กระบวนการขับเคลื่อนการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับอำเภอ โดยคณะกรรมการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับอำเภอ (พชอ.) อำเภอเจาะไอร้อง จังหวัดนราธิวาส
dc.contributor.advisor: อดิศักดิ์ สัตย์ธรรม
dc.contributor.author: หทัยรัตน์ สติรักษ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) กระบวนการขับเคลื่อนการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับอำเภอ (พชอ.) อำเภอเจาะไอร้อง จังหวัดนราธิวาส (2) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการขับเคลื่อนการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับอำเภอ (พชอ.) อำเภอเจาะไอร้อง จังหวัดนราธิวาส และ (3) ปัญหา อุปสรรค และแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับอำเภอ (พชอ.) อำเภอเจาะไอร้อง จังหวัดนราธิวาส ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ คณะกรรมการที่เป็นตัวแทนจากหน่วยงานของรัฐ ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาชน จํานวน 14 คน ได้จากการคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างและการศึกษาจากข้อมูลที่มีผู้บันทึกไว้แล้วโดยผู้อื่น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ด้านคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคลของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม โดยวิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ และด้านความคิดเห็นต่อกระบวนการขับเคลื่อนการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับอำเภอ (พชอ.) อำเภอเจาะไอร้อง จังหวัดนราธิวาส โดยวิธีการหาค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา สร้างข้อสรุปจากข้อมูลต่าง ๆ การวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ (SWOT) และการตีความแล้วสรุปประเด็นที่ได้จากการค้นพบ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) กระบวนการขับเคลื่อนการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับอำเภอโดยคณะกรรมการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับอำเภอ (พชอ.) อำเภอเจาะไอร้อง จังหวัดนราธิวาส ดำเนินการตามนโยบายจาก “ระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรี ว่าด้วยการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับพื้นที่ พ.ศ.2561” เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตความเป็นอยู่และสุขภาพของประชาชนในพื้นที่ บูรณาการร่วมกันระหว่างภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาชนอย่างเป็นองค์รวม ฯลฯ โดยใช้พื้นที่เป็นฐาน ประชาชนเป็นศูนย์กลาง (2) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ประกอบด้วย ด้านผู้บริหารที่ให้ความสำคัญในนโยบายด้านโครงสร้าง ได้แก่ คณะกรรมการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับอำเภอ (พชอ.) ด้านกระบวนการ ได้แก่ การประชุมวางแผนการดำเนินงาน ประชาคมสํารวจความต้องการของประชาชน และดำเนินกิจกรรม ด้านทรัพยากร มีการระดมทรัพยากรมาใช้ร่วมกันแบบบูรณาการ ด้านบุคลากร ที่กระตือรือร้นในการปฏิบัติงานในหน้าที่ด้านภาคีเครือข่าย คือ การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงาน และด้านนโยบายกฎหมายต่าง ๆ ที่เอื้อต่อการดำเนินงาน และ (3) ปัญหา อุปสรรค ประกอบด้วยการบริหารงานของคณะกรรมการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับอำเภอ นโยบายอื่น ๆ ที่ต้องดำเนินการ สภาวะเศรษฐกิจ สภาวะแวดล้อมทางสังคม สภาวะทางการเมืองระดับประเทศและท้องถิ่น แนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับอำเภอ (พชอ.) ได้แก่ การใช้เวทีหรือกลไกการประชุมคณะกรรมการอำเภอหัวหน้าส่วนราชการ ติดตามเร่งรัดการปฏิบัติงานและสร้างความเข้าใจในพื้นที่นั้น คืนข้อมูลแก่ประชาชน บูรณาการจากทุกภาคส่วนในการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากร เชื่อมโยงการทำงานเป็นทีมทั้งแนวราบ/แนวดิ่ง ตลอดจนกระตุ้นให้ทุกภาคส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องรับทราบและปฏิบัติตามบทบาทหน้าที่และดำเนินงานตามกระบวนการขับเคลื่อนการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับอำเภอ (พชอ.) ในทุกขั้นตอนภายใต้มาตรการและมาตรฐานเดียวกัน
dc.description.abstract: This qualitative research aimed to study (1) The process of driving the development of quality of life at the district level by the district quality of life development committee (DHB), Cho-I Rong District Narathiwat (2) Factors related to the process of driving the development of quality of life at the district level by the district quality of life development committee (DHB), Cho-I Rong District Narathiwat; (3) Problems, obstacles and guidelines for the development of quality of life at the district level (DHB), Kho-I Rong District Narathiwat. The population studied is a committee members from government agencies, the private and the public sectors totaling 14 people, who were purposively selected. The research instrument was a semi-structured interview form. Relevant information that has been recorded by others was also explored. Quantitative data was analyzed for personal characteristics of the respondents and their rated opinions on the process of driving the development of quality of life at the district level by the district quality of life development committee (DHB), Cho-I Rong District Narathiwat, resulting in the mean (x ̅) and standard deviation (S.D.). Qualitative data analysis was performed by means of content analysis method, drawing conclusions from various information, situational analysis (SWOT), and the interpretation to summarize the issues obtained from the findings. The study found that: (1) The process of driving the development of quality of life at the district level by the district level by the district quality of life development committee (DHB), Cho-I Rong District Narathiwat followed in accordance with the policies of "Regulation of the Prime Minister's Office On the development of quality of life at the area level in 2018" to improve the quality of life, living and health of people in the concerned area through integration among the public, the private, and the people's sectors in a holistic manner using the area as an operation base with population centered; (2) Factors related include: the administrators’ placing importance in policy; the operation structures as the district quality of life development committee (DHB); the operation process through planning meeting, community exploring people’s needs, and implementing planned activities; the resources that were mobilized for mutual use in an integrated manner; the personnel, being enthusiastic in the performance of duties; networking in the operation; and various policies/laws conducive to operation; (3) Problems and obstacles include: having other policies and priorities in the administration of the district quality of life development committee, to be implemented; economic conditions; social environment, and national and local political conditions. The suggested guidelines for improving the quality of life at the district level include using a forum or a meeting mechanism for the district committee/the heads of government offices to monitor and expedite operations and build understanding in the concerned area, providing feedback to the public, integration among all sectors in resource management, linkage through teamwork horizontally/vertically, as well as encouraging all related sectors to acknowledge and follow their roles and duties in every step in the process of driving the development of quality of life at the district level (DHB) under the same measures and standards
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกบริหารสาธารณสุข--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: คุณภาพชีวิต--ไทย--นราธิวาส
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารสาธารณสุข
dc.title: กระบวนการขับเคลื่อนการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับอำเภอ โดยคณะกรรมการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับอำเภอ (พชอ.) อำเภอเจาะไอร้อง จังหวัดนราธิวาส
dc.title.alternative: Process of driving the development of quality of life at the district level by the district quality of life development committee (DHB), Cho-I Rong District Narathiwat
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต