การขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรเพื่อการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในจังหวัดมุกดาหาร
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2015
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ธมกร ไชยบุบผา (2015). การขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรเพื่อการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในจังหวัดมุกดาหาร. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/2831
Alternative Title(s)
Registration and data update of farmers for agricultural extension in Mukdahan Province
Author(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรที่ขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกร (2) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความเหมาะสมของการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกร (3) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกร และ (4) แนวทางการใช้ข้อมูลจากการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรเพื่อการส่งเสริมการเกษตร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรเกินครึ่งหนึ่งเป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 54 ปี จบการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษา มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.51 คน ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพทำนา มีพื้นที่การเกษตรเฉลี่ย 14.40 ไร่ มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเป็นของครัวเรือน มีการใช้พื้นที่ทำการเกษตรมากกว่า 1 กิจกรรม โดยมีพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวมากที่สุด และมีพื้นที่ทำกินอยู่ในภูมิลำเนา และส่วนใหญ่มีรายได้จากภาคการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 64,129.47 บาทต่อปี เกือบครึ่งหนึ่งเป็นคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน และเป็นลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส. ประมาณหนึ่งในสามรับทราบข่าวสารการขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรจากผู้นำท้องถิ่น และส่วนใหญ่เคยเข้าร่วมโครงการของรัฐบาล โดยเกือบครึ่งหนึ่ง เคยเข้าร่วมโครงการประกันรายได้เกษตรกร ปี 2552/53 และส่วนใหญ่ได้ประโยชน์จากการเข้าร่วมโครงการตามนโยบายของรัฐบาล (2) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความเหมาะสม ภาพรวม พบว่า การขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดมุกดาหารมีความเหมาะสมในระดับมาก แต่เมื่อพิจารณาแต่ละด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่เกษตรกรเห็นว่าเหมาะสมมากที่สุด คือ ประโยชน์ที่เกษตรกรได้รับ และการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้อง (3) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะ เกษตรกรเกินครึ่งหนึ่ง ระบุว่า ผู้ขอขึ้นทะเบียนไม่เข้าใจในหลักเกณฑ์และเงื่อนไข และเสนอแนะว่า ให้เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบอธิบายรายละเอียดของหลักเกณฑ์และเงื่อนไขให้ชัดเจน (4) แนวทางการนำข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรไปใช้เพื่อการส่งเสริมการเกษตรได้ 3 ประเด็น ดังนี้ 1) เป็นฐานข้อมูลประกอบการพิจารณาในการดำเนินงานตามนโยบายและมาตรการต่างๆ ของภาครัฐในการบริหารจัดการด้านการผลิต การตลาด การส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนการใช้ปัจจัยการผลิต ตลอดจนการจำแนกเกษตรกรตามกลุ่มเป้าหมาย 2) เป็นฐานข้อมูลในการวางแผนโครงการ/กิจกรรม การส่งเสริมการเกษตรในมิติต่างๆ และ 3) เป็นฐานข้อมูลในการติดตามและประเมินผลการดำเนินงานตามโครงการ/กิจกรรมของภาครัฐได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
The objectives of this study were to study (1) social and economic state of farmers who were registered and data updated for agricultural extension in Mukdahan Province; (2) their opinions on the suitability of the registration and the data update; (3) their problems and suggestions on the registration and the data update; and (4) guidelines on the data usage from the registration and the data update for agricultural extension. The population in this study was farmers who were registered and data updated for agricultural extension in Mukdahan Province. The information received from the Department of Agricultural Extension stated that there were 60,801 farmers in 7 districts, 52 sub-districts classifying by their agricultural activities individually in 2015. The 156 samples were selected from these farmers using simple random sampling methodology, plus 7 officials who took responsibility for the registration work, 1 person from 1 district. The data were collected by interviewing the studied samples and focus group discussion. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum value, and maximum value. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) more than a half of the studied samples were male. Their average age was 54 years. They were educated at primary level. Their average number of household member was 2.51 persons. Most of them were a rice farmer. Their average agricultural area was 14.40 rai and it was their own land. They had generally done more than 1 agricultural activity in their area, nevertheless, they had done rice farming most, and it was usually in their homeland. The average income deriving from farming of most of them was 64,129.47 baht/year. Almost a half of them sat on a village committee and were a client of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Co-Operatives. About one-third of them had known about the registration from their local leaders and most of them used to participate in a government project, almost a half of them used to participate in the income guarantee project for farmers in 2009/2010, and most of them used to get advantages from participating in government projects adhering to government policies. (2) considering their opinions on the suitability of the registration, it was generally found that the registration and the data update of farmers in Mukdahan Province for agricultural extension was suitable at high level, and they stated that the most suitable issue was advantages they got and the duty practice of related officials. (3) considering their problems and suggestions, it was found that more than a half of them did not understand the principles and conditions of the registration, and they suggested that the related officials should have made them clear. And (4) considering the guidelines on the data usage, it was found that the data should have been used in 3 issues, these were 1) being the database in the operation adhering to government policies and measures in the aspect of production, marketing, extension, support the production factors, and classifying them adhering to the target group; 2 ) being the database in planning projects/activities and agricultural extension in multiple dimensions; and 3) being the database in monitoring and evaluating the operation adhering to government policies/activities efficiently.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
Degree Name
เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Subject(s)
View online Resources