ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อปริมาณการส่งออกข้าวหอมมะลิของไทยไปประเทศคู่ค้าสำคัญ
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2012
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
อภิชญา คำพิคำ (2012). ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อปริมาณการส่งออกข้าวหอมมะลิของไทยไปประเทศคู่ค้าสำคัญ. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2012.172 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/4716
Alternative Title(s)
Factors affecting the export of Thai Hom Mali rice to the major trading partners
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อปริมาณการส่งออกข้าวหอมมะลิของไทย 2) วิเคราะห์ความยืดหยุ่นของปริมาณอุปสงค์ต่อราคาส่งออกข้าวหอมมะลิของไทย และ 3) พยากรณ์ปริมาณการส่งออกข้าวหอมมะลิของประเทศไทยไปประเทศคู่ค้าสำคัญ ได้แก่ประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา ฮ่องกง กานา สิงคโปร์ และ จีน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อปริมาณการส่งออกข้าวหอมมะลิไทยไปประเทศกานา สิงคโปร์ และจีนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .10 คือ ราคาข้าวหอมมะลิ ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อปริมาณการส่งออกข้าวหอมมะลิไทยไปประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาและฮ่องกงไม่มีปัจจัยใดที่มีผลต่อปริมาณการส่งออกข้าวหอมมะลิไทยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 2) ความยืดหยุ่นของปริมาณอุปสงค์ต่อราคาส่งออกข้าวหอมมะลิที่ประเทศไทยส่งออกไปยังประเทศ กานา สิงคโปร์ และจีน เท่ากับ 0.8130.782 และ 0.815 ตามลำดับ และ3) ผลการพยากรณ์ปริมาณการส่งออกไปประเทศกานา สิงคโปร์และจีนที่พยากรณ์ได้มีค่าใกล้เคียงกับข้อมูลจริง แต่ผลการพยากรณ์ปริมาณการส่งออกไปประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาและฮ่องกงมีค่าความคาดเคลื่อนมาก
This study aimed to: 1) analyze the factors influencing the Thai Hom Mali rice exports; 2) analyze the price elasticity of export demand; and 3) forecast the Thai Hom Mali rice exports to major trading partners, i.e. The United States, China, Hong Kong, Singapore and Ghana. The study used monthly secondary data during 2002 – 2009 to investigate the factors determining Thai Hom Mali rice exports. Multiple regression analysis models via ordinary least squares method were applied to explore the price elasticity of export demand. The trend projection approach was also employed to forecast the Thai Hom Mali rice export trend during 2010-2011. The findings of the study were as follows: 1) there was only an export price of Thai Hom Mali rice influencing the Thai Hom Mali rice exports to Ghana, Singapore and China, whereas there was no factor affecting the exports to The United States and Hong Kong, at a .10 statistically significance level; 2) the price elasticity of demand for Thai Hom Mali rice exports to Ghana, Singapore and China were 0.813, 0.782 and 0.815, respectively; and 3) the estimations of Thai Hom Mali rice exports quantity to Ghana, Singapore and China were close to the actual figures, but for those of The United States and Hong Kong they were far from the actual ones
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
Degree Name
เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Subject(s)