การศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาการบังคับใช้กฎหมายว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการค้ามนุษย์ : ศึกษากรณีการค้ามนุษย์เพื่อการค้าประเวณี
| dc.contributor.advisor | ลาวัณย์ ถนัดศิลปกุล | |
| dc.contributor.author | อารีย์วรรณ มูลน้อย | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วิมาน กฤตพลวิมาน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (กฎหมายธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาที่มาของการค้าประเวณีที่นำไปสู่การค้ามนุษย์ (2) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการค้าประเวณี และการค้ามนุษย์ (3) ศึกษาปัญหาการบังคับใช้พระราชบัญญัติป้องกันและปราบปรามการค้าประเวณี พ.ศ. 2539 และพระราชบัญญัติป้องกันและปราบปรามการค้ามนุษย์ พ.ศ. 2551 และกฎหมายอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการค้ามนุษย์ในประเทศไทย และสาธารณรัฐสวีเดน สาธารณรัฐนอร์เวย์ และราชอาณาจักรเนเธอร์แลนด์ (4) ศึกษาพระราชบัญญัติป้องกันและปราบปรามการค้าประเวณี พ.ศ. 2539 เปรียบเทียบกับพระราชบัญญัติป้องกันและปราบปรามการค้ามนุษย์ พ.ศ. 2551 และกฎหมายอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง (5) วิเคราะห์ สรุป ปัญหาการค้าประเวณีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการค้ามนุษย์ เพื่อแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมพระราชบัญญัติป้องกันและปราบปรามการค้าประเวณี พ.ศ. 2539 งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสาร โดยศึกษาจากพระราชบัญญัติป้องกันและปราบปรามการค้าประเวณี พ.ศ. 2539 พระราชบัญญัติป้องกันและปราบปรามการค้ามนุษย์ พ.ศ. 2551 พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองเด็ก พ.ศ. 2546 พระราชบัญญัติคนเข้าเมือง พ.ศ. 2522 และประมวลกฎหมายอาญา รวมถึง บทความ วารสาร วิทยานิพนธ์ ของประเทศไทย และต่างประเทศ ที่เกี่ยวกับการค้าประเวณี ที่เป็นการค้ามนุษย์ โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้รวบรวมข้อมูลให้เป็นระบบซึ่งในส่วนของการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลงานวิจัย ผู้วิจัยจะทำการสังเคราะห์และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยวิเคราะห์จากเนื้อหาที่ได้จากการวิจัยเอกสารและการทบทวนวรรณกรรม เพื่อนํามาเป็นแนวทางในการจัดทําข้อเสนอแนะแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมพระราชบัญญัติป้องกันและปราบปรามการค้าประเวณ พ.ศ. 2539 ต่อไป ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การค้ามนุษย์เพื่อค้าประเวณี จะต้องเป็นการบังคับ ขู่เข็ญ เหยื่อให้ค้าประเวณีและแสวงหาประโยชน์ในทางเพศรูปแบบอื่น ๆ ซึ่งในปัจจุบันมีวิธีการที่หลากหลาย สลับซับซ้อน ยากต่อการจับกุมและลงโทษผู้กระทำความผิด (2) การนำมนุษย์มาขายเหมือนเป็นสินค้า เป็นการกระทําที่ขัดต่อหลักสิทธิมนุษยชนและเป็นการลดทอนศักดิ์ศรีความเป็นมนุษย์อย่างร้ายแรง (3) การให้ความคุ้มครองเหยื่อจากการค้ามนุษย์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับแนวคิดในการป้องกันและปราบปรามการค้าประเวณี ที่ให้ความคุ้มครองเหยื่อจากการค้าประเวณี ซึ่งสาธารณรัฐสวีเดน สาธารณรัฐนอร์เวย์นั้นมีกฎหมายลงโทษผู้ซื้อบริการทางเพศ เพื่อให้ความคุ้มครองเหยื่อ เช่นเดียวกับพระราชบัญญัติป้องกันและปราบปรามการค้ามนุษย์ พ.ศ. 2551 ของประเทศไทย ที่มีขึ้นเพื่อคุ้มครองเหยื่อจากการค้าประเวณี ส่วนราชอาณาจักรเนเธอร์แลนด์กลับมองว่าอาชีพค้าประเวณีเป็นอาชีพที่สุจริต แรงงานที่ให้บริการทางเพศมีสิทธิได้รับสวัสดิการของรัฐ และสามารถจัดตั้งสหภาพแรงงานได้ ต้องชำระภาษี มีการตรวจสุขภาพ ซึ่งมีความแตกต่างจากสาธารณรัฐสวีเดน สาธารณรัฐนอร์เวย์ และประเทศไทย (4) พระราชบัญญัติป้องกันและปราบปรามการค้าประเวณี พ.ศ. 2539 ไม่มีบทนิยาม มีความล้าหลัง เนื้อหาไม่ครอบคลุม ไม่มีกลไกและสภาพการบังคับใช้กฎหมายกับบทลงโทษที่เป็นการยับยั้งไม่ให้มีการกระทำความผิด (5) แก้ไขเพิ่มเติม บทนิยาม ตามมาตรา 4 ของพระราชบัญญัติป้องกันและปราบปรามการค้าประเวณี พ.ศ. 2539 และยกเลิกบทบัญญัติในมาตรา 5 ทั้งมาตรา และนำเสนอบทบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับวิธีการและกระบวนการที่นำไปสู่การค้ามนุษย์ กําหนดการกระทําที่เป็นความผิดในทางเพศกระทําต่อเหยื่อไม่ว่าจะยินยอมหรือไม่ก็ตาม และเพิ่มโทษในมาตรา 6,7,8,9,10,11,12 เพื่อเป็นการป้องปราม ยับยั้งการกระทําความผิด และคุ้มครองเหยื่อซึ่งเป็นผู้เสียหายจากการค้าประเวณีที่เป็นการค้ามนุษย์ | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed (1) to examine the historical background of prostitution leading to human trafficking. (2) to study the concepts and theories related to the prostitution and human trafficking. (3) to investigate the problems related to the enforcement of the Prevention and Suppression of Prostitution Act 1996. (B.E 2539) Human Trafficking Prevention and Suppression Act 2008 (B.E. 2551) and other applicable laws pertaining to human trafficking in Thailand, and the Republic of Sweden, the Republic of Norway and Kingdom of the Netherlands. (4) to study the Prostitution Prevention and Suppression of Prostitution Act 1996 (B.E.2539) compared with the Human Trafficking Prevention and Suppression Act 2008 (B.E.2551) and other relevant laws. (5) to analyze and summarize problems of the prostitution related to the human trafficking in supporting of the amendment of the Prevention and Suppression of Prostitution Act 1996 (B.E2539). This study is qualitative research conducted by documentary research method to examine the Human Trafficking Prevention and Suppression Act 2008 (B.E.2551), Immigration Act 1979 (B.E.2522). Child Protection Act 2003 (B.E.2546) and Criminal Code as well as articles, journals, theses in Thailand and foreign countries pertaining to the prostitution and human trafficking. In this research, the author has systematically collected the information, using both analytical and synthetic methods to obtain information that can be a guideline in proposing an amendment to the Prevention and Suppression of Prostitution Act1996 (B.E.2551). The finding revealed that (1) the human trafficking in a case of prostitution at present appears in various and complicated forms by forcing or threatening a victim to commit a prostitution for certain sexual benefits, and it is difficult to arrest and punish an offender. (2) Treating a human like a product is a violation of the human right and seriously deprives human dignity. (3) To protect a victim in human trafficking cases is related to a concept of the prostitution prevention and suppression that a victim will be protected. In the Swedish public and the Norway public, there are laws punishing wrongdoers to provide protection for victims of prostitution as same as the Prevention and Suppression of Prostitution Act1996 (B.E.2551) of Thailand. On the other hands, the Kingdom of the Netherlands seeing prostitution as a profession of honesty. Workers who provides sex services have had the right to receive state welfare and can form a labor union and tax payment and health check, unlike the republic of Sweden, the Republic of Norway and Thailand. (4)The Prevention and Suppression of Prostitution Act 1996 (B.E.2539) was outdated and incomprehensive, and had no clear definitions in this matter. Furthermore, there were no mechanisms nor conditions related to the legal enforcement for sentencing an offender and suppressing a potential crime. (5) The definitions according to Section 4 of the Prostitution Prevention and Suppression Act 1996 (B.E.2539) should be amended. The entire clauses in Section 5 should be revoked. Furthermore, the provisions related to the methods and processes of human trafficking should be presented, which include the acts of sexual offence against victims willingly or by force. In addition, the punishment pursuant to Section 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12 should be escalated to suppress a potential offence and to protect the victims who are sufferer from the prostitution as a kind of human trafficking. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2020.4 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายธุรกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | พระราชบัญญัติป้องกันและปราบปรามการค้ามนุษย์ พ.ศ. 2551 | |
| dc.subject.other | การค้าประเวณี--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ--ไทย | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาการบังคับใช้กฎหมายว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการค้ามนุษย์ : ศึกษากรณีการค้ามนุษย์เพื่อการค้าประเวณี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Analytical study of the problems in the enforcement of Human Trafficking Prevention and Suppression law : a case study of human trafficking for prostitution | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2020.4 | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2020.4 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |