ผลกระทบของกลไกลการส่งผ่านของนโยบายการเงินต่อภาวะเงินเฟ้อของประเทศไทยภายหลังการใช้นโยบายการเงินแบบกำหนดเป้าหมายเงินเฟ้อ
dc.contributor.advisor: อภิญญา วนเศรษฐ
dc.contributor.author: สุชัญญาพัชร คำเกิด
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุนีย์ ศีลพิพัฒน์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาเพื่อ 1) ศึกษากลไกการส่งผ่านนโยบายการเงินของประเทศไทย 2) ศึกษาผลกระทบของกลไกการส่งผ่านของนโยบายการเงินต่อภาวะเงินเฟ้อของประเทศไทยภายหลังการใช้นโยบายการเงินแบบกำหนดเป้าหมายเงินเฟ้อ และ 3) เปรียบเทียบความสำคัญของแต่ละช่องทางในการส่งผ่านนโยบายการเงินไปสู่ภาวะเงินเฟ้อ โดยใช้อัตราดอกเบี้ยนโยบายเป็นเครื่องมือในการดำเนินนโยบายการเงิน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) กลไกการส่งผ่านนโยบายการเงินของประเทศไทยโดยทั่วไปมี 5 ช่องทาง คือ ช่องทางอัตราดอกเบี้ย ช่องทางอัตราแลกเปลี่ยน ช่องทางราคาสินทรัพย์ ช่องทาง สินเชื่อ และช่องทางการคาดการณ์ 2) การทดสอบคุณสมบัติความนึ่ง พบว่าข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่มีความนึ่งที่ผลต่างลำดับที่ 1 หรือ I(1) ส่วนการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์เชิงดุลยภาพระยะยาว พบว่าตัวแปรทั้งหมดมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงดุลยภาพระยะยาว ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 3) การเปรียบเทียบความสำคัญแต่ละช่องทางโดยการทดสอบปฏิกิริยาการตอบสนองต่อความแปรปรวน พบว่าผลกระทบของกลไกการส่งผ่านนโยบายการเงินต่อเงินเฟ้อสูงสุด คือ ช่องทางอัตราแลกเปลี่ยน ช่องทางราคาสินทรัพย์ ช่องทางอัตราดอกเบี้ยและช่องทางสินเชื่อ ตามลำดับ 4) การวิเคราะห์โดยแยกส่วนประกอบของความแปรปรวนเพื่อหาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อเงินเฟ้อ พบว่าช่องทางราคาสินทรัพย์มีผล มากที่สุด ตามด้วย ช่องทางอัตราแลกเปลี่ยน ช่องทางสินเชื่อ และช่องทางอัตราดอกเบี้ย ตามลำดับ
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were to: 1) study the transmission mechanism of monetary policy in Thailand; 2) examine the impacts of the monetary policy transmission mechanism to inflation in Thailand after the Implementation of inflation targeting policy; and 3) compare the transmission mechanism of each channel to inflation by using interest rate policy as a tool of monetary policy. The study used quarterly secondary data since Q4 of 2000 to Q4 of 2013 to test the data stationary by employing Augment Dickey - Fuller test and Phillips - Perron test and to estimate the value by applying a Vector Autoregressive (VAR) method. It also employed Econometric tools including Co-integration test, Impulse Response analysis and Variance Decomposition to analyze the data The results showed that: 1) the transmission mechanism of the monetary policy in Thailand passed thought 5 channels including interest rate, asset price, exchange rate, credit and expectation channels; 2) for the unit root test, all of variables were found stationary at the first difference (I(1)), all variables in this study had the long run relationships at a 0.05 significance level; 3) for comparing the transmission mechanism impulse response analysis, exchange rate channel showed the highest impact of monetary policy transmission on inflation, followed by asset price channel, interest rate channel and credit channel respectively; 4) for a variance decomposition analysis to investigate the factor affecting inflation, asset price channel was the most important one, followed by exchange rate channel, credit channel and interest rate channel respectively.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.59
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: เงินเฟ้อ--ไทย
dc.subject.other: นโยบายการเงิน--ไทย
dc.title: ผลกระทบของกลไกลการส่งผ่านของนโยบายการเงินต่อภาวะเงินเฟ้อของประเทศไทยภายหลังการใช้นโยบายการเงินแบบกำหนดเป้าหมายเงินเฟ้อ
dc.title.alternative: The impacts of monetary policy transmission on inflation in Thailand after the implementation of inflation targeting policy
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.59
thesis.degree.discipline: เศรษฐศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต