การคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียหายตามกฎหมายฟอกเงินภายใต้หลักสุจริต : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพัตรา แผนวิชิต
dc.contributor.author: สิปปนนท์ เชาวลิต
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎี ความเป็นมา และหลักการของการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียหายตามกฎหมายฟอกเงินภายใต้หลักสุจริต (2) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาและอุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียหายตามกฎหมายฟอกเงินภายใต้หลักสุจริต (3) เปรียบเทียบกฎหมายของไทยและประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียหายตามกฎหมายฟอกเงินภายใต้หลักสุจริต (4) นำผลการศึกษามาใช้ในการแก้ไขปรับปรุงระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียหายตามกฎหมายฟอกเงินให้เหมาะสมและชัดเจนยิ่งขึ้น การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการวิจัยจากเอกสาร ซึ่งผู้ศึกษาได้ทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารทั้งหมดที่เกี่ยวข้อง กฎหมาย ประกาศและเอกสารราชการอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียหายตามกฎหมายฟอกเงินภายใต้หลักสุจริต จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียหายตามกฎหมายฟอกเงินของไทย โดยเฉพาะกรณีการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน ยังไม่สอดคล้องกับหลักสุจริตของผู้เสียหายเท่าที่ควร (2) การคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียหายตามกฎหมายฟอกเงินของไทยยังมีปัญหาในประเด็นการนิยามคำว่า "ผู้เสียหาย" และการบังคับใช้ให้เป็นไปตามคำนิยาม ประเด็นการตรวจสอบและจัดทำความเห็นเกี่ยวกับความเสียหายของผู้เสียหาย และประเด็นเรื่องความคุ้มค่าต่อผลที่จะได้รับในการดำเนินการคุ้มครองสิทธิผู้เสียหาย (3) การคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียหายตามกฎหมายฟอกเงินของไทย ยังมีความแตกต่างกับกฎหมายของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา เช่น ประเด็นผู้เสียหายต้องไม่มีส่วนร่วมในการกระทำความผิด และการพิจารณาถึงความคุ้มค่าก่อนดำเนินการคุ้มครองสิทธิให้แก่ผู้เสียหาย เป็นต้น (4) ข้อเสนอแนะคือการแก้ไขปรับปรุงระเบียบคณะกรรมการธุรกรรมว่าด้วยการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียหายในความผิดมูลฐานตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการฟอกเงิน พ.ศ. 2559 ในส่วนของคำนิยามของ "ผู้เสียหาย" ร่วมถึงการบังคับใช้ให้เป็นไปตามคำนิยามอย่างเคร่งครัด และควรมีการกำหนดเงื่อนไขในการพิจารณาความคุ้มค่าต่อผลที่จะได้รับในการดำเนินการคุ้มครองสิทธิผู้เสียหาย
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this independent study are: (1) to study the concepts, theory, background and principles of the rights protection for victim under Money Laundering Act under the good faith, (2) to analyze problems and obstacles regarding the rights protection for victim under Money Laundering Act in the good faith, (3) to compare Thai and United States Acts regarding the rights protection under Money Laundering Act in the good faith, and (4) to apply the result of the study to amend and improve the regulations regarding the rights protection for victim under Money Laundering Act in good faith to be more appropriate and clear. This independent study is a qualitative research with a document research method in which the researcher has gathered information from all relevant documents, Acts, announcements and other official documents related to the rights protection for victim under Money Laundering Act under the good faith From the result of the study, it was found that (1) the rights protection for victim under Money Laundering Act in good faith, especially the Loans of Money Amounting to Public Cheating and Fraud is not properly in accordance to good faith of victim, (2) the rights protection of victim under the Thai Money Laundering Act is still problematic in the definition of "victim" and the enforcement of the act under the definition, the issue of examination and the opinions forming on the damages of victim, and the issue of the worthiness of the result obtained when protecting the rights of victim, (3) Thai rights protection for victim under Money Laundering Act in good faith is also different from United States Acts, such as the issue that victim must not participate in the commission of an offense, and the consideration of the worthiness before protecting the rights of victim etc. (4) The recommendations are the amendment of the regulations of the Transaction Committee on rights protection for victim in preliminary offenses under Anti-Money Laundering Act B.E. 2559 in the definition of "victim", including the strict enforcement of the act under the definition, and the specification of the conditions for the consideration of the worthiness of the result that will be received when protecting the rights of victim.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ผู้เสียหาย--การคุ้มครอง
dc.subject.other: การฟอกเงิน--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายธุรกิจ
dc.title: การคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียหายตามกฎหมายฟอกเงินภายใต้หลักสุจริต : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน
dc.title.alternative: Protection for victims’ rights under Anti-Money Laundering Act B.E. 2542 in good faith requirement: a case study of Loans of Money Amounting to Public Cheating and Fraud
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต