันธุ์ เธียรหิรัญ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2560 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) วัยของหนอนหัวดำมะพร้าว หนอนผีเสื้อข้าวสารและหนอนกระทู้ผักที่เหมาะสมต่อการเบียนของแตนเบียนบราคอน และอัตราการรอดของแตนเบียนบราคอน และ (2) อัตราส่วนเพศผู้และเพศเมียของแตนเบียนบราคอนที่ได้จากการเลี้ยงด้วยหนอนทั้ง 3 ชนิด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) วัยของหนอนหัวดำมะพร้าว หนอนผีเสื้อข้าวสาร และหนอนกระทู้ผักที่เหมาะสมต่อการเบียนของแตนเบียนบราคอนคือวัยที่ 3 ขึ้นไป โดยหนอนหัวคำมะพร้าววัยที่ 6 หนอนผีเสื้อข้าวสารวัยที่ 5 และหนอนกระทู้ผักวัยที่ 5 ให้แตนเบียนบราคอนตัวเต็มวัยมากที่สุด เฉลี่ย12.90, 10.94 และ 9.58 ตัว ตามลำดับ โดยหนอนหัวดำมะพร้าวให้จำนวนแตนเบียนบราคอนแตกต่างจากหนอนผีเสื้อข้าวสารและหนอนกระทู้ผักอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p_0.05) และ (2) อัตราส่วนเพศผู้ต่อเพศเมียของแตนเบียนบราคอน เมื่อเลี้ยงด้วยหนอนหัวคำมะพร้าววัยที่ 6 หนอนผีเสื้อข้าวสารวัยที่ 5 และหนอนกระทู้ผักวัยที่ 5 คือ 1:1.5, 1:1.6 และ 1:1.7 ตามลำดับ โดยจำนวนแตนเบียนบราคอนทั้งเพศผู้และเพศเมียที่ได้จากการเลี้ยงด้วยหนอนทั้ง 3 ชนิดนี้แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p_0.05) | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research was to study (1) an appropriate instars of Opisina arenosella Walker, Corcyra cephalonica Stainton and Spodoptera litura Fabricius larvae for parasitization by Bracon hebetor Say and the survival rate of B. hebetor Say from these host larvae, (2) the sex ratio of B. hebetor Say cultured on these lepidopterous larvae. This experimental research was divided into two experiments using Completely Randomized Design (CRD) as follows. (1) The 1st experiment comprised of 16 treatments of B. hebetor Say culture using 1st-6th instar larvae of O. arenosella Walker (treatment 1-6), 1st-5th instar larvae of C. cephalonica Stainton (treatment 7- 11) and 1st-5th instar larvae of S. litura Fabricius (treatment 12-16). Each treatment had five replications with a pair of B. hebetor Say and one lepidopterous larva per replication. (2) The 2nd experiment comprised of 3 treatments of B. hebetor Say culture using 6th instar larvae of O. arenosella Walker (treatment 1), 5th instar larvae of C. cephalonica Stainton (treatment 2) and 5th instar larvae of S. litura Fabricius (treatment 3). Each treatment had 20 replications with one mated female B. hebetor Say and one lepidopterous larva per replication. The data was analyzed with ANOVA. The differences among treatments were compared by Duncan’s Multiple Range Test (DMRT) at a confidence level of 95% The research results indicated as follows: (1) The 3rd instar to the last instar of all three species of lepidopterous larvae were appropriate for parasitization. The 6th instar O. arenosella Walker, the 5th instar C. cephalonica Stainton and S. litura Fabricius gave the highest number of survival rate of B. hebetor Say with means of 12.90, 10.94 and 9.58 larvae, respectively. The number of B. hebetor Say cultured on O. arenosella Walker was significantly different from those cultured on C. cephalonica Stainton and S. litura Fabricius (p≤0.05). (2) The sex ratio of B. hebetor Say cultured on 6th instar larvae of O. arenosella Walker, 5th instar larvae of C. cephalonica Stainton and 5th instar larvae of S. litura Fabricius, it was found that the male to female ratios were 1:1.5, 1:1.6 and 1:1.7, respectively. Both the number of male and female B. hebetor Say cultured on three different species of lepidopterous larvae were significantly different (p≤0.05). | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | แมลง | |
| dc.subject.other | หนอน | |
| dc.subject.other | แมลง--การเลี้ยง | |
| dc.title | ประสิทธิภาพการเบียนของแตนเบียนบราคอน (ฺBracon hebetor Say, Hymenoptera: Braconidae) ในหนอนหัวดำมะพร้าว (Opisina arenosella Walker, Lepidoptera: Oecophoridae) หนอนผีเสื้อข้าวสาร [Corcyra cephalonica (Stainton), Lepidoptera: Galleriidae] และหนอนกระทู้ผัก [Spodoptera litura (Fabricius), Lepidoptera: Noctuidae] | |
| dc.title.alternative | Parasitization efficiency of Bracon hebertor say (Hymenoptera: Braconidae) on Coconut Black-Headed Caterpillar (Opisina arenosella Walker, Lepidoptera: Oecophoridae), Rice Moth Caterpillar [Corcyra cephalonica (Stainton), Lepidoptera: Galleriidae] and Common Cutworm Larva [Spodoptera litura (Fabricius),Lepidoptera: Noctuidae | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |