ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวควบคู่การฝึกสมาธิแบบอานาปานสติเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัฒนพฤกษา จังหวัดนนทบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลภา สบายยิ่ง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาท แสนสา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จุฑาวรรณ เอี่ยมแพ่ง
dc.contributor.other: หาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ(1) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัฒนพฤกษา จังหวัดนนทบุรี กลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวควบคู่การฝึกสมาธิแบบอานาปานสติเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน (2) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานของกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวควบคู่การฝึกสมาธิแบบอานาปานสติและกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติหลังการทดลองและ (3) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานของกลุ่มทดลองระยะหลังการทดลองกับระยะติดตามผล ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ภายหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ภายหลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวมีพฤติกรรมความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 และ(3) ระยะติดตามผลนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานไม่แตกต่างจากระยะหลังการทดลอง
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were to: (1) compare behavioral attention on the work of Mathayom Suksa 2 Students of Wattanapruksa school in Nonthaburi in the experimental group, before and after using guidance activities package together with the Buddhist meditation practice known as Aa naa bpaan sà-dtì to develop an attention on the work; (2) compare behavioral attention on the work of students between the experiment group and the control group that used normal guidance activities; (3) compare the attention on the work of the experiment group between post-experiment period and the follow up period. The research sample consisted of 30 Mathayom Suksa 2 students of Watthanaphrueksa Nonthaburi School who voluntarily participated in the experiment whose attention scored on the work were arranged orderly. The Simple Random Sampling technique was applied to establish the experimental and control groups, each of which consisting of 15 students. The experimental group used the guidance activities package together with the Buddhist meditation practice known as Aa naa bpaan sà-dtì to develop an attention on the work behavior for 12 times, 50 minutes each time. The control group used normal guidance activities. The research instruments were: (1) a behavioral attention test on work with reliability coefficient of .88; (2) a guidance activities package together with the Buddhist meditation practice to develop an attention on the work. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation and t-testing. The results found that: (1) after using the guidance activities package, the experimental group had higher behavioral attention on work than before using the guidance activities package at the .05 level of statistical significance; (2) after the experiment, the experimental group had higher behavioral attention on work than the control group used normal guidance activities at the .05 level of statistical significance; (3) no statistical significant difference was found in the experiment group students between the post-experiment period and the follow up period
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: การแนะแนว--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน.
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวควบคู่การฝึกสมาธิแบบอานาปานสติเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัฒนพฤกษา จังหวัดนนทบุรี
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using a guidance activities package together with Buddhist meditation practice to develop work commitment behavior of Mathayom Suksa II students of Wattanapruksa School in Nonthaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต