แนวทางการส่งเสริมแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรในจังหวัดสระบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ฉัทพร เหมราสวัสดิ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ศึกษากับนักท่องเที่ยวแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ (2) พฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยว (3) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับศักยภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรและความต้องการการส่งเสริม (4) ปัญหาและ ข้อเสนอแนะ แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร (5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) ร้อยละ 53.1 เป็นเพศชาข อายุเฉลี่ย 31.62 ปี ร้อยละ 71.4 จบปริญญาตรี ร้อยละ 80.1 โสด ร้อยละ 50.0 เป็นพนักงานบริษัท รายได้เฉลี่ย 23,708.16 บาท ร้อยละ 83.7 อยู่ภาคกลาง (2) นักท่องเที่ยว ร้อยละ 52 ตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวจากสื่อโฆษณาร้อยละ 66.8 มาพักผ่อนหย่อนใจ ร้อยละ 93.4 ชอบการถ่ายภาพ ร้อยละ 50.5 เดินทางกับเพื่อน ร้อยละ 59.2 เดินทางด้วยรถยนต์ ร้อยละ 63. 3 เที่ยวในช่วงวันหยุดสุดสัปดาห์ ร้อยละ 63.3 ชอบแหล่งเที่ยวเชิงธรรมชาติ ร้อยละ 74.0 เคยท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร ร้อยละ 93.4 ให้ความสนใจเรื่องวิวทิวทัศน์ ร้อยละ 51.5 รู้จักแหล่งท่องเที่ยวนี้จากสื่อออนไลน์ ร้อยละ 95.4 ไม่ทราบว่าเป็น 1 ใน 5 แหล่งท่องเที่ยวต้องชม ร้อยละ 76.5 เคยมาครั้งแรก ร้อยละ 15.3 เคยมาท่องเที่ยวที่สวนบิ๊กเต้ มีค่าใช้ง่ายเฉลี่ยครั้งละ 1,550.51 บาท (3) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับศักยภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร มีดังนี้ ด้านการบริหารจัดการของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร ด้านการรองรับของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร ด้านการให้บริการของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร และด้านการดึงดูดใจของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร อยู่ในระดับมาก (4) ร้อยละ 71.9 มีปัญหาการประชาสัมพันธ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวและเครือข่าย รองลงมา ร้อยละ 54.3 มีปัญหาการเชื่อมโยงกันของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวและไม่มีร้านอาหารให้บริการ ดังนั้นควรมีเพื่อบริการกับนักท่องเที่ยว รวมทั้งการสร้างจุดเด่นที่น่าสนใจ เชื่อมโยงกับเครือข่าย พร้อมทั้งจัดงานประชาสัมพันธ์โดยร่วมมือกับหน่วยงานภาครัฐ เอกชน ทั้งระดับภูมิภาค หรือในระดับประเทศ
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร--ไทย
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรในจังหวัดสระบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines for attractions of agri-tourism in Saraburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
thesis.degree.name: The objectives of this research on agritourism attractions were to study (1) basic social and economic information (2) Travelling behaviors of tourists (3) opinions towards agritourism attraction potential and extension needs (4) problems and suggestion about agritourism attractions (5) extension guidelines for agritourism attractions. Population of this study included 1) 5,000 tourists who visited Nong Yang Suea Community enterprise agritourism attraction in Muak Lek district, Sara Buri province. The sample size of 196 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 and accidental sample method. Tool that was used was interview. Data was analyzed using statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum value, and maximum value, 2) 6 officers and related individuals. Data was collected through focus group and was analyzed by using content analysis. The results of the research showed that (1) 53.1% of the samples were male with the average age of 31.62 years. 71.4% graduated with bachelor degree. 80.1% was single and 50.0% was office workers. Their average income was 23,708.16 Baht with 83.7% lived in the central region. (2) 52/% of tourists decided to travel because of advertising media. 66.8% travelled for leisure. 93.4% love photographing. 50.5% travelled with friends e while 59.2% travelled by car. 63.3% travelled during weekend time. 63.3% like natural tourist attractions. 74.0% used to travel through agritourism. 93.4% showed interest in scenic views. 51.5% knew about this tourist attraction from online media. 95.4% did not know that this is a 1 in 50 must-visit tourist attractions. 76.5% came here for the first time. 15.3% used to visit Big Tae farm with the average travel expense spent of 1,550.51 Baht each time. (3) Opinions towards the potential of agritourism attractions like agritourism attraction management aspect, the capacity of agritourism attraction aspect, agritourism service aspect, and agritourism attraction attractiveness aspect were at the high level and the need for agritourism attraction extension in the attractiveness of agritourism attractions and the capacity of agritoursim attractions were at the highest level. (4) 71.9% faced with the problems of promoting the attractions and network while 54.3% encountered a problem of unlink attractions and no restaurants available. Hence, there should be a tourist service center as well as should create unique point of focus to attract more tourists along with organizing promotional events with the cooperation with government sector and private sector regionally and nationally