ผลของการจัดการความปลอดภัยจากการฝึกอบรมหลักสูตรด้านความปลอดภัยสำหรับหัวหน้างานของบริษัทผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร
dc.contributor.advisor: ศริศักดิ์ สุนทรไชย
dc.contributor.author: อนันท์ จุลไกวัลสุจริต
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุดาว เลิศวิสุทธิไพบูลย์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมอุตสาหกรรม)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจสภาพปัญหา/ระดับทัศนคติและพฤติกรรม/เปรียบเทียบความรู้ก่อนและหลังและเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดการความปลอดภัยจากการฝึกอบรมหลักสูตรด้านความปลอดภัยสำหรับหัวหน้างานของบริษัทผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร การวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง หัวหน้าคนงานทั้งหมด 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ แบบทดสอบความรู้ก่อน-หลังการฝึกอบรม แบบวัดทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมด้านความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน และแบบวัดการปรับปรุงสภาพการทำงานกับเครื่องจักรหมุนหลังอบรม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบที ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) การเกิดอุบัติเหตุในปี 2560 การถูกตี/ถูกตัด/ถูกหนีบ เกิดในขณะทำงานกับเครื่องจักรหมุน 2) หัวหน้าส่วนใหญ่มีทัศนคติด้านความปลอดภัยอยู่ในระดับดีและมีพฤติกรรมด้านความปลอดภัยอยู่ในระดับดีมาก 3) พนักงานระดับหัวหน้ามีคะแนนหลังการอบรมมากกว่าก่อนอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 4) ผลการติดตามผลการปรับปรุงสภาพทำงานหลังการอบรม 1 เดือนพบว่า พนักงานระดับหัวหน้ามีความคิดเห็นการปรับปรุงสภาพการทำงานกับเครื่องจักรหมุนโดยรวมในระดับดีมาก และมีการสำรวจสภาพการ์ดของเครื่องจักรหมุนได้อย่างปลอดภัย
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this quasi experimental research were : (1) to investigate the safety working condition problems and accident statistics in a food production company; (2) to explore safety attitude and safety behavior levels among supervisors in the company; (3) to compare knowledge before and after the safety training for supervisors in the company ; and (4) to compare the effect of safety management by supervisors after training in the company in Kamphaeng Phet Province. The study samples were all 40 supervisors attending the safety training involving rotating machines for supervisors which this training curriculum assigned for inhouse training. The tools used were; (1) training pre- and post-test; (2) an attitude and safety behavior questionnaire for safety working; and (3) a questionnaire on working condition improvement with rotating machines. The tools had content validity by 3 experts and reliability levels of 0.712, 0.819 and 0.819, respectively. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The findings of this research indicated that: (1) the first accident priority of the company in 2017 was due to the hit/cut/nip frequently related with rotating machine working; (2) most supervisors had high level of safety attitudes, and very high level of safety behaviors; (3) average post-test score of supervisors was significantly higher than that of pre-test. (p < 0.05); and (4) 1 month monitoring of the working condition improvement indicated that supervisors had opinion about safety condition improvement at the very good level and the rotating machine guard condition had been investigated for safety machine working. A total of 1,503 machines had been repaired
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ความปลอดภัยในงานอุตสาหกรรม
dc.subject.other: ผลิตภัณฑ์อาหาร
dc.title: ผลของการจัดการความปลอดภัยจากการฝึกอบรมหลักสูตรด้านความปลอดภัยสำหรับหัวหน้างานของบริษัทผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร
dc.title.alternative: Effect of safety management from training of safety curriculum for supervisors in a food production company in Kamphaeng Phet Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต