แนวทางพัฒนาศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนในจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง
dc.contributor.author: ไพศาล แก้วบุตรดี
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและการศึกษาของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน 2) ความคิดเห็นของสมาชิกต่อศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน 3) ปัญหาของสมาชิกต่อการดำเนินงานศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน และ 4) วิเคราะห์แนวทางการพัฒนาศูนย์จัดการศัดรูพืชชุมชน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุสมาชิกเฉลี่ย 54.76 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 เป็นสมาชิกศูนย์เฉลี่ย 3.35 ปี จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.18 คนจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนที่ช่วยทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 3.00 คน รายได้ครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 108,951.40 บาท มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย จำนวน 26.77 ไร่เกษตรกรมีพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย จำนวน 23.10 ไร่ 2) สมาชิกมีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ต่อความพร้อมของศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน (3.63) โดยเห็นด้วยต่อความรู้ความสามารถเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรในระดับมาก (3.80) รองลงมาคือ หลักสูตรการเรียนรู้ของศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน (3.78) ความเป็นประโยชน์ของศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน (3.64) และเห็นด้วยระดับปานกลางต่อสถานที่ศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน (3.31) 3) สมาชิกมีปับญหาภาพรวมระดับน้อย โดยระดับปัญหามาก คือ การสร้างและเชื่อมโยงเครือข่าย 3.66รองลงมาคือ การจัดการศัตรูพืชและการให้บริการ (2.97) การจัดทำแผนการดำเนินงานศูนย์ (2.17) การเผยแพร่และประชาสัมพันธ์ (2.07) และการบูรณาการกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง (1.87) 4) แนวทางการพัฒนาศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน พัฒนาโครงสร้างศูนย์ให้มีสภาพแวดล้อมที่เหมาะสม โดยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพศูนย์ให้เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ด้านการอารักขาพืช ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาหลักสูตรการเรียนรู้ให้ทันสมัย เนื้อหาสั้นกระชับ ครอบคลุมทุกประเด็น และส่งเสริมเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสมาชิก ให้ได้รับการพัฒนาศักยภาพ ความรู้ ทักษะและประสบการณ์ด้านการอารักขาพืช ให้เป็นวิทยากรถ่ายทอดความรู้สู่เครือข่าย และเกษตรกรทั่วไป สามารถนำไปบริหารจัดการศัตรูพืชด้วยตัวเองได้
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to 1) study basic economic and social conditions and education of members of pest management centers 2) study the operations of pest management centers 3)study problems and suggestions regarding the operation of pest management center 4) analyze development guidelines of pest management centers. The population of this study consisted of 1) 1,380 members from 46 pest management centers, 30 members from each of the pest management center in Buriram province. The sample size of 178 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula and simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview and were analyzed by employing statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking and 2) 1 committee or 1 representative from 46 pest management centers with the total number of 46 people. Data were collected by having conversation. Data regarding development guidelines of pest management centers were analyzed by using SWOT analysis. The findings showed that 1) most of the members were female with the average age of 54.76 years and completed primary school grade 6. The average center member was 3.35 years, the average member in the household was 4.18 people, the average member in the household who helped with farming was 3.00 people, the average household income was 108,951.40 Baht, the average agricultural area was 26.77 Rai, and the average rice production area 23.10 Rai. Members had the level of knowledge and understanding about pest management center, overall, at the moderate level. The members had the level of capability in regards to microbial pesticide production at the highest level. Second to that was the knowledge transfer about integrated pest management and the expansion of natural enemy production was at the lowest level. 2) In regards to the operations of pest management center, members agreed the most that bathrooms were ready for service. Second to that was that the equipments used for following up on pest situation were read and they agreed at the lowest level that the equipments used to check initial residues. Members agreed with the learning curriculum the most on the course about microbial pesticide production expansion. Second to that was the course about agricultural school process in pest management centers. They agreed at the lowest level on natural enemy production extension. 3) Members faced with the problems the most in network creation and connection (3.66). Second to that was on pest management and service. They faced the problem at the lowest level in planning for the operations of pest management centers. 4) The development guideline of pest management centers. Officers and agricultural extension officers should receive developmental knowledge, capabilities and experience for them to go attend the trainings according to agricultural school process and effectively produce and extension microbial pesticide.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การพัฒนาองค์การ
dc.subject.other: การบริหารองค์การ
dc.title: แนวทางพัฒนาศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนในจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
dc.title.alternative: The development guideline of community pest management centers in Buriram Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต