สภาพการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอุตรดิตถ์ เขต 1
dc.contributor.advisor: ศันสนีย์ สังสรรค์อนันต์
dc.contributor.author: กนิฏฐา พลอยเล็ก
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.date.issued: BE2559
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้วยระบบทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียมของครูผู้สอนระดับประถมศึกษาในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอุตรดิตถ์ เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนระดับประถมศึกษาในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอุตรดิตถ์ เขต 1 ที่ปฏิบัติการสอนในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 286 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยระบบทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียมของครูผู้สอน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าครูผู้สอนระดับประถมศึกษาในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กมีความคิดเห็น เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยระบบทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียม ในภาพรวมว่าน่าพอใจในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดในแต่ละด้านได้แก่ (1) ด้านสภาพทั่วไปของการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมของห้องเรียน คือ การติดตั้งจอโทรทัศน์มีความสูงถูกต้องตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน เหมาะกับระดับสายตานักเรียน ความสูงจากพื้นระหว่าง 1.20 - 1.50 เมตร (2) ด้านผู้บริหารโรงเรียน คือ ผู้บริหารจัดหาคู่มือครูพระราชทานสอนทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียมฉบับปัจจุบันให้ครูครบทุกชั้นเรียน (3) ด้านครูผู้สอน คือ ครูช่วยแก้ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นระหว่างการจัดการเรียนการสอน และ (4) ด้านผู้เรียน คือ ผู้เรียนสามารถเปิดและปิดโทรทัศน์และอุปกรณ์รับสัญญาณดาวเทียมได้อย่างถูกต้องและปลอดภัย
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study opinions concerning distance instructional management via satellite of primary education level teachers in small schools under Uttaradit Primary Education Service Area Office 1. The research sample consisted of 286 primary education level teachers in small schools under Uttaradit Primary Education Service Area Office 1 that were teaching in the second semester of the 2016 academic year, obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on teacher’s opinions concerning distance instructional management via satellite. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the overall opinion of the primary education level teachers in small schools concerning distance instructional management via satellite was at the high level of satisfaction. When specific aspects of instructional management were considered, it was found that their satisfaction was at the high level in all aspects. The items receiving the highest rating mean for each instructional aspect were shown as follows: (1) in the aspect of general condition of classroom environment arrangement, the item was that on the installation of the television screens being at the proper height as required by the standard for being appropriate to the eye level of the students, which was between 1.20 to 1.50 meters above the ground level; (2) in the aspect of the school administrator, the item was that on the administrator providing the up-to-date manual of instruction for satellite-based teaching for the teacher in every classroom; (3) in the aspect of the teachers, the item was that on the teachers being ready to help students overcome the problems during the instruction; and (4) in the aspect of the students, the item was that on the students being able to turn on and turn off the TV and satellite communication equipment properly and safely.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: คณิตศาสตร์--การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: สภาพการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอุตรดิตถ์ เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: Condition of using instructional media of mathematics learning area teachers in Schools under Uttaradit Primary Education Service Area Office 1
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต