การกำหนดให้ความผิดเกี่ยวกับการกักตุนสินค้าควบคุมและการจำหน่ายสินค้าเกินราคาที่กำหนดเป็นความผิดมูลฐานตามกฏหมายว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการฟอกเงิน
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณวิภา เมืองถ้ำ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | เนตรดาว ลิ้มวงษ์ทอง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษามาตรการทางกฎหมายในการกำหนดความผิดให้เป็นความผิดมูลฐาน (2) ศึกษามาตรการทางกฎหมายในด้านการดำเนินการทางคดีอาญาของผู้กระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับการกักตุนสินค้าควบคุมและการจำหน่ายสินค้าเกินราคาที่กำหนด (3) ศึกษามาตรการทางกฎหมายในการกำหนดความผิดเกี่ยวกับการกักตุนสินค้าควบคุมและการจำหน่ายสินค้าเกินราคาที่กำหนดที่เป็นอาชญากรรมร้ายแรง และกำหนดกรอบคุ้มครองสิทธิและเสรีภาพของประชาชนไว้เป็นองค์ประกอบของความผิดมูลฐาน และ (4) เสนอข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการกำหนดให้การกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับการกักตุนสินค้าควบคุมและการจำหน่ายสินค้าเกินราคาที่กำหนดให้เป็นความผิดมูลฐานตามกฎหมายฟอกเงิน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับการกักตุนสินค้าควบคุมและการจำหน่ายสินค้าเกินราคาที่กำหนดสอดคล้องกับหลักเกณฑ์การกำหนดความผิดมูลฐานตามกฎหมายป้องกันและปราบปรามการฟอกเงิน (2) กฎหมายป้องกันและปราบปรามการฟอกเงินสามารถลงโทษผู้ที่กระทำความผิดฐานฟอกเงินที่ได้รับจากการกระทำความผิดมูลฐาน (3) กวรกำหนดให้การกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับการกักตุนสินค้าควบคุมและการจำหน่ายสินค้าเกินราคาที่กำหนดที่มีมูลค่าทรัพย์สินที่เกี่ยวกับการกระทำความผิดตั้งแต่ 500,000 บาทขึ้นไป และที่มีลักษณะเป็นการค้าเป็นความผิดมูลฐาน และ (4) เสนอให้กำหนดให้การกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับการกักตุนสินค้าควบคุมและการจำหน่ายสินค้าเกินราคาที่กำหนดเป็นความผิดมูลฐานตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการฟอกเงิน. | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this independent study consist of (1) studying legal measures in order to define any offences as the predicate offence, (2) studying legal measures on criminal offence proceedings of stockpiling controlled goods and selling overpriced products, (3) studying legal measures not only determination an offence of stockpiling controlled goods and selling overpriced products as the serious crime and also defining the protection framework for people rights and liberties as a part of the predicate offence, and (4) proposing an offence of stockpiling controlled goods and selling overpriced products as the predicate offence under the anti-money laundering act. This independent study is a qualitative research which is the studying from documents, textbooks, the related theses or papers, the department operation manuals, the related laws for both Thai and foreign languages as well as researching information through electronic media. The results of this study show that (1) an offence of stockpiling controlled goods and selling overpriced products is according to the definition procedure of the predicate offence under the anti-money laundering act, (2) the anti-money laundering law can punish people who commit an offense of the anti-money laundering from the predicate offence which lead to better expand the scope of criminal penalties, especially such as a criminal organization, (3 ) an offence of stockpiling controlled goods and selling overpriced products in case of commercial offence with value more than 500,000 bath can be defined as the predicate offence, and (4) an offence of stockpiling controlled goods and selling overpriced products can be proposed as the predicate offence accordance with the anti-money laundering act. | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ | |
| dc.subject.other | กฎหมายพาณิชย์ | |
| dc.subject.other | กฎหมายป้องกันการผูกขาด | |
| dc.title | การกำหนดให้ความผิดเกี่ยวกับการกักตุนสินค้าควบคุมและการจำหน่ายสินค้าเกินราคาที่กำหนดเป็นความผิดมูลฐานตามกฏหมายว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการฟอกเงิน | |
| dc.title.alternative | Providing an offence of stockpiling controlled goods and selling overpriced products as the predicate offence in accordance with the anti-money laundering act | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |