แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานห้องสมุดมีชีวิตในจังหวัดยะลา
dc.contributor.advisor: สารีพันธุ์ ศุภวรรณ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: หทัยทิพย์ ฆังมณี
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานของห้องสมุดประชาชนในจังหวัดยะลา 2) เสนอแนะแนวทางการดำเนินงานห้องสมุดประชาชนในจังหวัดยะลาให้เป็นห้องสมุดมีชีวิต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานของห้องสมุดประชาชนในจังหวัดยะลาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนและภาคีเครือข่าย 2) เสนอแนะแนวทางการดำเนินงานห้องสมุดประชาชนในจังหวัดยะลาให้เป็นห้องสมุดมีชีวิต ประกอบด้วย 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านอาคารสถานที่และสิ่งแวดล้อม ควรมีการปรับปรุง ซ่อมแซมอย่างสม่ำเสมอ เพื่อความสวยงามเหมาะสมตามยุคสมัย (2) ด้านการบริหารจัดการห้องสมุด ควรมีการวางแผนงานในแต่ละงบประมาณอย่างเป็นระบบ (3) ด้านการบริการภายในห้องสมุด ควรมีการจัดมุมการเรียนรู้รูปแบบต่าง ๆ (4) ด้านสื่อและกิจกรรม ควรมีการจัดกิจกรรมที่หลากหลายเหมาะสมกับทุกเพศทุกวัย (5) ด้านบุคลากร จัดให้มีการประชุมบรรณารักษ์สัญจร เพื่อเป็นการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้การดำเนินงานของห้องสมุดในแต่ละพื้นที่ (6) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนและภาคีเครือข่าย ควรมีการติดต่อประสานงานหรือการจัดประชุมร่วมกับชุมชนและภาคีเครือข่ายอย่างสม่ำเสมอ
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to study the condition and problems of the operation of the public library in Yala Province. 2) to propose guidelines for the operation of the public library in Yala Province to be a lively library. The research sample consisted of 1) The Office of the Non-Formal and Informal Education Promotion, Yala Province 2 ) Administrators of the Non-Formal and Informal Education Center District 3) Staff and teachers under the Center for Non-Formal and Informal Education Districts, 4) librarians / library staff, and 5) 565 members of the Public Library in Yala Province.The instrument used in the research was a questionnaire about the condition and problems of the operation of the public library in Yala Province. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The results of the research that 1) The environment and operation problems of the public libraries in Yala Province were at a moderate level, most of them had participation Communities and network associates. 2) To propose guidelines for the operation of the public library in Yala Province to be a lively library consisted of six elements: (1) building and environment should be improved Repair regularly For beauty appropriate for the era. (2) library management there should be a systematic planning of each budget. (3) services in the library there should be various forms of learning corners. (4)media and activities There should be a variety of activities suitable for all ages. (5) personnel arrange a meeting for librarians to travel, in order to exchange knowledge of the operations of libraries in each area. (6) participation Communities and network associates there should be regular communication and coordination with the community and network associates.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการศึกษานอกระบบ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ห้องสมุด--บริการสารสนเทศ
dc.subject.other: ห้องสมุด--การบริหาร
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--การศึกษานอกระบบ
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานห้องสมุดมีชีวิตในจังหวัดยะลา
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for the development of lively library operations in Yala Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต