ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานในบริษัท บาธรูมดีไซน์ ไอ-สปา จำกัด
dc.contributor.advisor: กิ่งพร ทองใบ
dc.contributor.author: ธนกฤต พลชยขจร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยจูงใจของพนักงานบริษัท บาธรูมดีไซน์ ไอ-สปา จำกัด (2) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยค้ำจุนของพนักงาน บริษัท บาธรูมดีไซน์ ไอ-สปา จำกัด (3) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัท บาธรูมดีไซน์ ไอ-สปา จำกัด (4) ปัจจัยจูงใจ และปัจจัยค้ำจุนที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัท บาธรูมดีไซน์ ไอ-สปา จำกัด การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ พนักงานบริษัท บาธรูมดีไซน์ ไอ-สปา จำกัด จำนวน 279 คน กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างด้วยสูตรของยามาเน่ ได้กลุ่ม ตัวอย่าง 175 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตามสะดวก เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเยี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) พนักงานมีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยจูงใจในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านความสำเร็จของงาน ความรับผิดชอบ และการได้รับการยอมรับอยู่ในระดับมาก ตามลำดับ (2) พนักงานมีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยค้ำจุนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านความมั่นคงของงานอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการบังคับบัญชาและนโยบาย และด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเพื่อนร่วมงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลางตามลำดับ (3) ประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการปฏิบัติงานได้ตรงตามเป้าหมายและตามมาตรฐานที่องค์การกำหนด ด้านการปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างถูกต้อง รวดเร็ว และมีความครบถ้วนของงานที่ได้รับมอบหมาย และด้านการสามารถนำเทคโนโลยีมาประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อให้ผลการปฏิบัติงานมีประสิทธิกาพมากขึ้นอยู่ในระดับมาก ตามลำดับ (4) ปัจจัยจูงใจ ได้แก่ ด้านการได้รับการยอมรับ ด้านความรับผิดชอบ และปัจจัยค้ำจุน ด้านความมั่นคงของงานมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การผันแปรของประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 87
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study (1) an opinion level relating motivation factors of employees of Bath Room Design I-Spa Company Limited, (2) an opinion level relating to hygiene factors of employees of Bath Room Design I-Spa Company Limited, (3) an opinion level relating to operational performance of employees of Bath Room Design I-Spa Company Limited, and (4) motivator factors and hygiene factors affecting operational performance of employees of Bath Room Design I-Spa Company Limited. This research was a quantitative research. The population used in research was 279 employees of Bath Room Design I-Spa Company Limited. The sample size was determined using Yamane’s Formula and the samples of 175 persons were acquired. A questionnaire is used as instrument for data collection. The statistics used in data analysis include percentage, mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis. The research findings revealed that (1) the overall employees’ opinion level relating to motivation factors was at a high level. Upon consideration on individual aspects, work achievement, responsibility, and recognition were at a high level respectively. (2) The overall employees’ opinion level relating to hygiene factors was at a moderate level. Upon consideration on individual aspects, job security was at a high level, while supervision, and policies, and relationship with peers were at a moderate level respectively. (3) The overall operational performance of the employees was at a high level. Upon consideration on individual aspects, operation on target and according to the standards determined by the organization, correct, fast and complete operation of assigned jobs, and ability to apply technologies for more efficient performance were at a high level respectively. (4) the motivation factors in recognition and responsibility, and the hygiene factors in job security affected operational performance of the employees at 0.01 of statistical significance level. They jointly predict the variance of operational performance of employees at 87%.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: พนักงานบริษัท--การทำงาน
dc.subject.other: พนักงานบริษัท--ทัศนคติ
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานในบริษัท บาธรูมดีไซน์ ไอ-สปา จำกัด
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting employee performance in Bath Room Design I-Spa Company Limited
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาการจัดการ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต