ผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสำนักงานส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่น จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2015
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ชินพัฒน์ บุญสาร (2015). ผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสำนักงานส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่น จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/10864
Alternative Title(s)
Performance result of Sisaket Local Administration Provincial Office
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการปฏิบัติงาน (2) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการปฏิบัติงาน และ (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการเสริมสร้างผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสำนักงานส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรคือ ข้าราชการของสำนักงานส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นจังหวัดศรีสะเกษทุกคน จำนวน 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ แบบสอบถาม สำหรับเจ้าหน้าที่ระดับปฏิบัติ จำนวน 54 คน และแบบสัมภาษณ์สำหรับผู้บริหารและหัวหน้างาน จำนวน 6 คน สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความถี่ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน
ในส่วนของข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและการวิเคราะห์ด้วยเทคนิค SWOT ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสำนักงานส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นจังหวัดศรีสะเกษอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสำนักงานส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นจังหวัดศรีสะเกษอยู่ในระดับมากได้แก่ ปัจจัยจูงใจ ปัจจัยด้านสมรรถนะ ปัจจัยด้านการบริหารมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ และปัจจัยภายในองค์การตามกรอบแนวคิด 7S ของแมคคินซีย์และ (3) ข้อเสนอแนวทางในการเสริมสร้างผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสำนักงานส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ ได้แก่ ควรส่งเสริมด้านแรงจูงใจ การจัดสรรวัสดุอุปกรณ์ งบประมาณให้เพียงพอ การจัดบุคลากรให้เหมาะสมกับปริมาณงาน การพัฒนาความรู้ การกำหนดแผนงาน /โครงการให้ชัดเจน และผู้บริหารระดับสูงควรให้ความสำคัญและให้ความจริงใจในการนำผลสัมฤทธิ์มาใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน
The objectives of this study were: (1) to study level of performance result; (2) to study opinion level of factors relating to performance result; and (3) recommendation to boost higher performance result of Sisaket Local Administration Provincial Office. This study was a survey research. Population was all officials of Sisaket Local Administration Provincial Office totally 60 officials. Research instruments were a questionnaire for 54 operational level officials and interview form for 6 officials including an executive and 5 heads of section. Statistical analysis was descriptive statistic such as percentage, mean, frequency and standard deviation. For qualitative data employed content analysis and SWOT technique. The finding revealed that: (1) level of performance result of Sisaket Local Administration Provincial Office was at high level; (2) factors relating to performance result of Sisaket Local. Administration Provincial Office was at high level as well. These factors were motivation factor, competency, result based management, and internal organizational factors according to McKinsey 7’s framework; and (3) recommendations to boost higher performance result of Sisaket Local. Administration Provincial Office were that the organization should promote of achievement motivation, provide of procurement, decide sufficiently and appropriately budget allocation which related to workload, develop knowledge, formulate clear project 2 plan and sincere to apply result based management to work.
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources