ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนขยายโอกาส จังหวัดชุมพร
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2019
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
วิชุณีย์ พรหมชาติ (2019). ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนขยายโอกาส จังหวัดชุมพร. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/7496
Alternative Title(s)
Factors affecting science learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa I students of education expansion schools in Chumphon Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนขยายโอกาส จังหวัดชุมพร และ (2) สร้างสมการพยากรณ์ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนขยายโอกาส จังหวัดชุมพร ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ เจตคติต่อวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เวลาที่ใช้ในการเรียนรู้ และความรู้พื้นฐานเดิม มีอิทธิพลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 และ (2) ตัวแปร แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ (X1) เจตคติต่อวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ (X2) เวลาที่ใช้ในการเรียนรู้ (X3) การส่งเสริมการเรียนของผู้ปกครอง (X4) และความรู้พื้นฐานเดิม (X) สามารถร่วมกันทำนายผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ได้ร้อยละ 13.10 และสามารถนำมาสร้างสมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนดิบและคะแนนมาตรฐานได้ดังนี้ Y = 8.649+3.134 X1+2.453X2+1.260X3-2.147X4+.237X5 2 =. 183Z1 +.130Z2+.079Z3-150Z4+.168Z5
The research findings showed that (1) the following variables: The objectives of this study were to (1) study factors affecting the science learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa I students at education expansion schools in Chumphon province, and (2) create the predicted equation of science learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa I students at education expansion schools in Chumphon province. The sample of this study consisted of 197 Mathayom Suksa I students at education expansion schools in Chumphon province, obtained by multi-stage random sampling. The research tool was a questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were the means, standard deviation, correlation coefficient and multi-regression analysis. achievement motive, attitude towards science, the amount of times spending in science study, and the prior knowledge had positive correlations towards science study which were significant at the .01 level, and (2) achievement motive variable (X1), science learning attitude (X2), the amount of times spending in science study (X3), parental support (X4), and the prior knowledge (X5) were able to predict achievement of science learning by 13.10 percent. These variables could be used to create the predicted equation in raw score and equation in standard score as follows; Ŷ= 8.649+3.134 X1+2.453X2+1.260X3-2.147X4+.237X5 Ź = 183Z +.130Z2+.079Z3 -. 150Z4+.168Z5
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
Degree Name
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources