โมเดลการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตรโดยการขับเคลื่อนของสภาเกษตรกร จังหวัดอุดรธานี
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ทิพวรรณ ลิมังกูร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อนันต์ ศรีพันธุ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด.(เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะการดำเนินงานของสภาเกษตรกร จังหวัดอุดรธานีตามแนวคิดองค์กรคุณภาพ และ พัฒนาโมเดลการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตรโดยสภาเกษตรกร จังหวัดอุดรธานี การวิจัยแบบผสม ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษามี 5 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ (1) คณะกรรมการสภาเกษตรกร (2) ภาคีเครือข่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องใน จังหวัดอุดรธานี (3) เกษตรกรทั่วไป (4) สมาชิกสภาเกษตรกร และ (5) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสภาเกษตรกรจังหวัดอุดธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ประชากรทั้งหมดของคณะกรรมการสภาเกษตรกร จำนวน 28 คน ภาคีเครือข่ายฯ จำนวน 33 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสภาเกษตรกรจังหวัดอุดธานี จำนวน 11 คน และทาการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เกษตรกรทั่วไป จำนวน 330 คน และสมาชิกสภาเกษตรกร จำนวน 330 คน โดยการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนา สถิติทดสอบที และสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสภาเกษตรกรจังหวัดอุดธานี วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ลักษณะการดำเนินงานตามแนวคิดองค์กรคุณภาพ ของสภาเกษตรกร จังหวัดอุดรธานี โดยการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินงานของสภาเกษตรกร จังหวัดอุดรธานี ระหว่างคณะกรรมการสภาเกษตรกร กับภาคีเครือข่าย พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านนโยบายการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (การพัฒนาทรัพยากรบุคคลและความเข้มแข็งขององค์กรเกษตรกร (Sig=0.007) และด้านยุทธศาสตร์ (การจัดทำแผนพัฒนาเกษตรกรรมที่สอดคล้องกับสภาพภูมิสังคม (Sig=0.002) และ โมเดลการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตรโดยการขับเคลื่อนของสภาเกษตรกร จังหวัดอุดรธานี ประกอบไปด้วย 1) การนำองค์กร มุ่งพัฒนาการเกษตร พัฒนาองค์ความรู้ใหม่ 2) การวางแผนเชิงยุทธศาสตร์ สอดคล้องกับคุณภาพชีวิตของเกษตรกร และการพัฒนาองค์กร 3) การให้ความสำคัญกับเกษตรกร การเข้าถึงข้อมูลของเกษตรกรและการให้ความช่วยเหลือ 4) การวัด วิเคราะห์ และการจัดการข้อมูล ส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและคำนึงถึงผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม 5) การมุ่งเน้นทรัพยากรบุคคล พัฒนาบุคลากรของสภาเกษตรกรให้มีความพร้อมในการปฏิบัติงาน รักและผูกพันกับองค์กร 6) การจัดการกระบวนการ ขับเคลื่อนการปฏิบัติงานบนพื้นฐานของการเรียนรู้และการมีส่วนร่วม และ7) ผลลัพธ์การดำเนินการ กำหนดตัวชี้วัดผลการดำเนินงานให้ชัดเจน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study operational characteristics of farmer council, Udon Thani province according to quality organization approach and the development of agricultural extension and development model by farmer council, Udon Thani province This research was a mixed research.The population in this study was classified into 5 groups including (1)farmer council committees (2) related network associates in Udon - Thani province (3)general farmers (4) members of farmer council and (5)experts on farmer council in Udon Thani province.Sample including of 28 farmer council committees, 33 network associates and 11 experts on farmer council in Udon Thani province by collecting the entire population and using stratified random sampling method .Other samples of 330 general farmers and 330 members of farmer council members were collected by conducting structured interview. Data was analyzed by using descriptive analysis and Independent t-test. In regards to qualitative research method, it determined the main informants to be experts on farmer council in Udon Thani province through group discussion. The data was later analyzed using content analysis. The results of the study showed that the characteristics of the operations of farmer council, Udon Thani province according to quality organization. In the comparison with the opinions towards the operations of farmer council, Udon Thani province between farmer council committees and network associates revealed that there was .05 statistically significant value on the agricultural extension and development policies (human resource development and strength of a farmer organization (Sig=0.007) and strategies ( preparation of agricultural development plans that are consistent with the social climate (Sig=0.002).and Agricultural extension and development models through farmer council movement in Udon Thani province consisted of 1) taking the organization to focus on agricultural development; developing new knowledge.2) strategic planning conforms to the quality of life of farmers and the organizational development. 3) focus on farmers, the information accessibility of farmers, and the support giving.4) the measurement, analysis, information management, information technology extension, and the impact consideration on environment.5)the focus on human resources, human resource development of farmer council so that they will be ready for operations, love and loyal to the organization.6) process management, operational movement based on learning and participation. And 7) operation performances; the determination of the identifiers for operation performance.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การพัฒนาการเกษตร
dc.subject.other: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร--ไทย
dc.title: โมเดลการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตรโดยการขับเคลื่อนของสภาเกษตรกร จังหวัดอุดรธานี
dc.title.alternative: Agricultural extension and development model for farmer senate movement in Udon Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต