ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตัดสินใจปลูกอ้อยโรงงานของเกษตรกรในอำเภอเก้าเลี้ยว จังหวัดนครสวรรค์
| dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม | |
| dc.contributor.author | ไพรัช เล้าสมบูรณ์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกอ้อยโรงงาน (2) สภาพทั่วไปและกระบวนการปลูกอ้อยโรงงาน (3) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตัดสินใจปลูกอ้อยโรงงานของเกษตรกร และ (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจปลูกอ้อยโรงงาน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ทำการศึกษาคือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกอ้อยโรงงานในอำเภอเก้าเลี้ยว จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ ที่ปลูกอ้อยโรงงานในปีการผลิต 2559/60 จำนวน 340 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ Taro Yamane ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 184 ราย โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป สถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกอ้อยโรงงานร้อยละ 57.10 เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ยที่ 49.59 ปี มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 3.65 ราย มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกอ้อยเฉลี่ย 12.09 ปี มีแรงในการผลิตในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 2.05 ราย มีแรงงานจ้างในการผลิตอ้อยเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 6.27 ราย มีพื้นที่ในการปลูกอ้อยเฉลี่ย 23.52 ไร่ ซึ่งมีพื้นที่ปลูกอ้อยของตนเองเฉลี่ย 18.15 ไร่ และมีพื้นที่เช่าในการปลูกอ้อยเฉลี่ย 20.12 ไร่ มีรายได้จากการจำหน่ายผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 10,670.63 บาท/ไร่ มีต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 6,272.03 บาท/ไร่ และมีผลกำไรจากการจำหน่ายผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 4,393,.16 บาท/ไร่ (2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ปลูกอ้อยโรงงานในช่วงต้นฤดูฝน มีการไล่เตรียมดินก่อนปลูกเฉลี่ย 2.90 ครั้ง ซึ่งเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ปลูกอ้อยพันธุ์ขอนแก่น 3 โดยพบว่าร้อยละ 52.17 เป็นอ้อยตอ 2 มีอายุการไว้ตอเฉลียเท่ากับ 3.10 ปี ซึ่งเกษตรกรเกือบทุกคนได้ใช้เครื่องปลูกในการปลูกอ้อย ได้อาศัยน้ำฝนในการปลูกอ้อย เกษตรกรเกือบทั้งหมดมีการใช้สารเคมีในการป้องกันกำจัดวัชพืช แต่เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ไม่พบโรคระบาดในไร่อ้อย แต่พบแมลงศัตรูพืชคือ หนอนกอ เกษตรกรหนึ่งในสามมีการจ้างทั้งแรงงานคนและเครื่องเก็บเกี่ยว และเกษตรกรเกินครึ่งไม่มีการเผาอ้อยก่อนการเก็บเกี่ยว (3) ระดับความสำคัญที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจปลูกอ้อยโรงงานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีด้านการผลิต ด้านความสะดวกในการขนส่งผลผลิต และด้านการตลาดและจำหน่ายผลผลิตที่มีระดับความสำคัญที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจปลูกอ้อยโรงงานในระดับมากตามลำดับ (4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจปลูกอ้อยโรงงานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีปัญหาด้านการขนส่ง และปัญหาด้านการตลาดและจำหน่ายผลผลิตอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจปลูกอ้อยโรงงานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะด้านการตลาดและจำหน่ายผลผลิตอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of the research were to study (1) social and economic factors of sugarcane production farmers (2) general conditions and sugarcane production process (3) opinions about factors relating to decision regarding sugarcane production of farmers and (4) problems and recommendations of farmers about the decision to sugarcane production. This research was a survey. The population of this study was 340 sugarcane production farmers of Kao Liao district, Nakhon Sawan province in the production year of 2016/2017. Sample size identified by Taro Yamane formula with error of 0.05 and samples of 184 farmers were determined using simple random sampling method. Data was collected by conducting structured interview and was analyzed using computer package. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and rankings. The research results showed that (1) About 57.10% of sugarcane production farmers were male with the average age of 49.59 years old. Their average household members were 3.65 people. Farmers had the average sugarcane production experience of 12.09 years. The average household labor in the production was 2.05 people and the average hired labor in sugarcane production equaled to 6.27 people. In addition, it revealed that the average sugarcane production area was 23.52 rai. The average area for sugarcane production that was owned by the farmers themselves was 18.15 rai and the rental land was averagely 20.12 rai. The average revenue from product distribution was 10,670.63 Baht/rai with the average cost of production of 6,272.03 Baht/rai and the average profits from product selling was 4,393.16 Baht/rai (2) Most of the sugarcane farmers planted the sugarcane at the beginning of rainy season. There was the average of 2.90 times for soil preparation prior to planting which farmers mostly chose Khon Kaen 3 sugarcane. About 52.17% of the sugarcane planted was Tor 2 sugarcane with the average age of sugarcane was equaled to 3.10 years. The farmers mostly used planter machine and natural rainfall in sugarcane production. Almost all of famers used chemical pesticides for pest control but most of the farmers did not encounter with the pandemic in sugarcane farm. Instead, they found sugarcane stem borers as insect pests. One out of three of farmers hired both workers and harvest machines and more than half of the farmers did not burn the sugarcane prior to harvesting. (3) The level of importance affecting the sugarcane production decision in the overall picture was at a medium level. The production, the convenience in product transportation, and the marketing and product distribution had a high level of importance towards the decision to produce sugarcane respectively. (4) In general, farmers encountered with the problems regarding the decision to produce sugarcane at a medium level with the problems about transportation, marketing, and product distribution at a high level. Farmers agree with the recommendations regarding decision to produce sugarcane in general at a high level with the highest level recommendation about marketing and product distribution. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรกร--การตัดสินใจ | |
| dc.subject.other | อ้อย--การปลูก--การตัดสินใจ | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตัดสินใจปลูกอ้อยโรงงานของเกษตรกรในอำเภอเก้าเลี้ยว จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors relating to farmers’ decision making for industrial sugarcane production in Kao Liao District of Nakhon Sawan Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |