การผลิตและความต้องการการส่งเสริมของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกอ้อย ในเขตตำบลเทพคีรี อำเภอนาวัง จังหวัดหนองบัวลำภู
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2019
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
วุฒิไกร คุ้มโนนไชย (2019). การผลิตและความต้องการการส่งเสริมของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกอ้อย ในเขตตำบลเทพคีรี อำเภอนาวัง จังหวัดหนองบัวลำภู. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/3343
Alternative Title(s)
Sugar cane production and extension needs of sugarcane growers in Thep Khiri subdistrict, Na Wang District, Nong Bua Lam Phu Province
Author(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตอ้อยและการกำจัดวัชพืช 3) ปัญหาในการผลิตอ้อยและการกำจัดวัชพืช และ 4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตอ้อยของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 57.3 2) ด้านการผลิตเกษตรกรปฏิบัติในระดับมากที่สุด 3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาการผลิตอ้อยในระดับมากที่สุดในประเด็น ขาดแคลนแรงงานและเครื่องจักรกลในด้านการผลิตอ้อย 4) เกษตรกรต้องการการส่งเสริมการเกษตรอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดตามลำดับ
The objectives of this research were to study sugarcane growers in following issues, 1) basic socio-economic conditions 2) sugarcane production and weed control conditions 3) problems in sugarcane production and weed control and 4) extension needs for sugarcane production. Population of this study were 1) 298 sugarcane growers who registered with Na Wang agricultural district office in the production year of 2019/2020. determinant the sample group of 171 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the tolerance 0.05 and simple random sampling method with lotto and 2) 28 sugarcane growers and related individuals. Data was collected by conducting interview and focus group and was analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, mean, and standard deviation. The results of the research showed that 1) 57.3% of farmers were female with the average age of 56.88 years and finished primary school. They had the average experience in agriculture of 25.43 years with the average labor in the agricultural sector of 2.56 people, while the average sugarcane production experience of 7.02 years. The average cost of production and the average income from sugarcane production in 3 years was 7,207.52 and 10,482.85 baht/rai/year, repectively 2) In regards to production, the farmers performed at the highest level on the following aspects: sandy loam soil, sugarcane harvest of 10-14 months, human labor in sugarcane cutting, sugarcane cut with sugarcane harvester to factory within 24 hours. For the weed control aspect, farmers performed at the highest level on: burning, weed control, using tools such as knife, hoe, spade, mixed chemical herbicide, They wore long-armed shirt, trousers and masks during spraying, used herbicides per categories, read labels every time and checked equipments prior. 3) Farmers faced with the problem in sugarcane production at the highest level the lack of labors and machines and problem in weed control at the high level on lack of knowledge in weed control by cultivation techniques and by tools and machines. 4) Farmers needed an agricultural extension at the highest level in the area of weed control, sugarcane production, harvest and post harvest treatment respectively through personal media channel from government officials, publication media from manuals, and electronic media from television by field trips and demonstration plot.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) - - มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
Degree Name
เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources