แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกทุเรียน ตำบลปากทรง อำเภอพะโต๊ะ จังหวัดชุมพร
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง
dc.contributor.author: ปวีณา วงศ์กองแก้ว
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตทุเรียนและการแพร่ระบาดโรคและแมลงศัตรูพืช 3) การปฏิบัติในการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ 5) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ 6) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกทุเรียน ตำบลปากทรง ที่ผ่านการฝึกอบรมความรู้เกี่ยวกับชีวภัณฑ์ ปี 2566 กับสํานักงานเกษตรอำเภอพะโต๊ะ กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตร ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 147 ราย ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการทดสอบค่าทีผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 50.99 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีจำนวนแรงงานด้านการเกษตรในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.49 คน ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านการเกษตรจากอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน การฝึกอบรม สาธิต และสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ 2) เกษตรกรมีพื้นที่ปลูกเฉลี่ย 9.69 ไร่ ส่วนระดับความรุนแรงของการระบาดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ มอดเจาะลำต้น และโรครากเน่าโคนเน่า 3) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในพื้นที่น้อยกว่าพื้นที่ปลูกทุเรียนทั้งหมดและมีอัตราการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในการป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืชทุเรียนน้อยกว่าที่หลักวิชาการแนะนำ ชีวภัณฑ์ที่เกษตรกรใช้ ได้แก่ เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มา เชื้อแบคทีเรียบาซิลลัส ซับทิลีส (บีเอส) เชื้อราบิวเวอเรีย และเชื้อราเมตตาไรเซียม ตามลำดับ 4) เกษตรกรพบปัญหาขาดแหล่งซื้อหัวเชื้อชีวภัณฑ์ในระดับมาก ข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกร ขอคำแนะนำ แลกเปลี่ยนความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตชีวภัณฑ์ จากเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกทุเรียนที่มีการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์เป็นประจำ และสร้างการรับรู้วิธีการใช้และการเก็บรักษาชีวภัณฑ์ที่ถูกต้อง 5) ระดับความรู้ที่ได้รับและระดับความต้องการการส่งเสริมมีความแตกต่างทางสถิติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งที่ระดับ 0.01 ต้องการการส่งเสริมจาก หน่วยงานราชการ โปสเตอร์ คู่มือ และอินเทอร์เน็ต ด้วยวิธีการ การฝึกปฏิบัติ  การศึกษาดูงาน และการสาธิต ตามลำดับ 6) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ ได้แก่ (1) ปฏิทินการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในการป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืชในทุเรียน (2) ร่วมบูรณาการสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้ (3) การสาธิตและการฝึกปฏิบัติ (4) การสนับสนุนด้านปัจจัยการผลิต และ (5) ศึกษาดูงานจากผู้ประสบความสำเร็จ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) general information of farmers 2) durian production conditions and the outbreak of plant disease and pest 3) practices in the use of bioproducts 4) problems and suggestion in the use of bioproducts 5) needs for the extension in the use of bioproducts 6) extension guidelines in the use of bioproducts. This research was survey research. The population if this study was durian production farmers in Pak Song sub-district who passed the knowledge training regarding bioproducts with Phato district office of agriculture, Chumphon province. The sample size of 147 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through using simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview and were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, content analysis, and t-test. The results of the research revealed that 1) most farmers were female with the average of 50.99 years old, completed primary school education, had the average agricultural labor in the household of 2.49 people, and received information regarding agriculture from village agricultural volunteers, training, demonstration, and online social media. 2) Farmers had the average production area of 9.69 Rai. For the level of severity of the outbreak was at the moderate level on shot hole borer and root and stem rot disease. 3) Most of the farmers practiced the use of bioproducts in the area less than the overall area of durian production. It had the ratio in the use of bioproducts in pest control lower than recommended academic principles. The bioproducts that farmers used were such as Trichoderma spp., Bacillus subtillis (BS), Beauveria bassiana, and Metarhizium anisopliae, respectively.  4) Farmers faced with the problem on the lack of bioproducts purchasing sources at the high level. Suggestions from farmers included the request for suggestions and knowledge exchange regarding bioproducts from durian production farmers who had frequently used the bioproducts and the creation of perception in the use and restoration of bioproducts correctly.  5) The level of knowledge received and the level of needs in the extension was different at statistically significant level of 0.01. They needed the extension from the government agencies, poster, manuals, and internet along with the methods, practices, field trips, and demonstration, respectively. 6) The extension guidelines in the use of bioproducts were such as(1) extension calendar in the use of bioproducts in durian pest control ; (2) the integration of learning process ; (3) the demonstration and practices ; (4) the support regarding factors of production; and (5) the field trips from successful farmers.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ทุเรียน--เกษตรอินทรีย์
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกทุเรียน ตำบลปากทรง อำเภอพะโต๊ะ จังหวัดชุมพร
dc.title.alternative: Extension of microbial pesticide usage of durian farmers in Pak Song Sub-District, Phato District, Chumphon Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)