ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเข้ารับการอบรมตามโครงการส่งเสริมการเกษตรของเกษตรกร อำเภอควนขนุน จังหวัดพัทลุง
| dc.contributor.advisor | เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ | |
| dc.contributor.author | พนารัตน์ ชาญณรงค์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ลักษณะทั่วไปและการเข้ารับการอบรมด้านส่งเสริมการเกษตร 2) ปัจจัยด้านการเข้าอบรมด้านส่งเสริมการเกษตร 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการเข้ารับการอบรมด้านส่งเสริมการเกษตร 4) การได้รับและความต้องการการอบรมด้านส่งเสริมการเกษตร และ 5)วิเคราะห์แนวทางการส่งเสริมการเข้ารับการอบรมด้านส่งเสริมการเกษตรของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรที่เข้ารับการอบรมส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 58.92 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/องค์กรเกษตรกร มีประสบการณ์ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย25.02 ปี จำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.42 คน มีพื้นที่ถือครองทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 15.41 ไร่ รายได้ในภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 188,277.46 บาท/ปี มีวัตถุประสงค์การเข้าอบรมเพื่อเพิ่มความรู้ ทักษะ และทัศนะคติในการทำการเกษตร และมีประสบการณ์การเข้ารับการอบรม 2) ความสำคัญของปัจจัยด้านการเข้าอบรมด้านส่งเสริมการเกษตรภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ซึ่งให้ความสำคัญในระดับมากทั้งปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอก 3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในการเข้ารับการอบรม ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย ซึ่งปัญหาที่พบสูงสุดคือ ด้านประชาสัมพันธ์การจัดอบรม โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะคือ ควรเพิ่มช่องทางในการประชาสัมพันธ์ 4) เกษตรกรได้รับการอบรมด้านส่งเสริมการเกษตรอยู่ในระดับน้อย และมีความต้องการการอบรมในระดับมาก และ5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการเข้ารับการอบรมด้านส่งเสริมการเกษตร พบว่า อายุมีผลต่อการเข้ารับการอบรม และแนวทางส่งเสริมการเข้ารับการอบรม ใช้แบบจำลองการสื่อสาร(SMCR) ร่วมกับกระบวนการจัดอบรม ค้นหาความความต้องการของเกษตรกร ใช้รูปแบบการจัดอบรม สถานที่ วิทยากร สื่อประกอบการอบรมและมีการประชาสัมพันธ์การจัดอบรมที่ตรงความต้องการของเกษตรกร | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the research was to study the training given as a project under the Agricultural Extension Project in Kuan Kanun District, Patthalung Province. The specific objectives were to study the 1) attendance and general characteristics of training attendees; 2) factors for attending the training; 3) challenges and solutions to improve attendance to the training; 4) level of training given and needed; and 5) guidelines for promoting the training among the farmers. The population of this study was 304 farmers who attended the training given by the Department of Agricultural Extension in Kuan Kanun District in 2021. The sample size of 173 was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with a 0.05 degree of error. A simple random sampling method was performed.Data were collected by conducting interviews. Analyses were done using frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, T-test, correlation analysis, multiple regression analysis, and content analysis. The results of the research showed the following: 1) Most of the farmers who attended the training were male with an average age of 58.92 years. They completed higher secondary education, were members of agricultural groups or organizations, and had an average agricultural experience of 25.02 years. The average number of household workers was 2.42 people. The average agricultural area owned was 15.41 rai. The average income from the agricultural sector was 188,277.46 baht per year. The objective of attending the training, in general, was to increase knowledge, skill, and attitude in agricultural work. Most attendees had previous experience in attending training; 2) Factors related to participation in the Agricultural Extension Training were at a high level. This attached significant importance to both internal and external factors; 3) Problems attending the training The overview is at a low level. The most common problem is public relations training, so it is recommended that the number of public relations channels be increased; 4) The training given was at a low level while the training needed by the participating farmers was at a high level; and 5) Based on the guidelines set by the Agricultural Extension, The training participants’ age affected their attendance at the training (with 0.05 significance level). To increase training attendance, it is recommended that a communication model (SMCR) be used together with the current training process. This can be done by first searching for the needs of farmers, and then using the training format, location, speaker’s training materials, and public relations strategies to organize training sessions that meet the needs of farmers. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การส่งเสริมการเกษตร--การฝึกอบรม | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเข้ารับการอบรมตามโครงการส่งเสริมการเกษตรของเกษตรกร อำเภอควนขนุน จังหวัดพัทลุง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting the attendance training according to the Agricultural Extension Project of Farmers in Kuan Kanun District, Phatthalung Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |